Cheap 2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Stone Ridge, VA from $994 (37 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 42252 Black Rock Terrace

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

2 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

42252 Black Rock Terrace

Stone RidgeVA20105
close
View Me
The Devon at South Riding
$1,999 - $2,078
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,730 - $2,624

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Devon at South Riding

43001 Thoroughgood DrChantilly, VA 20152
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
The Courts at Dulles
$2,315 - $2,653
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,868 - $3,133
Required Monthly Fees
$101

Total Monthly Price
$1,969 - $3,234
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 19

The Courts at Dulles

13800 Jefferson Park DrHerndon, VA 20171
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ICON at Dulles
Rent Specials
$2,386 - $3,833
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,046 - $4,264
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$2,091 - $4,309
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ICON at Dulles

2341 Dulles Station BlvdHerndon, VA 20171
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Ashton at Dulles Corner
Rent Specials
$2,424 - $3,479
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,888 - $8,638
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ashton at Dulles Corner

13958 Mansarde AveHerndon, VA 20171
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell Ashburn Farms
$2,445 - $2,775
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,875 - $5,405
Required Monthly Fees
$103

Total Monthly Price
$1,978 - $5,508
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Ashburn Farms

22541 Hickory Hill SqAshburn, VA 20148
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Station on Silver
$2,491 - $2,636
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,925 - $2,636
Required Monthly Fees
$105

Total Monthly Price
$2,030 - $2,741
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Station on Silver

2340 Carta WayHerndon, VA 20171
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Point at Ridgeline
Rent Specials
$2,625 - $3,954
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,915 - $3,954
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Ridgeline

13280 Woodland Park RdHerndon, VA 20171
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Broadlands Apartments
$2,670 - $8,517
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,186 - $12,091
Required Monthly Fees
$125

Total Monthly Price
$2,311 - $12,216
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broadlands Apartments

21799 Crescent Park SqAshburn, VA 20148
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Passport Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,775 - $3,535
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,935 - $4,250
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,970 - $4,285
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Passport Apartments

13455 Sunrise Valley DrHerndon, VA 20171
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Preserve at Westfields
Rent Specials
$2,801 - $3,480
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,139 - $4,510
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Preserve at Westfields

4950 Westcroft BlvdChantilly, VA 20151
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wyatt
$2,805 - $3,510
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950 - $4,180
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wyatt

23550 Innovation AveSterling, VA 20166
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The William
Rent Specials
$2,881 - $3,448
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,098 - $4,071
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$2,213 - $4,186
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The William

43300 Mossimo SqChantilly, VA 20152
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
property at 24688 Hutchinson Farm Dr

$2,550

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 42236 Terrazzo Terrace

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

property at 42461 Rockrose Square

$2,899

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,899

Total Monthly Price
$2,899

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

42461 Rockrose Square

AshburnVA20148

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

Stone Ridge, VA Local Guide

Don't Settle: How to Negotiate Your Apartment Lease and Save Money

Discover the insider tips from an attorney and real estate agent on how to negotiate your next apartment lease. Find out what's on the table and what's not, so you can save money and get the best terms possible.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.