1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Reno, NV Under $2,000 (238 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,569 - $1,845
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,010
Required Monthly Fees
$70

Total Monthly Price
$1,569 - $2,080
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

EDGEWATER AT VIRGINIA LAKE

2490 Eastshore DrReno, NV 89509
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Double R
Rent Specials
$1,836 - $2,809
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,645 - $3,728
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,670 - $3,753
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Double R

9200 Double R BlvdReno, NV 89521
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Peak at Sky Mountain
$1,549 - $1,789
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,549 - $2,175
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 28

The Peak at Sky Mountain

1675 Sky Mountain DrReno, NV 89523
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Sky Vista Commons North
$1,495 - $1,615
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $2,535
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sky Vista Commons North

9455 Sky Vista PkyReno, NV 89506
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Halcyon Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,873 - $1,998
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,473 - $2,518

Total Monthly Price
$1,473 - $2,518
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 18

Halcyon Apartments

825 E Patriot BlvdReno, NV 89511
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Inova
Rent Specials
$1,731 - $2,003
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,731 - $5,145
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Inova

14001 Summit Sierra BlvdReno, NV 89511
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Club Ambassador
Rent Specials
$1,300
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300 - $1,800

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Club Ambassador

6402 Mae Anne AveReno, NV 89523
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Reno Vista
Rent Specials
$1,601 - $1,656
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,516 - $2,026
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 10

Reno Vista

3277 Reno Vista DrReno, NV 89512
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Montebello at Summit Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,769 - $1,868
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,769 - $2,300
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,779 - $2,310
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Montebello at Summit Ridge

5200 Summit Ridge DrReno, NV 89523
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sage by Vintage
Rent Specials
$1,183
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,183 - $1,415

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Sage by Vintage

500 Stoker AveReno, NV 89503
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Kirman Garden
$1,395 - $1,425
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $1,725

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kirman Garden

444 Kirman AveReno, NV 89502
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Phoenix Reno
Rent Specials
$1,345 - $2,209
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,339 - $2,660
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,345 - $2,666
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 29

The Phoenix Reno

4800 Kietzke LnReno, NV 89502
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
245 North Arlington
$1,860 - $1,960
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $2,550
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$1,770 - $2,660
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

245 North Arlington

245 N Arlington AveReno, NV 89503
Rent Specials
$1,629 - $1,904
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,416 - $3,110
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ballpark

201 Evans AveReno, NV 89501
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Redfield Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,625 - $1,915
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $2,154
Required Monthly Fees
$105

Total Monthly Price
$1,730 - $2,259
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Redfield Ridge

4959 Talbot LnReno, NV 89509
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Meadows II Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,390
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $1,905

Total Monthly Price
$1,390 - $1,905
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Meadows II Apartment Homes

4300 Neil RdReno, NV 89502
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Reno, NV Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.