2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Pound Ridge, NY (51 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$3,300 - $3,980
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,855 - $3,895
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,940 - $3,980
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Curb

150 Glover AveNorwalk, CT 06850
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Julius
Rent Specials
$4,125 - $4,670
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,530 - $4,670
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Julius

777 Summer StStamford, CT 06901
Rent Specials
$3,040 - $4,613
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,514 - $4,854
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Waypointe

515 West AveNorwalk, CT 06850
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Confluence at Norwalk
Rent Specials
$3,081 - $5,061
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,972 - $5,165
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 24

The Confluence at Norwalk

26-26 Belden AveNorwalk, CT 06850
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Scribe
Rent Specials
$4,000 - $4,375
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,437 - $7,888
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,537 - $7,988
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Scribe

370 West AveNorwalk, CT 06850
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Bedford Hall
Rent Specials
$3,650 - $3,780
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,625 - $3,650
Required Monthly Fees
$130

Total Monthly Price
$2,755 - $3,780
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bedford Hall

545-573 Bedford StStamford, CT 06901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Wescott Apartments
$3,275 - $4,375
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $4,500
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,875 - $4,575
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Wescott Apartments

1450 Washington BlvdStamford, CT 06902
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Piper
Rent Specials
$3,900 - $6,392
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,565 - $6,275
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Piper

467 West AveNorwalk, CT 06850
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
750 Summer Street
$3,350
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,350
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$3,450
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

750 Summer Street

750 Summer StStamford, CT 06901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
One Glover
Rent Specials
$2,735 - $3,415
Total Monthly Price24 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,015 - $3,395
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,035 - $3,415
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Glover

1 Glover AveNorwalk, CT 06850
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hoyt Bedford Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,570 - $2,860
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,860 - $3,370
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,895 - $3,405
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hoyt Bedford Apartments

98-140 Hoyt StStamford, CT 06905
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Parallel 41
$3,300 - $4,384
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550 - $4,295
Required Monthly Fees
$89

Total Monthly Price
$2,639 - $4,384
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parallel 41

1340 Washington BlvdStamford, CT 06902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arrive Stamford
$2,944 - $5,074
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,159 - $5,064

Total Monthly Price
$2,159 - $5,064
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arrive Stamford

100 Morgan StStamford, CT 06905
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Element One
Rent Specials
$3,447 - $3,617
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,829 - $5,450
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Element One

111 Morgan StStamford, CT 06905
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Riverside Wilton
Rent Specials
$3,853 - $5,379
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,217 - $5,379
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Riverside Wilton

141 Danbury RdWilton, CT 06897
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hayworth Wilton
Rent Specials
$5,030 - $6,075
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent