2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Ware Neck, VA (48 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,955 - $2,690
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,628 - $3,125
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Montage at Marquis Hills

1200 Marquis PkyWilliamsburg, VA 23185
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Country Club Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,505 - $1,515
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $1,765
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 23

Country Club Apartments

201 Tam-O-Shanter BlvdWilliamsburg, VA 23185
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Pointe At New Town
$1,806 - $2,658
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,761 - $2,618
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pointe At New Town

4375 New Town AveWilliamsburg, VA 23188
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
King's Ridge Apartments
$1,317 - $1,677
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,183 - $1,673
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,187 - $1,677
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

King's Ridge Apartments

401 Jester CtNewport News, VA 23608
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
The Townes at Jones Run
$1,499 - $1,714
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $1,699
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,514 - $1,714
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Townes at Jones Run

3900 Woodbridge DrNewport News, VA 23608
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Regency at Longhill
$1,930 - $2,030
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $2,050
Required Monthly Fees
$305

Total Monthly Price
$1,730 - $2,355
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Regency at Longhill

5302 Lane Place DrWilliamsburg, VA 23188
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Quarterpath Place
$1,350 - $1,400
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,300
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $1,400
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Quarterpath Place

411 York StWilliamsburg, VA 23185
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Colonial Point Apartments
$1,395 - $1,440
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,440
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Colonial Point Apartments

7698 Colonial Point LnGloucester Point, VA 23062
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Colonial Pines
Rent Specials
$1,415 - $1,460
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,409 - $1,454
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 30

Colonial Pines

222-A Merrimac TrlWilliamsburg, VA 23185
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Reserve at Deer Run
$1,035 - $1,325
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950 - $1,160
Required Monthly Fees
$165

Total Monthly Price
$1,115 - $1,325
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Reserve at Deer Run

13220 Chester RdNewport News, VA 23608
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 5418 Mary Ln

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 6

5418 Mary Ln

WilliamsburgVA23188
property at 906 Settlement Dr

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

906 Settlement Dr

WilliamsburgVA23188
property at 1904 Westgate Cir

$1,925

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,925

Total Monthly Price
$1,925

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jul 6

1904 Westgate Cir

WilliamsburgVA23185
property at 708 S Henry St

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jul 15

708 S Henry St

WilliamsburgVA23185
property at 187 Rivers Edge Ln

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

187 Rivers Edge Ln

SaludaVA23149
property at 247 Padgett's Ordinary