Cheap Apartments for Rent in the Marumsco Hills Neighborhood of Woodbridge, VA from $1,100 (42 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in the Marumsco Hills area of Woodbridge.

close
View Me
Longview
$1,428 - $3,430
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,407 - $3,409
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Longview

13723 Lynn StWoodbridge, VA 22191
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bayvue
Rent Specials
$1,505 - $2,867
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,484 - $2,846
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bayvue

1293 Bayside AveWoodbridge, VA 22191
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
Signal Hill Apartment Homes
$1,660 - $2,587
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,615 - $2,542
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,660 - $2,587
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Signal Hill Apartment Homes

2170 Sentry Falls WayWoodbridge, VA 22192
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rolling Brook Village
Rent Specials
$1,711 - $2,996
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,686 - $2,971
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,711 - $2,996
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rolling Brook Village

1723 Long Shadows CtWoodbridge, VA 22192
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Stone Pointe
Rent Specials
$1,779 - $3,478
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,753 - $3,452
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stone Pointe

15001 Potomac Heights PlWoodbridge, VA 22191
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Sutton Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,830 - $2,903
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,790 - $2,863
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,830 - $2,903
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Sutton Apartments

2300 Vantage DrWoodbridge, VA 22191
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Viridium
$1,853 - $6,610
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,840 - $6,597
Required Monthly Fees
$13

Total Monthly Price
$1,853 - $6,610
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Viridium

1000 Annapolis WayWoodbridge, VA 22191
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Preserve at Catons Crossing
Rent Specials
$1,873 - $2,969
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,829 - $2,925
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,873 - $2,969
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Preserve at Catons Crossing

2760 Green Ash LoopWoodbridge, VA 22192
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
The Victor Stonebridge
Rent Specials
$1,974 - $2,936
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,943 - $2,905
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Victor Stonebridge

14701 River Walk WayWoodbridge, VA 22191
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Woodbridge Station
$2,126 - $3,106
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,048 - $3,028
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Woodbridge Station

1400 Eisenhower CirWoodbridge, VA 22191
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
property at 1055 Gardenview Loop

$2,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 20

1055 Gardenview Loop

WoodbridgeVA22191
property at 14806 Bryan Ct

$2,262

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$62

Total Monthly Price
$2,262

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

14806 Bryan Ct

WoodbridgeVA22193
property at 1037 Gardenview Loop

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1037 Gardenview Loop

WoodbridgeVA22191
property at 1025 Gardenview Loop

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1025 Gardenview Loop

WoodbridgeVA22191

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Riverwoods at Lake Ridge
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Riverwoods at Lake Ridge

2085 Tacketts Village SqWoodbridge, VA 22192
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Woodbridge Forest
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Woodbridge Forest

1511 Monroe DrWoodbridge, VA 22191
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
BellaVista
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

BellaVista

13940 Longwood Manor CtWoodbridge, VA 22191
property at 14696 Pinon Ct

$2,145

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,145

Total Monthly Price
$2,145

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

14696 Pinon Ct

WoodbridgeVA22191
property at 14763 Candlewood Ct

$2,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195

Total Monthly Price
$2,195

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent