1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Rochester, MN with Utilities Included (65 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
The Boulders
$1,659 - $1,879
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,659 - $2,594

Total Monthly Price
$1,659 - $2,594
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Boulders

350 Boulder Rd SERochester, MN 55904
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Flats on 4th
Rent Specials
$1,625 - $1,775
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $3,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,475 - $3,300
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Flats on 4th

412 SE 3rd AveRochester, MN 55904
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Songhill41- Rent Specials
Rent Specials
$1,443 - $1,518
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,270 - $1,824
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,345 - $1,899
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 10

Songhill41- Rent Specials

3345 41st St NWRochester, MN 55901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
5th on 5th Apartments
$1,295 - $1,680
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,230 - $1,640
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,270 - $1,680
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

5th on 5th Apartments

510 5th St SWRochester, MN 55902
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Manor at Med City
$1,360
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225 - $1,630
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$1,360 - $1,765
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Manor at Med City

1505 Marion Rd SERochester, MN 55904
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
The Colby
$895 - $1,045
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895 - $1,045

Total Monthly Price
$895 - $1,045
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Colby

1804-1806 Second St SWRochester, MN 55902
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Riverwalk Rochester
$1,645 - $2,387
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,645 - $3,895
Required Monthly Fees
$92

Total Monthly Price
$1,737 - $3,987
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Riverwalk Rochester

449 E Center StRochester, MN 55904
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Winchester Apartments & Townhomes
$1,055 - $1,105
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,055 - $1,575
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,105 - $1,625
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 11

Winchester Apartments & Townhomes

3908 19th Ave NWRochester, MN 55901
Rent Specials
$975 - $1,115
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$890 - $1,165
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$955 - $1,230
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 31

Heritage Manor Apartments

2408 18 1/2 Ave NWRochester, MN 55901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Ida
$1,200 - $1,400
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,000 - $1,400
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Ida

1226-1232 4th Ave SWRochester, MN 55902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Riverview
$1,345 - $1,420
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,345 - $1,620

Total Monthly Price
$1,345 - $1,620
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

The Riverview

211 1st St NERochester, MN 55906
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Zick Apartments
$1,145
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,145

Total Monthly Price
$1,145
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Zick Apartments

603 1st St SWRochester, MN 55902
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Uptown Apartments
$1,470 - $1,620
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $1,745
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,545 - $1,895
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 20

Uptown Apartments

1721 3rd St SWRochester, MN 55902
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Nicholas Apartments
$1,575 - $1,645
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,370 - $1,895
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

Nicholas Apartments

722 W Center StRochester, MN 55902
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
The Square on 31st
1 Bedroom Apartments

The Square on 31st

310-320 31st St NERochester, MN 55906
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Mile Manor Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Mile Manor Apartments

1617 4th St NWRochester, MN 55901
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Ashland Place
1 Bedroom Apartments

Ashland Place

1990 NW Ashland DrRochester, MN 55901
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
ValleyHigh Flats
1 Bedroom Apartments

ValleyHigh Flats

3433 Kenosha Dr NWRochester, MN 55901
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Uptown Landing
1 Bedroom Apartments

Uptown Landing

621 1st St SWRochester, MN 55902
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Uptown Terrace
1 Bedroom Apartments

Uptown Terrace

625 3rd StRochester, MN 55902
  • Utilities Included

Who Pays for Utilities? Landlord or Tenant?