Apartments for Rent in Roseville, MN Under $1,500 with Swimming Pool (33 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rosedale Estates
$1,110 - $2,275
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,110 - $2,275

Total Monthly Price
$1,110 - $2,275
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rosedale Estates

2835 Rice StRoseville, MN 55113
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Palisades
$1,236 - $2,071
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225 - $2,060
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Palisades

560 Sandhurst DrRoseville, MN 55113
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rose Vista Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,145 - $2,055
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,141 - $2,051
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rose Vista Apartments

1223 Rose Vista CtRoseville, MN 55113
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rose Mall Apartments
$1,236 - $1,531
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,495
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rose Mall Apartments

2200 Pascal StRoseville, MN 55113
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

property at 2700 Oxford St N

$1,350

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,350

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 30

2700 Oxford St N, Unit 131, Unit 131

2700 Oxford St N
RosevilleMN55113
close
View Me
Equinox
Rent Specials
$1,345 - $1,885
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Equinox

2808 Silver Ln NESt. Anthony, MN 55421
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Burlington
Rent Specials
$1,248 - $2,070
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,238 - $2,060
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,248 - $2,070
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Burlington

1180-1180 Cushing CirSt. Paul, MN 55108
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Ansel Residences
Rent Specials
$1,468 - $3,223
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,460 - $3,215
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Ansel Residences

3500 Rice StSt. Paul, MN 55126
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hillcrest Place Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,258 - $1,778
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225 - $1,745
Required Monthly Fees
$33

Total Monthly Price
$1,258 - $1,778
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hillcrest Place Apartments

165 County Road B2 ELittle Canada, MN 55117
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Windsor South Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,029 - $1,789
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,025 - $1,785
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Windsor South Apartments

2280 Silver Ln NENew Brighton, MN 55112
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Grand Pre East
Rent Specials
$1,042 - $2,232
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$992 - $2,182
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,042 - $2,232
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grand Pre East

215 E County Road B2 ELittle Canada, MN 55117
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Diamond Eight Terrace
Rent Specials
$1,241 - $1,466
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,425
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Diamond Eight Terrace

3200 Diamond Eight TerSt. Anthony, MN 55421
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cedars Lakeside
$1,299 - $4,874
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $4,870
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,299 - $4,874
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cedars Lakeside

2800 Rustic PlLittle Canada, MN 55117
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Chateau Royal Apartments
$1,050 - $1,300
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050 - $1,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,050 - $1,300
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Chateau Royal Apartments

590 Cleveland Ave SWNew Brighton, MN 55112
Student Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Shoreview Grand
$1,293 - $1,723
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,285 - $1,715
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shoreview Grand

577 Harriet AveShoreview, MN 55126
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
California Drive
$1,035 - $1,181
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,145
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

California Drive

1203 California DrSt. Paul, MN 55108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

It's time to soak up some sun!

One of the easiest and more obvious ways of enjoying the summer sun is to lounge out by your community pool. Learn a Few Rules to Keep in Mind while at the pool.

close
View Me
Hamline Pointe Apartments
$1,336 - $1,713
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,328 - $1,705
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Hamline Pointe Apartments

1125 Hamline Ave NSt. Paul, MN 55108
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Como Park Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,234 - $1,579
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,180 - $1,525
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Como Park Apartments

1385 W Jessamine AveSt. Paul, MN 55108
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Wheelock Parkway Apartments
$1,444 - $1,744
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095 - $1,395
Required Monthly Fees
$349

Total Monthly Price
$1,444 - $1,744
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wheelock Parkway Apartments

1609-104 Woodbridge StSt. Paul, MN 55117
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hillside East
Rent Specials
$1,413 - $1,433
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,405 - $1,425
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hillside East

371-395 Old Highway 8 SWNew Brighton, MN 55112
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Silver Lake
Rent Specials
$1,169 - $3,374
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,165 - $3,370
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,169 - $3,374
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Silver Lake

2310 Silver LnNew Brighton, MN 55112
  • Verified
close
View Me
Garden Grove
Rent Specials
$1,199 - $2,669
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $2,665
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,199 - $2,669
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Garden Grove

730 5th St SWNew Brighton, MN 55112
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Wheelock Ridge Villa
$1,010 - $1,480
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,465
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,010 - $1,480
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Wheelock Ridge Villa

380 E Wheelock Pky ESt. Paul, MN 55130
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Authentic Minneapolis: An Insider's Guide to Renting in the City of Lakes

Get the inside scoop on Minneapolis apartment living from a local expert. Explore the best neighborhoods for renting, fascinating history, top attractions, and must-try dining.

Roseville, MN Local Guide

Enjoy Twin Cities Campus Life: Top Minneapolis Neighborhoods for Student Renters

Discover the best Minneapolis neighborhoods for student renters! Find ideal apartments near major Twin Cities campuses & enjoy vibrant student life.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement