Apartments for Rent with Specials in Washington, DC with Washer/Dryer (345 Rentals) Page 5 of 7

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments in Washington with special offers and discounts available right now - opportunities to save money or get a month or more of free rent.

close
View Me
Quimby on 23rd
Rent Specials
$2,010 - $4,362
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,962 - $4,314
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$2,010 - $4,362
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Quimby on 23rd

320 23rd St SArlington, VA 22202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Plaza
Rent Specials
$2,284 - $5,443
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,219 - $5,378
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,284 - $5,443
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Plaza

2111 Richmond HwyArlington, VA 22202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Horizons
Rent Specials
$2,042 - $4,105
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,017 - $4,080
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,042 - $4,105
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Horizons

4300 Langston BlvdArlington, VA 22207
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Ballston
Rent Specials
$2,085 - $10,822
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,970 - $10,707
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$2,085 - $10,822
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Ballston

4200 N Carlin Springs RdArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Chevy Chase Lake
Rent Specials
$2,041 - $9,466
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,041 - $9,466

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chevy Chase Lake

3820 Chaplin PlChevy Chase, MD 20815
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ravel and Royale
Rent Specials
$2,179 - $12,257
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,179 - $12,257

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ravel and Royale

10511 Strathmore Hall StNorth Bethesda, MD 20852
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sovren
Rent Specials
$1,765 - $4,334
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,765 - $4,334

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sovren

5685 Little Branch RunHyattsville, MD 20782
Rent Specials
$1,705 - $3,156
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,705 - $3,156

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Atworth

4201 River RdRiverdale, MD 20737
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Alta NOVA
Rent Specials
$2,351 - $5,151
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250 - $5,050
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alta NOVA

5851 Columbia PikeFalls Church, VA 22041
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fitzroy
Rent Specials
$2,690 - $6,576
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,608 - $6,494
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fitzroy

3275 Washington BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Six
Rent Specials
$1,756 - $3,039
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,756 - $3,039

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Six

6400 America BlvdHyattsville, MD 20782
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Broad & Washington
Rent Specials
$1,736 - $4,037
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,709 - $4,010
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broad & Washington

111 E Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Highline
Rent Specials
$1,829 - $3,015
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,829 - $3,015

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Highline

6445 America BlvdHyattsville, MD 20782
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rosslyn Towers
Rent Specials
$1,995 - $12,060
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,935 - $12,000
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,995 - $12,060
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 13

Rosslyn Towers

1919 N Nash StArlington, VA 22209
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Elm
Rent Specials
$2,077 - $7,629
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,077 - $7,629

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Elm

4710 Elm StBethesda, MD 20814
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Zoe
Rent Specials
$1,900 - $4,375
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,810 - $4,285
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Zoe

2051 S Bell StArlington, VA 22202
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Bennington
Rent Specials
$1,806 - $3,039
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,806 - $3,039

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bennington

1215 E West HwySilver Spring, MD 20910
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
UrbA
Rent Specials
$2,296 - $4,896
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,255 - $4,855
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

UrbA

624 N Glebe RdArlington, VA 22203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Rosslyn
Rent Specials
$2,342 - $28,579
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,314 - $28,551
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$2,342 - $28,579
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Rosslyn

1771 N Pierce StArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Skyline Towers
Rent Specials
$1,519 - $4,960
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,519 - $4,960

Total Monthly Price
$1,519 - $4,960
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Skyline Towers

5599 Seminary RdFalls Church, VA 22041
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Columbia Pike
Rent Specials
$1,829 - $10,727
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,779 - $10,677
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,829 - $10,727
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Columbia Pike

1201 S Ross StArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Clark
Rent Specials
$2,099 - $5,948
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,082 - $5,931
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Clark

3400 S Clark StArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Witmer
Rent Specials
$2,321 - $16,013
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,274 - $15,966
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Witmer

710 12th St SArlington, VA 22202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gables Pointe 14
Rent Specials
$2,241 - $10,013
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,224 - $9,996
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Pointe 14

1353 N Rolfe StArlington, VA 22209
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Del Ray Tower at Fuse
Rent Specials
$1,844 - $5,188
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,810 - $5,154
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Del Ray Tower at Fuse

3110 Mount Vernon AveAlexandria, VA 22305
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Flats
Rent Specials
$2,424 - $4,415
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,387 - $4,378
Required Monthly Fees
$37

Total Monthly Price
$2,424 - $4,415
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Flats

505 18th St SArlington, VA 22202
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Alexander Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,860 - $5,343
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,817 - $5,300
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Alexander Apartments

4390 King StAlexandria, VA 22302
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The View Ballston
Rent Specials
$2,506 - $15,513
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,482 - $15,489
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The View Ballston

4000 Wilson BlvdArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland on Pike
Rent Specials
$1,378 - $7,509
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,263 - $7,394
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,378 - $7,509
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland on Pike

1850 Columbia PikeArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal City Lofts
Rent Specials
$2,157 - $4,477
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,126 - $4,446
Required Monthly Fees
$31

Total Monthly Price
$2,157 - $4,477
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal City Lofts

305 10th St SArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Washington Apartments with Washer/Dryer

What is the Cheapest Washer/Dryer apartment in Washington?

Currently the most affordable Apartment in Washington with Washer/Dryer is at 113 Wayne Pl SE listed at $750.

How much is the average rent for Washington Apartments with Washer/Dryer?

The average rent for a Apartment in Washington with Washer/Dryer is $3,432.

What is the largest Washington Apartment for rent with Washer/Dryer?

Today's Apartment with Washer/Dryer and the most square footage in Washington is a 4,080 square feet unit starting from $1,510 at Westwood Tower Apartments.

What is the average size for Washington Apartments for rent with Washer/Dryer?

The average size for a rental with Washer/Dryer in Washington is currently at 619 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Washington DC Local Expert's Guide to Top Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in the DC Metro article

A Washington DC Local Expert's Guide to Top Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in the DC Metro