New Apartments for Rent in North Chesterfield, VA Under $2,000 (121 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Aura Stonebridge
$1,815 - $3,740
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725 - $3,650
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20241 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aura Stonebridge

311 Karl Linn DrNorth Chesterfield, VA 23225
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Austin Woods
Rent Specials
$1,560 - $2,355
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
Built in 20211 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Austin Woods

6401 Scots Pine RunNorth Chesterfield, VA 23234
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Boulders Lakeview Apartments
Built in 20221 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Boulders Lakeview Apartments

1501 Boulder Springs TerNorth Chesterfield, VA 23225
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Chester Village Green
$1,890
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,720
Required Monthly Fees
$170

Total Monthly Price
$1,890
Built in 20192 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 19

Chester Village Green

3524 Festival Park PlzChester, VA 23831
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
James River at Stony Point
$1,742 - $3,073
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,709 - $3,040
Required Monthly Fees
$33

Total Monthly Price
$1,742 - $3,073
Built in 20171 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

James River at Stony Point

9101 Stony Point PkyRichmond, VA 23235
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Jamestown
Rent Specials
$1,651 - $3,489
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,613 - $3,451
Required Monthly Fees
$38

Total Monthly Price
$1,651 - $3,489
Built in 2021Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Jamestown

500 W 14th StRichmond, VA 23224
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Reserve at Rivington
$1,558 - $2,870
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,513 - $2,825
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,558 - $2,870
Built in 20201 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Reserve at Rivington

12000 Reserve Manor CirChester, VA 23831
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1 N 3rd St
$1,600
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20191 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1 N 3rd St

300 E Main StRichmond, VA 23219
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Artisan Hill
$1,541 - $2,146
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,454 - $2,059
Required Monthly Fees
$87

Total Monthly Price
$1,541 - $2,146
Built in 20181 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Artisan Hill

1021 Carlisle AveRichmond, VA 23231
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
One Canal Apartments
$1,476 - $2,071
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,470 - $2,065
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20221 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Canal Apartments

108 S 1st StRichmond, VA 23219
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Circ Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,486 - $4,049
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,486 - $4,049

Total Monthly Price
$1,486 - $4,049
Built in 20201 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Circ Apartments

1137 W Grace StRichmond, VA 23220
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shiplock Views
Rent Specials
$1,476 - $2,311
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,385 - $2,220
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20211 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shiplock Views

2801 E Main StRichmond, VA 23223
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Marcella at Gateway
Rent Specials
$1,454 - $1,904
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $1,849
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20231 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marcella at Gateway

542 Gateway Centre PkyRichmond, VA 23235
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1619 N 28th St
$1,450 - $2,400
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $2,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $2,400
Built in 20241 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1619 N 28th St

1619 N 28th StRichmond, VA 23223
Rent Specials
$1,445 - $2,640
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $2,565
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,445 - $2,640
Built in 2022Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Model Tobacco Lofts

1100 Richmond HwyRichmond, VA 23224
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
The Carousel
Rent Specials
$1,442 - $2,642
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,442 - $2,642

Total Monthly Price
$1,442 - $2,642
Built in 2025Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Carousel

2400 Grayland AveRichmond, VA 23220
Rent Specials
$1,427 - $2,117
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,085
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20161 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Gallery Midtown Apartments

308 N Nansemond StRichmond, VA 23221
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hydro
$1,410 - $2,808
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,410 - $2,808

Total Monthly Price
$1,410 - $2,808
Built in 2022Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hydro

101 Manchester RdRichmond, VA 23224
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Navigator
Rent Specials
$1,396 - $2,414
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price