Apartments for Rent in North Chesterfield, VA Under $2,000 with Washer/Dryer (267 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,640 - $3,385
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,487 - $3,232
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The James at Springline

101 Springline DrNorth Chesterfield, VA 23225
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aura Stonebridge
$1,815 - $3,740
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725 - $3,650
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aura Stonebridge

311 Karl Linn DrNorth Chesterfield, VA 23225
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Colony Village
$1,495 - $1,890
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $1,720
Required Monthly Fees
$170

Total Monthly Price
$1,495 - $1,890
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Colony Village

10250 Colony Village WayNorth Chesterfield, VA 23237
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Summit at Bon Air
Rent Specials
$1,514 - $2,842
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,484 - $2,812
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summit at Bon Air

1701 Irondale RdNorth Chesterfield, VA 23235
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Madison Ironbridge
Rent Specials
$1,685 - $4,345
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,685 - $4,345

Total Monthly Price
$1,685 - $4,345
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Madison Ironbridge

11750 Alliance CirChester, VA 23831
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Bakery
Rent Specials
$1,350 - $1,850
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $1,850
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bakery

127 N 17th StRichmond, VA 23219
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
White Oak
$1,772 - $2,346
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,437 - $2,011
Required Monthly Fees
$335

Total Monthly Price
$1,772 - $2,346
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

White Oak

1920 Dunlap C...Chester, VA 23836
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Old Buckingham Station
Rent Specials
$1,533 - $3,208
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $3,150
Required Monthly Fees
$58

Total Monthly Price
$1,533 - $3,208
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Old Buckingham Station

1301 Buckingham Station DrMidlothian, VA 23113
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Chesterfield Village
Rent Specials
$1,316 - $3,194
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,197 - $3,075
Required Monthly Fees
$119

Total Monthly Price
$1,316 - $3,194
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chesterfield Village

211 Lingstorm LnRichmond, VA 23225
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
404 Rivertowne Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,103 - $1,968
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$940 - $1,805
Required Monthly Fees
$163

Total Monthly Price
$1,103 - $1,968
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

404 Rivertowne Apartment Homes

402 Westover Hills BlvdRichmond, VA 23225
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Belmont Hills Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,332 - $2,462
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300 - $2,430
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Belmont Hills Apartments

4037 Lamplighter DrRichmond, VA 23234
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Lakes Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,282 - $2,317
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,255 - $2,290
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Lakes Apartments

3501 Meadowdale BlvdRichmond, VA 23234
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Deco at CNB
$1,265 - $1,702
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,259 - $1,696
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Deco at CNB

219 E Broad StRichmond, VA 23219
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Overview
$1,422 - $2,407
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,422 - $2,407

Total Monthly Price
$1,422 - $2,407
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Overview

1817 E Main StRichmond, VA 23223
Rent Specials
$1,200 - $2,150
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $2,150

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Meadowbrook Apartments

5313 Markview LnMeadowbrook, VA 23234
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Carousel
Rent Specials
$1,442 - $2,647
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,442 - $2,647

Total Monthly Price
$1,442 - $2,647
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Carousel

2400 Grayland AveRichmond, VA 23220
Rent Specials
$1,501 - $3,464
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,463 - $3,426
Required Monthly Fees
$38

Total Monthly Price
$1,501 - $3,464
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Jamestown

500 W 14th StRichmond, VA 23224
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
James River at Stony Point
$1,723 - $3,055
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,690 - $3,022
Required Monthly Fees
$33

Total Monthly Price
$1,723 - $3,055
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

James River at Stony Point

9101 Stony Point PkyRichmond, VA 23235
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Raven Place
$1,775
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,730
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,775
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Raven Place

1710 E Broad StRichmond, VA 23223
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Chesterfield Flats
$1,374 - $1,719
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,359 - $1,704
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chesterfield Flats

6300 Pewter AveRichmond, VA 23224
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

North Chesterfield, VA Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore North Chesterfield, VA Rentals by Map

View Map
North Chesterfield, VA Apartments Map
View Map
North Chesterfield, VA Rental Homes Map