New Apartments for Rent in Westminster, CO Under $2,000 (47 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
Heritage at Church Ranch 55+ Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,897 - $2,259
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,797 - $2,159
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$1,897 - $2,259
Built in 20211 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heritage at Church Ranch 55+ Apartments

10050 Wadsworth BlvdWestminster, CO 80021
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Caliber at Hyland Village
$1,805 - $2,493
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795 - $2,483
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20181 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Caliber at Hyland Village

5403 W 96th AveWestminster, CO 80020
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MAA Promenade
Rent Specials
$1,709 - $3,914
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,709 - $3,914

Total Monthly Price
$1,709 - $3,914
Built in 20181 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

MAA Promenade

6963 W 109th AveWestminster, CO 80020
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Marq Promenade
Rent Specials
$1,689 - $4,092
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,680 - $4,083
Required Monthly Fees
$9

Total Monthly Price
$1,689 - $4,092
Built in 20221 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marq Promenade

11020 Circle Point RdWestminster, CO 80020
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Westminster Promenade
Rent Specials
$1,644 - $2,479
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545 - $2,380
Required Monthly Fees
$99

Total Monthly Price
$1,644 - $2,479
Built in 2024Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Westminster Promenade

10651 Westminster BlvdWestminster, CO 80020
Rent Specials
$1,625 - $4,420
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,612 - $4,407
Required Monthly Fees
$13

Total Monthly Price
$1,625 - $4,420
Built in 20171 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Covell on the Promenade

6250 Promenade Dr NWestminster, CO 80020
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Overlook at Uplands
Rent Specials
$1,576 - $2,550
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,576 - $2,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,576 - $2,550
Built in 20251 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Overlook at Uplands

8775 Clay StWestminster, CO 80031
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Brodie
$1,571 - $2,981
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,565 - $2,975
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,571 - $2,981
Built in 20171 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Brodie

2311 Park Center DrWestminster, CO 80234
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MAA Westglenn
Rent Specials
$1,527 - $4,867
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,527 - $4,867

Total Monthly Price
$1,527 - $4,867
Built in 20211 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

MAA Westglenn

9030 Wadsworth BlvdWestminster, CO 80021
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
The Tenzing
$1,511 - $8,431
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,473 - $8,393
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20181 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Tenzing

11674 N Pecos StWestminster, CO 80234
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ascent
Rent Specials
$1,508 - $2,782
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,463 - $2,737
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2019Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ascent

8860 Westminster BlvdWestminster, CO 80031
Rent Specials
$1,440 - $4,513
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,434 - $4,507
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2022Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westminster Row

8980 Westminster BlvdWestminster, CO 80031
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspire
$1,415 - $3,018
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $2,973
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2021Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire

5850 Central AveWestminster, CO 80031
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland at Coalton
Rent Specials
$1,866 - $11,507
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,851 - $11,492
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,866 - $11,507
Built in 20201 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland at Coalton

501 Summit BlvdBroomfield, CO 80021
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
The Lock at Flatirons
Rent Specials
$1,847 - $3,206
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,776 - $3,135
Required Monthly Fees
$71

Total Monthly Price
$1,847 - $3,206
Built in 20241 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Lock at Flatirons

460 Flatiron BlvdBroomfield, CO 80021
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arden Karl's Farm
Rent Specials
$1,791 - $5,697
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,791 - $5,697

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2024Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arden Karl's Farm

1801 E 121st AveNorthglenn, CO 80241
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Fieldhouse
Rent Specials
$1,781 - $2,667
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,775 - $2,661
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20231 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fieldhouse

12170 Washington Center PkyThornton, CO 80241
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Elmwood
Rent Specials
$1,739 - $3,890
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,699 - $3,850
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2024Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Elmwood

400 Interlocken CresBroomfield, CO 80021
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Inkwell at Baseline
Rent Specials
$1,736 - $3,386
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,719 - $3,369
Required Monthly Fees
$17

