Apartments for Rent in North Chesterfield, VA Under $2,000 with Swimming Pool (107 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,640 - $3,385
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,487 - $3,232
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The James at Springline

101 Springline DrNorth Chesterfield, VA 23225
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aura Stonebridge
$1,815 - $3,740
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725 - $3,650
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aura Stonebridge

311 Karl Linn DrNorth Chesterfield, VA 23225
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Colony Village
$1,495 - $1,890
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $1,720
Required Monthly Fees
$170

Total Monthly Price
$1,495 - $1,890
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Colony Village

10250 Colony Village WayNorth Chesterfield, VA 23237
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Summit at Bon Air
Rent Specials
$1,514 - $2,842
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,484 - $2,812
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summit at Bon Air

1701 Irondale RdNorth Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Madison Ironbridge
Rent Specials
$1,685 - $4,345
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,685 - $4,345

Total Monthly Price
$1,685 - $4,345
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Madison Ironbridge

11750 Alliance CirChester, VA 23831
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
The Bakery
Rent Specials
$1,350 - $1,850
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $1,850
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bakery

127 N 17th StRichmond, VA 23219
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Old Buckingham Station
Rent Specials
$1,533 - $3,208
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $3,150
Required Monthly Fees
$58

Total Monthly Price
$1,533 - $3,208
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Old Buckingham Station

1301 Buckingham Station DrMidlothian, VA 23113
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Chesterfield Village
Rent Specials
$1,316 - $3,194
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,197 - $3,075
Required Monthly Fees
$119

Total Monthly Price
$1,316 - $3,194
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chesterfield Village

211 Lingstorm LnRichmond, VA 23225
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
404 Rivertowne Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,103 - $1,968
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$940 - $1,805
Required Monthly Fees
$163

Total Monthly Price
$1,103 - $1,968
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

404 Rivertowne Apartment Homes

402 Westover Hills BlvdRichmond, VA 23225
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Belmont Hills Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,332 - $2,462
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300 - $2,430
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Belmont Hills Apartments

4037 Lamplighter DrRichmond, VA 23234
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Lakes Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,282 - $2,317
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,255 - $2,290
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Lakes Apartments

3501 Meadowdale BlvdRichmond, VA 23234
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Overview
$1,422 - $2,407
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,422 - $2,407

Total Monthly Price
$1,422 - $2,407
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Overview

1817 E Main StRichmond, VA 23223
Rent Specials
$1,200 - $2,150
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $2,150

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Meadowbrook Apartments

5313 Markview LnMeadowbrook, VA 23234
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

It's time to soak up some sun!

One of the easiest and more obvious ways of enjoying the summer sun is to lounge out by your community pool. Learn a Few Rules to Keep in Mind while at the pool.

close
View Me
The Jamestown
Rent Specials
$1,501 - $3,464
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,463 - $3,426
Required Monthly Fees
$38

Total Monthly Price
$1,501 - $3,464
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Jamestown

500 W 14th StRichmond, VA 23224
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
James River at Stony Point
$1,723 - $3,055
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,690 - $3,022
Required Monthly Fees
$33

Total Monthly Price
$1,723 - $3,055
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

James River at Stony Point

9101 Stony Point PkyRichmond, VA 23235
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Chesterfield Flats
$1,374 - $1,719
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,359 - $1,704
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chesterfield Flats

6300 Pewter AveRichmond, VA 23224
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Malvern Manor Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,791 - $2,906
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,771 - $2,886
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Malvern Manor Apartments

41 1/2 Malvern AveRichmond, VA 23221
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
James River Pointe
$1,199 - $1,744
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $1,744

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

James River Pointe

435 German School RdRichmond, VA 23225
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2000 Riverside Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,180 - $1,527
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,180 - $1,527

Total Monthly Price
$1,180 - $1,527
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2000 Riverside Apartments

2000 Riverside DrRichmond, VA 23225
Rent Specials
$1,420 - $1,805
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,335 - $1,720
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,420 - $1,805
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Hudson

700 Stockton StRichmond, VA 23224
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

North Chesterfield, VA Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore North Chesterfield, VA Rentals by Map

View Map
North Chesterfield, VA Apartments Map
View Map
North Chesterfield, VA Rental Homes Map

Frequently Asked Questions about North Chesterfield Apartments with Swimming Pool