2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the 55401 ZIP Code of Minneapolis, MN (90 Rentals)Page 2 of 2

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
600 N 2nd St
2 Bedroom Apartments

600 N 2nd St

600 N 2nd StMinneapolis, MN 55401
close
View Me
560 N 2nd St
2 Bedroom Apartments

560 N 2nd St

560 N 2nd StMinneapolis, MN 55401
close
View Me
660 N 2nd St
2 Bedroom Apartments

660 N 2nd St

660 N 2nd StMinneapolis, MN 55401
close
View Me
645 N 1st St
2 Bedroom Apartments

645 N 1st St

645 N 1st StMinneapolis, MN 55401
close
View Me
680 N 2nd St
2 Bedroom Apartments

680 N 2nd St

680 N 2nd StMinneapolis, MN 55401
close
View Me
615 N 1st St
2 Bedroom Apartments

615 N 1st St

615 N 1st StMinneapolis, MN 55401
close
View Me
Cooks Of Crocus Hill
2 Bedroom Apartments

Cooks Of Crocus Hill

208-212 N 1st StMinneapolis, MN 55401
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
416 Lofts
2 Bedroom Apartments

416 Lofts

416 10th Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55401
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
NoLo South
2 Bedroom Apartments

NoLo South

701 N 2nd StMinneapolis, MN 55401
close
View Me
Dock Street Flats
2 Bedroom Apartments

Dock Street Flats

337 N Washington AveMinneapolis, MN 55401

Blending Career and Community: Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near Major Minneapolis Employers

Find your dream Minneapolis work-life balance! See the best Twin Cities neighborhoods to rent apartments with short commutes near Target, Best Buy, and other top local employers.

close
View Me
724 Lofts
2 Bedroom Apartments

724 Lofts

724 N 1st StMinneapolis, MN 55401
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
222 Hennepin
2 Bedroom Apartments

222 Hennepin

222 Hennepin AveMinneapolis, MN 55401
Senior Living
close
View Me
Atrium Apartments
2 Bedroom Apartments

Atrium Apartments

314 Hennepin AveMinneapolis, MN 55401
close
View Me
Huck Apartments
$1,556 - $2,881
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,205 - $3,295
Required Monthly Fees
$161

Total Monthly Price
$1,366 - $3,456
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

Huck Apartments

402 2nd St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The Hall Lofts
Rent Specials
$2,140 - $3,407
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $3,389
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,343 - $3,407
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Hall Lofts

608 N 3rd StMinneapolis, MN 55403
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ironclad Residential
Rent Specials
$2,150 - $4,350
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595 - $4,250
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$1,695 - $4,350
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ironclad Residential

811 Washington Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55415
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Grand Mill District
Rent Specials
$2,555 - $3,005
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,345 - $4,455
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Grand Mill District

313 Washington Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55415
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sawyer Apartments
$2,096 - $2,646
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,385 - $2,595
Required Monthly Fees
$51

Total Monthly Price
$1,436 - $2,646
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Sawyer Apartments

338 2nd St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
The M on Hennepin
Rent Specials
$3,225
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,644 - $3,225
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

The M on Hennepin

10 2nd St SEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
property at 607 Washington Ave S

$3,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,595

Total Monthly Price
$3,595

2 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

607 Washington Ave S

MinneapolisMN55415
close
View Me
400 2nd St NE
2 Bedroom Apartments

400 2nd St NE

400 2nd St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
close
View Me
Verso
2 Bedroom Apartments

Verso

110 6th Ave NEMinneapolis, MN 55413

Minneapolis's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Minneapolis, MN and the best places to live with original content written by our Minneapolis Local Expert Stephanie Lica

close
View Me
Odin
2 Bedroom Apartments

Odin

401 1st Ave NEMinneapolis, MN 55413

Frequently Asked Questions about 2 Bedroom the 55401 ZIP Code Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in 55401 with 2 Bedroom?