Total Monthly Price
$1,736 - $3,386
Built in 20251 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Inkwell at Baseline

1752 W 167th AveBroomfield, CO 80023
Rent Specials
$1,735 - $5,943
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,690 - $5,898
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2024Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Russell CO

7295 W 56th AveArvada, CO 80002
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Grant Row Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,731 - $3,001
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,668 - $2,938
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20241 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grant Row Lofts

14251 Grant StThornton, CO 80023
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Olivean Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,725 - $4,029
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725 - $4,029

Total Monthly Price
$1,725 - $4,029
Built in 2025Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Olivean Apartments

8251 Transit WayBroomfield, CO 80021
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Polaris
Rent Specials
$1,724 - $2,346
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,683 - $2,305
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20231 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Polaris

11516 Wadsworth BlvdBroomfield, CO 80020
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

close
View Me
Bell Broomfield
$1,713 - $4,480
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,710 - $4,477
Required Monthly Fees
$3

Total Monthly Price
$1,713 - $4,480
Built in 20171 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Broomfield

11996 Ridge PkyBroomfield, CO 80021
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alexan 505
Rent Specials
$1,670 - $4,740
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,644 - $4,714
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2025Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alexan 505

505 W Community Center DrNorthglenn, CO 80234
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Fusion 355
Rent Specials
$1,611 - $3,281
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,576 - $3,246
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2019Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fusion 355

355 Eldorado BlvdBroomfield, CO 80021
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parkhouse Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,535 - $3,110
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,480 - $3,055
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20161 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parkhouse Apartment Homes

14310 Grant StThornton, CO 80023
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Enso Zen Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,450 - $2,665
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $2,665

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20241 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Enso Zen Apartments

5256 N Federal BlvdDenver, CO 80221
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
LARKRIDGE
Rent Specials
$1,435 - $1,900
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
Built in 20201 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

LARKRIDGE

16105 Washington StThornton, CO 80023
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Village at Thorncreek
$1,434 - $2,833
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,434 - $2,833

Total Monthly Price
$1,434 - $2,833
Built in 2022Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Village at Thorncreek

12929 Washington StThornton, CO 80241
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

close
View Me
Edera
Rent Specials
$1,426 - $3,990
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $3,963
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2024Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Edera

6609 E Warren AveDenver, CO 80224
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vance Street Flats
Rent Specials
$1,231 - $1,789
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,231 - $1,789

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2024Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vance Street Flats

5854 Vance StArvada, CO 80003
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Baker School Apartments
$788 - $2,247
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$788 - $2,247

Total Monthly Price
$788 - $2,247
Built in 20191 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Baker School Apartments

3555 W 64th AveDenver, CO 80221
Rent Specials
$1,645 - $3,444
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,581 - $3,380
Required Monthly Fees
$64

Total Monthly Price
$1,645 - $3,444
Built in 2026Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Velo Interlocken

9001 Interlocken LoopBroomfield, CO 80021
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avilla Eastlake
Built in 20211 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Avilla Eastlake

12230 Washington Center PkyThornton, CO 80241
close
View Me
Cortland Broomfield
Built in 20161 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Cortland Broomfield

11585 Destination DrBroomfield, CO 80021
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Park Place Olde Town
Built in 20161 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Park Place Olde Town

5743 Teller StArvada, CO 80002
close
View Me
Bridges at Flatiron
Built in 2021Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Bridges at Flatiron

270 E Flatiron Crossing DrBroomfield, CO 80021

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Caraway Apartments
Built in 20211 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Caraway Apartments

7401 BroadwayDenver, CO 80221
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Academy Place
Built in 20221 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Academy Place

7105 W 120 AveBroomfield, CO 80020
  • Utilities Included

Westminster, CO Local Guide

The Essential Guide to Denver Neighborhoods for Employees of Lockheed Martin, DIA, and Deloitte

Explore dynamic Denver neighborhoods like Ballpark, Five Points, and East Westminster. Find the perfect apartment with a great lifestyle and easy access to major employers and cultural hubs.