Short Term Lease Apartments for Rent in Washington, DC Under $3,000 (599 Rentals) Page 7 of 12

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Rental terms in Washington as short as a month! Perfect when you can't commit to a full year of renting.

close
View Me
2110 R St NW
1 Bedroom Apartments

2110 R St NW

2110 R St NWWashington, DC 20008
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Aria
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

The Aria

300 L St NEWashington, DC 20002
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
NHP Management
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

NHP Management

630 Browns Ct SEWashington, DC 20003
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
880 P
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

880 P

880 P St NWWashington, DC 20001
close
View Me
The Drake
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

The Drake

1355 17th St NWWashington, DC 20036
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Heritage Living
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments

Heritage Living

421 T St NWWashington, DC 20001
Student Housing
close
View Me
1830 R Apartments
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

1830 R Apartments

1830 R St NWWashington, DC 20009
close
View Me
2701 Connecticut Ave
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

2701 Connecticut Ave

2701 Connecticut Ave NWWashington, DC 20008
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Agora
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Agora

800 New Jersey Ave SEWashington, DC 20003
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Coda at Bryant Street
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Coda at Bryant Street

680 Rhode Island Ave NEWashington, DC 20002
close
View Me
1900 Lamont
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

1900 Lamont

1900 Lamont St NWWashington, DC 20010
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Reed Row
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Reed Row

2101 Champlain St NWWashington, DC 20009
close
View Me
Fahrenheit Apartments
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Fahrenheit Apartments

3930 Georgia Ave NWWashington, DC 20011
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Tilden Hall Apartments
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Tilden Hall Apartments

3945 Connecticut Ave NWWashington, DC 20008
Student Housing
close
View Me
Park Heights
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Park Heights

1319 Park Rd NWWashington, DC 20010
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Excelsior
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

Excelsior

2514 K St NWWashington, DC 20037
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
2321 4th Street
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

2321 4th Street

2321 4th St NEWashington, DC 20002
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1630 Park Apartments
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

1630 Park Apartments

1630 Park Rd NWWashington, DC 20010
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Capitol Park Tower
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Capitol Park Tower

301 G St NWWashington, DC 20024
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Legation House
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Legation House

3737 Legation St NWWashington, DC 20015
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1235 Randolph St NW
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

1235 Randolph St NW

1235 Randolph St NWWashington, DC 20011
close
View Me
The Carrolton
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

The Carrolton

1615-1625 Franklin St NEWashington, DC 20018
close
View Me
The Edwards
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

The Edwards

1530 Rhode Island Ave NEWashington, DC 20018
close
View Me
Virginia Square
$2,982 - $5,197
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,772 - $4,987
Required Monthly Fees
$210

Total Monthly Price
$2,982 - $5,197
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Virginia Square

901 N Nelson StArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Liberty Tower
$2,907 - $5,615
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,434 - $5,142
Required Monthly Fees
$473

Total Monthly Price
$2,907 - $5,615
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Liberty Tower

818 N Quincy StArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Beacon Clarendon
$2,812 - $5,511
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,785 - $5,484
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Beacon Clarendon

1128 N Irving StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell at Courthouse
$2,718 - $9,688
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,704 - $9,674
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$2,718 - $9,688
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell at Courthouse

2200 12th CtArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rosslyn Heights
Rent Specials
$2,691 - $3,942
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,631 - $3,882
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,691 - $3,942
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rosslyn Heights

1804 N Quinn StArlington, VA 22209
Rent Specials
$2,644 - $6,536
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,173 - $6,065
Required Monthly Fees
$471

Total Monthly Price
$2,644 - $6,536
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Water Park Towers

1501-1505 Crystal DrArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
672 Flats
$2,626 - $6,862
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,604 - $6,840
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

672 Flats

672 N Glebe RdArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Palatine Apartments
$2,612 - $8,587
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,590 - $8,565
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Palatine Apartments

1301 N Troy StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Courthouse Plaza
Rent Specials
$2,579 - $5,320
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,121 - $4,862
Required Monthly Fees
$458

Total Monthly Price
$2,579 - $5,320
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Courthouse Plaza

2250 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Short-term Washington Apartments

What is the Cheapest Short-term apartment in Washington?

Currently the most affordable Short-term Apartment in Washington is at South Pointe Apartments listed at $900.

How much is the average rent for a Short-term Washington Apartment?

The average rent for a Short-term Apartment in Washington is $3,522.

What is the largest Short-term Washington Apartment for rent?

Today's Short-term apartment with the most square footage in Washington is a 6,315 square feet unit starting from $1,595 at Zen Apollo.

What is the average size for Washington Short-term Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Short-term rental in Washington is currently at 582 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Washington DC Local Expert's Guide to Top Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in the DC Metro article

A Washington DC Local Expert's Guide to Top Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in the DC Metro

Written by: Steve Lilly

I'm Steve, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Washington, DC.