Cheap Apartments for Rent in Ware Neck, VA from $800 (51 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Ware Neck.

close
View Me
The Flats of Williamsburg
$960 - $1,525
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $1,465
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$960 - $1,525
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Flats of Williamsburg

614 York StWilliamsburg, VA 23185
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Reserve at Deer Run
$1,115 - $1,325
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950 - $1,160
Required Monthly Fees
$165

Total Monthly Price
$1,115 - $1,325
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Reserve at Deer Run

13220 Chester RdNewport News, VA 23608
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
King's Ridge Apartments
$1,187 - $1,677
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,183 - $1,673
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,187 - $1,677
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

King's Ridge Apartments

401 Jester CtNewport News, VA 23608
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
Quarterpath Place
$1,350 - $1,400
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,300
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $1,400
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Quarterpath Place

411 York StWilliamsburg, VA 23185
Rent Specials
$1,415 - $1,460
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,409 - $1,454
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 30

Colonial Pines

222-A Merrimac TrlWilliamsburg, VA 23185
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Colonial Point Apartments
$1,440
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,440
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Colonial Point Apartments

7698 Colonial Point LnGloucester Point, VA 23062
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Country Club Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,510 - $1,770
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $1,765
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 23

Country Club Apartments

201 Tam-O-Shanter BlvdWilliamsburg, VA 23185
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Townes at Jones Run
$1,514 - $1,714
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $1,699
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,514 - $1,714
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Townes at Jones Run

3900 Woodbridge DrNewport News, VA 23608
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Regency at Longhill
$1,730 - $2,355
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $2,050
Required Monthly Fees
$305

Total Monthly Price
$1,730 - $2,355
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Regency at Longhill

5302 Lane Place DrWilliamsburg, VA 23188
Rent Specials
$1,736 - $3,233
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,628 - $3,125
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Montage at Marquis Hills

1200 Marquis PkyWilliamsburg, VA 23185
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Pointe At New Town
$1,801 - $2,658
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,761 - $2,618
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pointe At New Town

4375 New Town AveWilliamsburg, VA 23188
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Kates Trace
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Kates Trace

600 Kates Trace CirNewport News, VA 23608
property at 1304 Moses Ln

$1,375

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375

Total Monthly Price
$1,375

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 19

1304 Moses Ln

WilliamsburgVA23185

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 108 Magruder Ave

$1,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price