Gated 2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Richmond, VA (135 Rentals) Page 2 of 3

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,375 - $1,660
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,335 - $1,710
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,420 - $1,795
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Hudson

700 Stockton StRichmond, VA 23224
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Cooperage
$2,039 - $2,591
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $3,039

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $3,039
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 13

The Cooperage

1650 Overbrook RdRichmond, VA 23220
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Todd Lofts
$1,623 - $2,301
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,426 - $2,842

Total Monthly Price
$1,426 - $2,842
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Todd Lofts

1128 Hermitage RdRichmond, VA 23220
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Ainsworth
Rent Specials
$2,042 - $3,222
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,734 - $3,572
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ainsworth

9600 Beekman LnRichmond, VA 23228
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Locks
$2,016 - $3,666
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,372 - $3,666

Total Monthly Price
$1,372 - $3,666
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

The Locks

311 S 11th StRichmond, VA 23219
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Carytown Crossing
$2,258 - $2,288
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,258 - $2,288
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Carytown Crossing

3502 Kensington AveRichmond, VA 23221
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Towers on Franklin
Rent Specials
$2,025 - $2,029
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$970 - $1,894
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$1,105 - $2,029
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Towers on Franklin

104 W Franklin StRichmond, VA 23220
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Masonry Apartments
$1,545 - $1,770
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,999
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Masonry Apartments

2001 E Franklin StRichmond, VA 23223
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income

Richmond’s Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Richmond and the best affordable places to live by our Local Expert Richard Corrigan

close
View Me
Artisan Hill
$1,931 - $2,146
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,454 - $2,059
Required Monthly Fees
$87

Total Monthly Price
$1,541 - $2,146
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Artisan Hill

1021 Carlisle AveRichmond, VA 23231
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
LOFTY APARTMENTS
$1,550 - $1,780
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $1,700
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,630 - $1,780
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 10

LOFTY APARTMENTS

3618 E Broad StRichmond, VA 23223
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Aston Ridge Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,289 - $2,470
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,289 - $3,178
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,309 - $3,198
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Aston Ridge Apartments

705 Pool RdRichmond, VA 23236
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
One Canal Apartments
$1,980 - $2,065
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,480 - $2,065
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Canal Apartments

108 S 1st StRichmond, VA 23219
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wellsmith Apartments
$2,545 - $2,832
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,332 - $10,302
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wellsmith Apartments

5000 Libbie Mill East BlvdRichmond, VA 23230
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shiplock Views
Rent Specials
$1,785 - $2,311
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,385 - $2,220
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shiplock Views

2801 E Main StRichmond, VA 23223
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Penstock Quarter Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,168 - $3,139
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,406 - $3,106
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Penstock Quarter Apartments

5001 Libbie Mill East BlvdRichmond, VA 23230
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rock Creek
$1,285 - $1,492
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,202 - $1,486
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 8

Rock Creek

2830 Broad Rock BlvdRichmond, VA 23224
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Ashton Square Apartments
$1,275 - $1,630
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $1,575
Required Monthly Fees
$255

Total Monthly Price
$1,430 - $1,830
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ashton Square Apartments

603-A Westover Hills BlvdRichmond, VA 23225
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Richmond, VA Area Reviews

  • Cost of Living

Robin

February 25, 2025

All my life

Frequently Asked Questions about 2 Bedroom Richmond Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Richmond with 2 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 2 Bedroom in Richmond is at Highland Terrace Apartments listed at $946.

How much is the average rent for a 2 Bedroom Richmond Apartment?

The average rent for a 2 Bedroom Apartment in Richmond is $1,931.

What is the largest available 2 Bedroom Richmond Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Richmond is a 2,578 square feet unit starting from $3,199 at The Locks Tower.

What is the average size for Richmond 2 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 2 Bedroom rental in Richmond is currently 1,101 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Local Experts Guide To the Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent in Richmond, VA article

A Local Experts Guide To the Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent in Richmond, VA

Written by: Richard Corrigan