Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the Eliot Neighborhood of Saint Louis Park, MN (53 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the Eliot area of Saint Louis Park that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Hoigaard Village
Rent Specials
$1,464 - $3,202
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,444 - $3,182
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,464 - $3,202
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hoigaard Village

5690 W 36th StSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westwood Gardens
$1,150 - $1,550
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,550
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westwood Gardens

7316 Cedar Lake Rd SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ReNew PARKone
$1,742 - $3,922
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,619 - $3,799
Required Monthly Fees
$123

Total Monthly Price
$1,742 - $3,922
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ReNew PARKone

301 Shelard PkySt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Colonial Terrace
Rent Specials
$1,049 - $1,539
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,049 - $1,539

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Colonial Terrace

5621-5635 Minnetonka BlvdSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Minikahda Court Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,214 - $1,534
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,210 - $1,530
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Minikahda Court Apartments

3504 Minikahda CtSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Zelia on Seven
Rent Specials
$1,324 - $4,769
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,320 - $4,765
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,324 - $4,769
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Zelia on Seven

5855 Highway 7St. Louis Park, MN 55416
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Central Park West
Rent Specials
$1,759 - $7,334
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,755 - $7,330
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,759 - $7,334
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Central Park West

1511 Utica Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arrive St Louis Park
$1,759 - $2,789
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,759 - $2,789

Total Monthly Price
$1,759 - $2,789
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arrive St Louis Park

7201 Walker StSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Siena Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,713 - $4,703
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,705 - $4,695
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Siena Apartment Homes

6800-6802 Cedar Lake Rd SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shelard Village Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,415 - $2,095
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,075
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shelard Village Apartments

400 Ford RdSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Park Pointe
$1,509 - $3,614
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $3,610
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,509 - $3,614
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Pointe

1425 Hampshire Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lou Park
$1,359 - $3,099
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,355 - $3,095
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,359 - $3,099
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lou Park

1351 Hampshire Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hampshire House
$1,095 - $1,680
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095 - $1,680

Total Monthly Price
$1,095 - $1,680
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hampshire House

1360-1412 Hampshire Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Rent Specials
$1,709 - $4,809
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,705 - $4,805
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,709 - $4,809
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Gables at Park Pointe

1361 Hampshire Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Idaho Park East
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Idaho Park East

1345 Idaho Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Eloise Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,123
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,080
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Eloise Apartments

2850 N Wayzata BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55405
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Beach Club Residences
Rent Specials
$1,285 - $12,147
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,264 - $12,126
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Beach Club Residences

2900 Thomas Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55416
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wren on the Creek
Rent Specials
$1,943 - $4,267
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,920 - $4,244
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wren on the Creek

10010 6th Ave NPlymouth, MN 55441
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
CEDAR RIDGE APARTMENT HOMES
$1,250 - $1,699
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,699

Total Monthly Price
$1,250 - $1,699
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

CEDAR RIDGE APARTMENT HOMES

10101-10201 Cedar Lake RdMinnetonka, MN 55305
Rent Specials
$1,838 - $2,888
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $2,850
Required Monthly Fees
$38

Total Monthly Price
$1,838 - $2,888
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Millennium at West End

5245 Wayzata BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55416
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Creekside Apartments
$1,647 - $2,330
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,627 - $2,310
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,647 - $2,330
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Creekside Apartments

200 Nathan Ln NPlymouth, MN 55441
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Bryn
$1,405
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,340
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$1,405
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

The Bryn

2823 Wayzata BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55405
Rent Specials
$1,836 - $4,406
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545 - $4,115
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Caraway West End

5235 Wayzata BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55416
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 6725 Eliot View Rd

$2,750

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

6725 Eliot View Rd

MinneapolisMN55426

Most Pet Friendly Eliot Apartments for Rent

The apartment community in the Eliot area of St. Louis Park, MN that ranks the highest in Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score on ApartmentHomeLiving.com is The Quentin with prices starting from $1,815 and a Pet Friendly score of 4 of 4. Hoigaard Village scores the second highest with a 4 of 4 and has availability currently starting from $1,464. Here are the most Pet Friendly Eliot apartments for rent in St. Louis Park, MN:

Apartment ListingPet RatingNeighborhoodPriced From
The Quentin4/4Cedarhurst$1,815
Hoigaard Village4/4Elmwood$1,464
Millennium at West End3.8/4Blackstone$1,838
Westwind Apartments3.8/4Shelard Park$1,370
Shelard Village Apartments3.8/4Shelard Park$1,415
The Elmwood3.4/4Elmwood$2,400
Wren on the Creek3.2/4Medicine Lake$1,943