Apartments for Rent in Washington, DC Under $2,500 (2,392 Rentals) Page 28 of 48

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,462 - $15,693
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,415 - $15,646
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Witmer

710 12th St SArlington, VA 22202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland on South Eads
Rent Specials
$2,454 - $12,866
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,339 - $12,751
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$2,454 - $12,866
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland on South Eads

1425 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The View Ballston
$2,443 - $15,880
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,419 - $15,856
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The View Ballston

4000 Wilson BlvdArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Flats
Rent Specials
$2,436 - $4,756
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,399 - $4,719
Required Monthly Fees
$37

Total Monthly Price
$2,436 - $4,756
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Flats

505 18th St SArlington, VA 22202
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Marlowe VA
Rent Specials
$2,432 - $10,059
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,373 - $10,000
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marlowe VA

400 15th St SArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Porter Del Ray
Rent Specials
$2,424 - $6,377
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,387 - $6,340
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Porter Del Ray

625 E Monroe AveAlexandria, VA 22301
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Clarendon
Rent Specials
$2,423 - $4,748
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,330 - $4,655
Required Monthly Fees
$93

Total Monthly Price
$2,423 - $4,748
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Clarendon

2800 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
8001 Woodmont
Rent Specials
$2,420 - $4,874
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,420 - $4,874

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

8001 Woodmont

8001 Woodmont AveBethesda, MD 20814
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
672 Flats
$2,420 - $6,862
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,398 - $6,840
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

672 Flats

672 N Glebe RdArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
826 20th St S, Unit 1, Unit 1
$2,400
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400
1 Bedroom Apartment Available Jun 1

826 20th St S, Unit 1, Unit 1

826 20th St SArlington, VA 22202
Affordability
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Dalton
Rent Specials
$2,391 - $5,041
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,840 - $4,490
Required Monthly Fees
$551

Total Monthly Price
$2,391 - $5,041
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Dalton

1225 First StAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ballston Place
$2,380 - $3,900
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,380 - $3,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,380 - $3,900
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ballston Place

901 N Pollard StArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Arlington North
Rent Specials
$2,372 - $4,797
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,280 - $4,705
Required Monthly Fees
$92

Total Monthly Price
$2,372 - $4,797
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Arlington North

2105 N Glebe RdArlington, VA 22207
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Pike3400
$2,367 - $6,642
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,346 - $6,621
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pike3400

3400 Columbia PikeArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1800 Oak
$2,359 - $5,188
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,124 - $4,953
Required Monthly Fees
$235

Total Monthly Price
$2,359 - $5,188
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1800 Oak

1800 N Oak StArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell Old Town
$2,348 - $5,532
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,345 - $5,529
Required Monthly Fees
$3

Total Monthly Price
$2,348 - $5,532
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Old Town

750 Thornton WayAlexandria, VA 22314
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Rosslyn
Rent Specials
$2,343 - $28,580
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,314 - $28,551
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Rosslyn

1771 N Pierce StArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Commodore
$2,325 - $16,110
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,229 - $16,014
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Commodore

2055 15th St NArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Valen
Rent Specials
$2,325 - $6,385
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,235 - $6,295
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Valen

2050 S Bell StArlington, VA 22202
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Crystal Square
Rent Specials
$2,323 - $5,822
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295 - $5,794
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$2,323 - $5,822
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Square

1515 Richmond HwyArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westmont Apartments
$2,322 - $3,984
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300 - $3,962
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westmont Apartments

925 S Glebe RdArlington, VA 22204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gables Pointe 14
Rent Specials
$2,314 - $9,776
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,297 - $9,759
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Pointe 14

1353 N Rolfe StArlington, VA 22209
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Union on Queen
$2,314 - $6,424
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,297 - $6,407
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union on Queen

1515 N Queen StArlington, VA 22209
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Northgate at Falls Church
$2,306 - $3,699
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,268 - $3,661
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Northgate at Falls Church

450 N Washington StFalls Church, VA 22046
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lofts 590
Rent Specials
$2,300 - $5,185
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,975 - $4,860
Required Monthly Fees
$325

Total Monthly Price
$2,300 - $5,185
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lofts 590

590 S 15th StArlington, VA 22202
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Grace
Rent Specials
$2,300 - $5,445
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,210 - $5,355
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Grace

269 19th Ct SArlington, VA 22202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Clarendon
$2,299 - $5,890
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,207 - $5,798
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Clarendon

1200 N Herndon StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
UrbA
Rent Specials
$2,296 - $4,896
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,255 - $4,855
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

UrbA

624 N Glebe RdArlington, VA 22203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Sur
$2,275 - $24,394
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,242 - $24,361
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Sur

3400 Potomac AveArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oakville
Rent Specials
$2,268 - $4,568
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,175 - $4,475
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oakville

451 Swann AveAlexandria, VA 22301
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Potomac Yard
Rent Specials
$2,262 - $4,407
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,180 - $4,325
Required Monthly Fees
$82

Total Monthly Price
$2,262 - $4,407
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Potomac Yard

731 Seaton AveAlexandria, VA 22305
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Alcott
Rent Specials
$2,247 - $17,319
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,230 - $17,302
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Alcott

1221 N Pierce StArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pilot House At Riverdale
Rent Specials
$2,228 - $7,052
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,228 - $7,052

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pilot House At Riverdale

4650 Van Buren StRiverdale Park, MD 20737
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Washington

How much are Studio apartments in Washington?

There are currently 3,374 Studio Apartments in Washington with rent ranges from $900 to $10,192 with an average price of $1,963.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Washington Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Washington ranges from $750 to $17,063 with an average monthly rent of $2,436.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Washington cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Washington range from $850 to $16,110. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,127.