Apartments for Rent in North Chesterfield, VA Under $2,000 (496 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Aura Stonebridge
$1,815 - $3,740
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725 - $3,650
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aura Stonebridge

311 Karl Linn DrNorth Chesterfield, VA 23225
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Summit at Bon Air
Rent Specials
$1,526 - $2,834
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,496 - $2,804
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summit at Bon Air

1701 Irondale RdNorth Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Colony Village
$1,415 - $1,890
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,245 - $1,720
Required Monthly Fees
$170

Total Monthly Price
$1,415 - $1,890
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Colony Village

10250 Colony Village WayNorth Chesterfield, VA 23237
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
S Beulah Rd
1 Bedroom Apartments

S Beulah Rd

6533 S Beulah RdNorth Chesterfield, VA 23237
close
View Me
1301 W Leigh St
$1,850 - $2,000
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850 - $2,000

Total Monthly Price
$1,850 - $2,000
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

1301 W Leigh St

1301 W Leigh StRichmond, VA 23220
close
View Me
White Oak
$1,797 - $2,346
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,462 - $2,011
Required Monthly Fees
$335

Total Monthly Price
$1,797 - $2,346
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

White Oak

1920 Dunlap C...Chester, VA 23836
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
The Square
$1,792 - $2,249
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,637 - $2,094
Required Monthly Fees
$155

Total Monthly Price
$1,792 - $2,249
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 6

The Square

406 W Shafer StRichmond, VA 23220
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Malvern Manor Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,791 - $2,928
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,771 - $2,908
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Malvern Manor Apartments

41 1/2 Malvern AveRichmond, VA 23221
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Raven Place
$1,775
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,730
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,775
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Raven Place

1710 E Broad StRichmond, VA 23223
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
James River at Stony Point
$1,742 - $3,073
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,709 - $3,040
Required Monthly Fees
$33

Total Monthly Price
$1,742 - $3,073
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

James River at Stony Point

9101 Stony Point PkyRichmond, VA 23235
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Jamestown
Rent Specials
$1,651 - $3,489
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,613 - $3,451
Required Monthly Fees
$38

Total Monthly Price
$1,651 - $3,489
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Jamestown

500 W 14th StRichmond, VA 23224
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
11 S 2nd St
$1,650 - $1,800
Total Monthly Price3 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,650 - $1,800
1 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

11 S 2nd St

11 S 2nd StRichmond, VA 23219
Furnished
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
LOFTY APARTMENTS
$1,630 - $1,780
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $1,700
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,630 - $1,780
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 10

LOFTY APARTMENTS

3618 E Broad StRichmond, VA 23223
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
1300 Grove Ave, Unit 1, Unit 1
$1,600
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600
2 Bedroom Apartment Available Jul 1

1300 Grove Ave, Unit 1, Unit 1

1300 Grove AveRichmond, VA 23220
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Waterside at Ironbridge
$1,589 - $2,450
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $2,336
Required Monthly Fees
$114

Total Monthly Price
$1,589 - $2,450
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Waterside at Ironbridge

11800 Lake Falls DrChester, VA 23831
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Southwood Apartments
$1,560 - $2,010
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,305 - $1,755
Required Monthly Fees
$255

Total Monthly Price
$1,560 - $2,010
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Southwood Apartments

1200 Southwood PkyRichmond, VA 23224
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

North Chesterfield, VA Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore North Chesterfield, VA Rentals by Map

View Map
North Chesterfield, VA Apartments Map
View Map
North Chesterfield, VA Rental Homes Map

Frequently Asked Questions about North Chesterfield

How much are Studio apartments in North Chesterfield?

There are currently 281 Studio Apartments in North Chesterfield with rent ranges from $715 to $2,300 with an average price of $1,366.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom North Chesterfield Apartments for rent?