2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Mystic, CT (52 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Harbor Heights
$3,329 - $4,183
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,471 - $4,255
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,491 - $4,275
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 20

Harbor Heights

50 Perkins Farm DrMystic, CT 06355
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 3 Pearl St

$3,250

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,250

Total Monthly Price
$3,250

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

3 Pearl St, Unit A, Unit A

3 Pearl St
MysticCT06355
close
View Me
Factory Square
2 Bedroom Apartments

Factory Square

17 Water StMystic, CT 06355
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Beam
$2,984
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,690 - $2,984
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,710 - $3,004
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 19

The Beam

221 Howard StNew London, CT 06320
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
ReNew Groton
$2,199 - $3,219
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,009 - $3,169
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,059 - $3,219
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 24

ReNew Groton

26 Bishop LnGroton, CT 06340
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Docks
Rent Specials
$2,870 - $3,215
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,455 - $3,000
Required Monthly Fees
$215

Total Monthly Price
$1,670 - $3,215
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Docks

500 Bank StNew London, CT 06320
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Pleasant Valley Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,580 - $2,970
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,870 - $2,755
Required Monthly Fees
$215

Total Monthly Price
$2,085 - $2,970
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pleasant Valley Apartments

700 Pleasant Valley Rd NGroton, CT 06340
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
60 Mansfield Road Phase II
Rent Specials
$3,740
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $3,525
Required Monthly Fees
$215

Total Monthly Price
$1,875 - $3,740
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

60 Mansfield Road Phase II

22 Georgetown RdNew London, CT 06320
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Nutmeg Woods
Rent Specials
$1,610 - $1,909
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545 - $1,884
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,570 - $1,909
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Nutmeg Woods

84 Hawthorne Dr NNew London, CT 06320
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
120 Broad St
Rent Specials
$2,200 - $2,850
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $2,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,400 - $2,850
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

120 Broad St

120 Broad StNew London, CT 06320
  • Verified
close
View Me
Groton Towers
$2,412
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,572 - $2,412
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,597 - $2,437
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Groton Towers

25-39 Broad St ExtGroton, CT 06340
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Toll Gate Estates
$2,245 - $2,545
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200 - $2,500
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$2,245 - $2,545
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Toll Gate Estates

76 Merlino DrGroton, CT 06340
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ReNew Washington Park
$1,949 - $3,249
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,569 - $3,249

Total Monthly Price
$1,569 - $3,249
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 6

ReNew Washington Park

278 Meridian StGroton, CT 06340
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Long Meadow Landings
$1,625 - $1,945
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $1,945

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Long Meadow Landings

47 South RdGroton, CT 06340
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
60 Mansfield Road
Rent Specials
$2,865 - $3,025
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,560 - $2,810
Required Monthly Fees
$215

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $3,025
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

60 Mansfield Road

60 Mansfield RdNew London, CT 06320
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
GoodHomes Groton
$2,193 - $2,707
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,369 - $2,630
Required Monthly Fees
$77

Total Monthly Price
$1,446 - $2,707
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

GoodHomes Groton

99 Gold Star HwyGroton, CT 06340
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Fox Run Apartments
$1,495 - $1,695
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $1,695

Total Monthly Price
$1,495 - $1,695
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Fox Run Apartments

5H Flintlock RdLedyard, CT 06339
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
12 Sharaf St
$2,100
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

12 Sharaf St

12 Sharaf StNew London, CT 06320
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
property at 9 Skipper St

$1,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,300

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9 Skipper St

StoningtonCT06378
property at 212 Cedar Rd

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

212 Cedar Rd

GrotonCT06355
property at 45 W Main St

$2,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295

Total Monthly Price
$2,295