
Apartments for Rent in Sterling Heights, MI Under $2,000 (185 Rentals) Page 2 of 4


43256 Mound Rd, Unit 504

37095 Nottingham Dr

Rudgate Manor

Pinewood Court Condominiums

Shoreline Apartments

Montclair at Partridge Creek

Brickhaven Townhomes

Midtown Village Lofts

Encore Townhomes

Stonehaven Apartments

Ashford Apartments

Garland Apartments

Stonefield of Clinton 55+ Senior Living

The Phoenix at Troy Crossing Apartments

Stone Ridge Of Shelby

Harvard Oaks

The Town Center Villas

Aspen Pointe Independent Senior Living

Pebble Creek

The Tremont

Golden Apartments

Whispering Winds Apartments

Spring Hill

Total Monthly Price
Woodland Meadows

Total Monthly Price
The Graham

Towne Center Apartments

Cornerstone at Troy Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Oak Hill Apartments

Sunrise Utica

Whispering Lakes Apartments

Northport Apartments

Parkview Ridge Apartments and Townhomes

The Heights

Shelby Manor Senior Apartments

Madison Park Apartments

Lakeside Park

Washington Place Apartments

Lakeside Village Apartments

Warren Village Apartments

Clinton Place Apartments

Canterbury Square

Fountainview Terrace Apartments

Holiday Center Apartments

Park On Canal Apartments - Clinton Twp, MI

Kings Pointe Apartments - Warren, MI

Fraser Manor

Utica Manor

Oakland Mall Apartments
Sterling Heights, MI Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Sterling Heights?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sterling Heights Studio Apartments Under $2000 | $1,157 | $795 | $2,231 |
| Sterling Heights 1 Bedroom Apartments Under $2000 | $1,250 | $785 | $2,662 |
| Sterling Heights 2 Bedroom Apartments Under $2000 | $1,702 | $925 | $6,730 |
| Sterling Heights 3 Bedroom Apartments Under $2000 | $2,180 | $1,300 | $2,899 |
| Sterling Heights 4 Bedroom Apartments Under $2000 | $14,652 | $10,000 | $10,000+ |
Browse Top Apartments in Sterling Heights
See all Apartments in Sterling HeightsExplore Sterling Heights
Frequently Asked Questions about Sterling Heights
How much are Studio apartments in Sterling Heights?
There are currently 34 Studio Apartments in Sterling Heights with rent ranges from $795 to $2,231 with an average price of $1,157.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Sterling Heights Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Sterling Heights ranges from $785 to $2,662 with an average monthly rent of $1,250.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Sterling Heights cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Sterling Heights range from $925 to $6,730. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,702.
How expensive are Sterling Heights Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 46 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Sterling Heights on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,300 to $2,899 - averaging $2,180 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

A Detroit Local Expert’s Guide to the 10 Best Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent
Written by: Tim Brown
I'm Tim, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Detroit, Michigan. My family and I have lived in metro Detroit since the late 1990s.

The Best Detroit Area Neighborhoods for Off-Campus Housing Renters
Written by: Tim Brown
Detroit is an exciting and vibrant city with many educational and employment opportunities, and many neighborhoods to choose from while attending school.

The Detroit Insiders Renting Guide: A Locals Look Under the Hood of Motown
Written by: Tim Brown
I'm Tim, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Detroit, Michigan. My family and I have lived in metro Detroit since the late 1990s and have witnessed the city and its surrounding metro area undergo a renaissance.

Relocate to Detroit: Top Neighborhoods and Apartment Options Near Major Area Employers
Written by: Tim Brown
The auto industry remains the largest employment sector in the Motor City and surrounding communities, though the metro area has a significant presence in other sectors, including medical and financial services.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.
