Apartments for Rent in North Chesterfield, VA Under $2,000 (491 Rentals) Page 2 of 10

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Artisan Hill
$1,541 - $2,146
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,454 - $2,059
Required Monthly Fees
$87

Total Monthly Price
$1,541 - $2,146
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Artisan Hill

1021 Carlisle AveRichmond, VA 23231
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Old Buckingham Station
Rent Specials
$1,533 - $3,208
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $3,150
Required Monthly Fees
$58

Total Monthly Price
$1,533 - $3,208
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Old Buckingham Station

1301 Buckingham Station DrMidlothian, VA 23113
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Jamestown
Rent Specials
$1,501 - $3,464
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,463 - $3,426
Required Monthly Fees
$38

Total Monthly Price
$1,501 - $3,464
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Jamestown

500 W 14th StRichmond, VA 23224
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Circ Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,486 - $3,976
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,486 - $3,976

Total Monthly Price
$1,486 - $3,976
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Circ Apartments

1137 W Grace StRichmond, VA 23220
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shiplock Views
Rent Specials
$1,476 - $2,311
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,385 - $2,220
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shiplock Views

2801 E Main StRichmond, VA 23223
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Marcella at Gateway
Rent Specials
$1,454 - $1,904
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $1,849
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marcella at Gateway

542 Gateway Centre PkyRichmond, VA 23235
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Locks
$1,450 - $3,673
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $3,673

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $3,673
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Locks

311 S 11th StRichmond, VA 23219
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1619 N 28th St
$1,450 - $2,400
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $2,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $2,400
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1619 N 28th St

1619 N 28th StRichmond, VA 23223
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
One Canal Apartments
$1,446 - $2,071
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,440 - $2,065
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Canal Apartments

108 S 1st StRichmond, VA 23219
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Model Tobacco Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,445 - $2,645
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $2,570
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,445 - $2,645
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Model Tobacco Lofts

1100 Richmond HwyRichmond, VA 23224
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Carousel
Rent Specials
$1,442 - $2,647
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,442 - $2,647

Total Monthly Price
$1,442 - $2,647
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Carousel

2400 Grayland AveRichmond, VA 23220
Rent Specials
$1,434 - $2,750
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,434 - $2,750

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Lawton Townhomes

6417 Statute StChesterfield, VA 23832
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ashton Square Apartments
$1,430 - $1,830
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $1,575
Required Monthly Fees
$255

Total Monthly Price
$1,430 - $1,830
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ashton Square Apartments

603-A Westover Hills BlvdRichmond, VA 23225
Rent Specials
$1,420 - $1,805
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,335 - $1,720
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,420 - $1,805
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Hudson

700 Stockton StRichmond, VA 23224
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cross Creek Apartments
$1,419 - $2,102
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,412 - $2,095
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,419 - $2,102
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cross Creek Apartments

7660 Van Hoy DrRichmond, VA 23235
Rent Specials
$1,411 - $2,337
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,327 - $2,253
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ashley Park

6901 Marlowe RdRichmond, VA 23225
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Waterside at Ironbridge
$1,406 - $2,450
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,292 - $2,336
Required Monthly Fees
$114

Total Monthly Price
$1,406 - $2,450
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Waterside at Ironbridge

11800 Lake Falls DrChester, VA 23831
Rent Specials
$1,396 - $2,651
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $2,580
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Navigator

103 E 2nd StRichmond, VA 23224
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about North Chesterfield

How much are Studio apartments in North Chesterfield?

There are currently 279 Studio Apartments in North Chesterfield with rent ranges from $715 to $2,265 with an average price of $1,366.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom North Chesterfield Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in North Chesterfield ranges from $566 to $2,750 with an average monthly rent of $1,518.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in North Chesterfield cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in North Chesterfield range from $628 to $4,610. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,815.

How expensive are North Chesterfield Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 277 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in North Chesterfield on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $810 to $5,267 - averaging $2,177 for the location.