2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in St. Louis Park, MN Under $2,000 (149 Rentals) Page 2 of 3

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,690 - $2,069
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,030 - $2,245
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Brentwood Park Townhomes

1301 Highway 7Hopkins, MN 55305
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
CEDAR RIDGE APARTMENT HOMES
$1,450 - $1,699
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,699

Total Monthly Price
$1,250 - $1,699
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

CEDAR RIDGE APARTMENT HOMES

10101-10201 Cedar Lake RdMinnetonka, MN 55305
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Avana Minnetonka
$1,744 - $11,151
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,231 - $11,717
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avana Minnetonka

12300 Marion LnMinnetonka, MN 55305
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lake Harriet Commons
$1,439 - $1,461
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,439
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,461
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Lake Harriet Commons

4416 S Chowen AveMinneapolis, MN 55410
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Creekside Apartments
$1,878 - $1,944
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,627 - $2,346
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,647 - $2,366
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Creekside Apartments

200 Nathan Ln NPlymouth, MN 55441
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Blending Career and Community: Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near Major Minneapolis Employers

Find your dream Minneapolis work-life balance! See the best Twin Cities neighborhoods to rent apartments with short commutes near Target, Best Buy, and other top local employers.

close
View Me
Oakridge Apartments
$1,495
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495

Total Monthly Price
$1,495
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oakridge Apartments

640 Oak Ridge RdHopkins, MN 55305
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Willow Creek
$1,689 - $3,564
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $3,560
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,379 - $3,564
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Willow Creek

135-235 Nathan Ln NPlymouth, MN 55441
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Marbella on Dean
Rent Specials
$1,850 - $2,175
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,415 - $3,700
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 26

Marbella on Dean

3036 W Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55416
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Trentwood Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,298 - $1,523
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095 - $1,500
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Trentwood Apartments

9140-9240 Golden Valley RdGolden Valley, MN 55427
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fulton Terrace
$1,425 - $1,505
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,425
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,330 - $1,505
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Fulton Terrace

2915 W 50th StMinneapolis, MN 55410
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Valley Creek West
$1,560 - $1,795
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,390 - $1,795
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Valley Creek West

1370 Douglas DrGolden Valley, MN 55422
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Creekwood Estates
$1,420 - $1,700
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,160 - $1,785

Total Monthly Price
$1,160 - $1,785
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Creekwood Estates

1328 Lake StHopkins, MN 55343
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Ramsgate
$1,305 - $1,555
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,025 - $1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,025 - $1,700
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ramsgate

700 Cambridge StHopkins, MN 55343
Rent Specials
$1,995 - $2,382
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,452 - $2,382
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Waterstone Place

9700 Waterstone PlMinnetonka, MN 55305
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Carriage House Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,695 - $1,875
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,395 - $2,350
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

Carriage House Apartments

400-500 Cambridge StHopkins, MN 55343
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Theodore Apartments 55+
Rent Specials
$1,434
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $1,434
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Theodore Apartments 55+

2840 N Wayzata BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55405
Rent Specials
$1,315 - $1,625
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,115 - $1,625

Total Monthly Price
$1,115 - $1,625
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westside

97 Blake Rd NHopkins, MN 55343
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Edina Highland Villa
$1,605 - $2,095
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $2,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,380 - $2,650
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 30

Edina Highland Villa

5250 Villa WayEdina, MN 55436
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Oaks Lincoln Apartments
$1,446 - $1,924
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,138 - $2,190
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$1,152 - $2,204
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Oaks Lincoln Apartments

5200 Lincoln DrEdina, MN 55436
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dean Terrace Apartments
$1,525
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,215 - $1,535

Total Monthly Price
$1,215 - $1,535
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dean Terrace Apartments

2932-2936 Dean PkyMinneapolis, MN 55416
Rent Specials
$1,795
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Shores

3101 E Bde Maka Ska PkyMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Lake West on France
$1,395 - $1,690
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,145 - $1,625
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$1,210 - $1,690
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lake West on France

3028 Ewing Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55416
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Mallard Creek
$1,964 - $3,869
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $3,865
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,629 - $3,869
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mallard Creek

8350 Golden Valley RdGolden Valley, MN 55427
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Knox and Lagoon Apartments
$1,030 - $1,450
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895 - $1,450

Total Monthly Price
$895 - $1,450
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Knox and Lagoon Apartments

2901 Knox Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
2912 France Ave S
$1,875 - $1,900
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,875 - $1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,875 - $1,900
2 Bedroom Apartment Available Jun 1

2912 France Ave S

2912 France Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55416
Cost Per Sq.Ft.

Frequently Asked Questions about 2 Bedroom St. Louis Park Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in St. Louis Park with 2 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 2 Bedroom in St. Louis Park is at Cabana Apartments listed at $1,100.

How much is the average rent for a 2 Bedroom St. Louis Park Apartment?

The average rent for a 2 Bedroom Apartment in St. Louis Park is $2,565.

What is the largest available 2 Bedroom St. Louis Park Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in St. Louis Park is a 2,304 square feet unit starting from $3,202 at Hoigaard Village.

What is the average size for St. Louis Park 2 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 2 Bedroom rental in St. Louis Park is currently 1,322 sq ft.