Apartments for Rent in St. Cloud, MN Under $2,000 with Swimming Pool (29 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
The Landing Apartments
$922 - $1,637
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895 - $1,610
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Landing Apartments

1212 Washington Memorial DrSt. Cloud, MN 56301
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Bluffs at Liberty Glen
Rent Specials
$1,190 - $2,057
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,010 - $1,877
Required Monthly Fees
$180

Total Monthly Price
$1,190 - $2,057
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bluffs at Liberty Glen

1075 24th St SESt. Cloud, MN 56304
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
Grand River Estates
$948 - $2,148
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$940 - $2,140
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grand River Estates

4010 Clearwater RdSt. Cloud, MN 56301
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Heritage Park East
$1,308 - $2,553
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300 - $2,545
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heritage Park East

1965 Quarry RdSt. Cloud, MN 56301
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Oaks at Bentonshire
Rent Specials
$922 - $1,357
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$920 - $1,355
Required Monthly Fees
$2

Total Monthly Price
$922 - $1,357
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oaks at Bentonshire

1451 2nd St SESt. Cloud, MN 56304
Rent Specials
$1,047 - $1,577
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$945 - $1,475
Required Monthly Fees
$102

Total Monthly Price
$1,047 - $1,577
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pointe West

3225 Maine Prairie RdSt. Cloud, MN 56301
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Northview Apartments
$1,294 - $1,494
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $1,475
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$1,294 - $1,494
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 23

Northview Apartments

810 Roberts RdSartell, MN 56377
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

It's time to soak up some sun!

One of the easiest and more obvious ways of enjoying the summer sun is to lounge out by your community pool. Learn a Few Rules to Keep in Mind while at the pool.

close
View Me
Park Meadows
Rent Specials
$987 - $1,487
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$945 - $1,445
Required Monthly Fees
$42

Total Monthly Price
$987 - $1,487
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Meadows

408 Park Meadows DrWaite Park, MN 56387
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
THE LEGACY
Rent Specials
$1,032 - $1,682
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$965 - $1,615
Required Monthly Fees
$67

Total Monthly Price
$1,032 - $1,682
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

THE LEGACY

248 3rd St SWaite Park, MN 56387
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Gatewood
$1,062 - $1,547
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,460
Required Monthly Fees
$87

Total Monthly Price
$1,062 - $1,547
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gatewood

813 7th St SWaite Park, MN 56387
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

St. Cloud, MN Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore St. Cloud, MN Rentals by Map

View Map
St. Cloud, MN Apartments Map
View Map
St. Cloud, MN Rental Homes Map

Frequently Asked Questions about St. Cloud Apartments with Swimming Pool

What is the Cheapest Swimming Pool apartment in St. Cloud?

Currently the most affordable Apartment in St. Cloud with Swimming Pool is at THE HIGHLANDS listed at $964.

How much is the average rent for St. Cloud Apartments with Swimming Pool?

The average rent for a Apartment in St. Cloud with Swimming Pool is $1,683.