Apartments for Rent in Reno, NV Under $2,000 (366 Rentals) Page 2 of 8

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,420 - $3,324
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,349 - $3,253
Required Monthly Fees
$71

Total Monthly Price
$1,420 - $3,324
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Edison

2450 Valley RdReno, NV 89512
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park Silverada
Rent Specials
$1,414 - $1,514
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $1,475
Required Monthly Fees
$39

Total Monthly Price
$1,414 - $1,514
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Park Silverada

2000 Silverada BlvdReno, NV 89512
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Siegel Suites Nevadan
Rent Specials
$1,406 - $1,492
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,406 - $1,492

Total Monthly Price
$1,406 - $1,492
Studio Apartments Available Now

Siegel Suites Nevadan

133 N Virginia StReno, NV 89501
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Kirman Garden
$1,395 - $1,725
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $1,725

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kirman Garden

444 Kirman AveReno, NV 89502
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Meadows II Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,390 - $1,905
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $1,905

Total Monthly Price
$1,390 - $1,905
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Meadows II Apartment Homes

4300 Neil RdReno, NV 89502
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
LOFT 205 Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,378 - $2,139
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,178 - $1,939
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$1,378 - $2,139
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

LOFT 205 Apartments

205 S Sierra StReno, NV 89501
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Phoenix Reno
Rent Specials
$1,345 - $2,666
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,339 - $2,660
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,345 - $2,666
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Phoenix Reno

4800 Kietzke LnReno, NV 89502
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Club Ambassador
Rent Specials
$1,300 - $1,800
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300 - $1,800

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Club Ambassador

6402 Mae Anne AveReno, NV 89523
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Wedekind Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,245 - $1,370
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,245 - $1,370

Total Monthly Price
$1,245 - $1,370
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wedekind Apartments

2300 Wedekind RdReno, NV 89512
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Brooktree Apartments
$1,204 - $1,749
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,745
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,204 - $1,749
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Brooktree Apartments

2400 Harvard WayReno, NV 89502
Rent Specials
$1,183 - $1,415
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,183 - $1,415

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Sage by Vintage

500 Stoker AveReno, NV 89503
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Peaks at the Park
Rent Specials
$1,169 - $1,729
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$915 - $1,475
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Peaks at the Park

950 Nutmeg PlReno, NV 89502
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Talus Point
$1,134 - $2,574
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,055 - $2,495
Required Monthly Fees
$79

Total Monthly Price
$1,134 - $2,574
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Talus Point

3970 Covington WayReno, NV 89503
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Creekside Apartments
$1,100 - $1,400
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,400

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Creekside Apartments

4600 Mira Loma DrReno, NV 89502
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Palace Apartments
$1,079 - $1,654
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,550
Required Monthly Fees
$104

Total Monthly Price
$1,079 - $1,654
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

Palace Apartments

395 E Grove StReno, NV 89502
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Onyx at 695
Rent Specials
$1,049 - $1,560
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,049 - $1,560

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 30

The Onyx at 695

695 W 3rd StReno, NV 89503

• Safety

Jennifer4+ years in Reno

July 17, 2025

Rent far exceeds income here. Most rentals want monthly income to be 3x the monthly rent. Which makes finding an affordable place seem impossible. So good luck!

Frequently Asked Questions about Reno

How much are Studio apartments in Reno?

There are currently 339 Studio Apartments in Reno with rent ranges from $725 to $3,259 with an average price of $1,409.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Reno Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Reno ranges from $825 to $6,951 with an average monthly rent of $1,796.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Reno cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Reno range from $775 to $7,903. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,060.