1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent with Specials in Washington, DC (521 Rentals) Page 11 of 11

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,305 - $2,505
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,830 - $4,500
Required Monthly Fees
$551

Total Monthly Price
$2,381 - $5,051
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Dalton

1225 First StAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Citron
Rent Specials
$1,950 - $3,622
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,876 - $4,617

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Citron

815 Pershing DrSilver Spring, MD 20910
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Porter Del Ray
Rent Specials
$2,316 - $6,343
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,316 - $6,306
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Porter Del Ray

625 E Monroe AveAlexandria, VA 22301
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Beacon of Groveton
Rent Specials
$1,764 - $2,306
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,755 - $2,469
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Beacon of Groveton

6870 Richmond HwyAlexandria, VA 22306
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Reserve at Clarendon Centre
Rent Specials
$2,764 - $2,956
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,636 - $4,941
Required Monthly Fees
$429

Total Monthly Price
$3,065 - $5,370
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Reserve at Clarendon Centre

3000 N Washington BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Waverly Village
Rent Specials
$1,828 - $1,853
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,828 - $1,853
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Waverly Village

4350-4354 Lee HwyArlington, VA 22207
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
19Nineteen
Rent Specials
$2,506 - $4,625
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,130 - $6,204
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

19Nineteen

1919 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Water Park Towers
Rent Specials
$2,420 - $2,773
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,173 - $6,020
Required Monthly Fees
$471

Total Monthly Price
$2,644 - $6,491
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Water Park Towers

1501-1505 Crystal DrArlington, VA 22202
Rent Specials
$1,850 - $1,980
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,585 - $2,604
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,603 - $2,622
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dominion

333 S Glebe RdArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Clarendon
Rent Specials
$2,540 - $3,723
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,315 - $4,480
Required Monthly Fees
$93

Total Monthly Price
$2,408 - $4,573
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Clarendon

2800 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
1401 Joyce on Pentagon Row
Rent Specials
$2,286 - $2,687
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,711 - $4,518
Required Monthly Fees
$240

Total Monthly Price
$1,951 - $4,758
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1401 Joyce on Pentagon Row

1401 S Joyce StArlington, VA 22202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avery Row
Rent Specials
$2,661 - $2,826
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,661 - $4,408
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avery Row

1200 N Rolfe StArlington, VA 22209
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Washington Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Washington with 1 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in Washington is at Gates of Ballston listed at $750.

How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom Washington Apartment?

The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in Washington is $2,428.

What is the largest available 1 Bedroom Washington Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Washington is a 4,483 square feet unit starting from $8,765 at Zen Apollo.

What is the average size for Washington 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in Washington is currently 903 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides