Apartments for Rent in Alexandria, VA from $800 (613 Rentals) Page 8 of 13

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,853 - $3,591
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,777 - $3,515
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Jasper Columbia Pike

1028 S Walter Reed DrArlington, VA 22204
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Zoe
Rent Specials
$1,900 - $4,375
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,810 - $4,285
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Zoe

2051 S Bell StArlington, VA 22202
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Centro Arlington
$1,915 - $3,642
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,894 - $3,621
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Centro Arlington

950 S George Mason DrArlington, VA 22204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell Arlington Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,929 - $5,038
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,771 - $4,880
Required Monthly Fees
$158

Total Monthly Price
$1,929 - $5,038
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Arlington Ridge

2400 24th Rd SArlington, VA 22206
Rent Specials
$1,949 - $3,225
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,920 - $3,196
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$1,949 - $3,225
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Park At Arlington Ridge

1800 S 26th St SArlington, VA 22206
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Concord Crystal City
Rent Specials
$1,962 - $13,006
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,948 - $12,992
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Concord Crystal City

2600 Crystal DrArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland at National Landing
Rent Specials
$1,963 - $9,998
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $9,934
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland at National Landing

801 15th St SArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Towers
Rent Specials
$1,967 - $5,101
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,915 - $5,049
Required Monthly Fees
$52

Total Monthly Price
$1,967 - $5,101
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Towers

1600 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon at Arlington Square
Rent Specials
$1,972 - $3,522
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,880 - $3,430
Required Monthly Fees
$92

Total Monthly Price
$1,972 - $3,522
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon at Arlington Square

2350 26th CtArlington, VA 22206
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Quimby on 23rd
Rent Specials
$2,010 - $4,362
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,962 - $4,314
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$2,010 - $4,362
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Quimby on 23rd

320 23rd St SArlington, VA 22202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Pentagon City
Rent Specials
$2,055 - $11,463
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,026 - $11,434
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Pentagon City

1221-1331 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1401 Joyce on Pentagon Row
Rent Specials
$2,074 - $5,115
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,834 - $4,875
Required Monthly Fees
$240

Total Monthly Price
$2,074 - $5,115
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1401 Joyce on Pentagon Row

1401 S Joyce StArlington, VA 22202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Clark
Rent Specials
$2,099 - $6,037
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,082 - $6,020
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Clark

3400 S Clark StArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Square
Rent Specials
$2,109 - $5,767
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,081 - $5,739
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$2,109 - $5,767
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Square

1515 Richmond HwyArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alta NOVA
Rent Specials
$2,120 - $5,151
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,019 - $5,050
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alta NOVA

5851 Columbia PikeFalls Church, VA 22041
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Plaza
Rent Specials
$2,156 - $5,440
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,091 - $5,375
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,156 - $5,440
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Plaza

2111 Richmond HwyArlington, VA 22202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal City Lofts
Rent Specials
$2,173 - $4,502
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,142 - $4,471
Required Monthly Fees
$31

Total Monthly Price
$2,173 - $4,502
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal City Lofts

305 10th St SArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sage Modern Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,186 - $7,999
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,082 - $7,895
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sage Modern Apartments

480 11th St SArlington, VA 22202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Sur
$2,285 - $24,655
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,252 - $24,622
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Sur

3400 Potomac AveArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lofts 590
Rent Specials
$2,285 - $5,175
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,960 - $4,850
Required Monthly Fees
$325

Total Monthly Price
$2,285 - $5,175
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lofts 590

590 S 15th StArlington, VA 22202
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Grace
Rent Specials
$2,300 - $5,445
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,210 - $5,355
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Grace

269 19th Ct SArlington, VA 22202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westmont Apartments
$2,322 - $3,984
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300 - $3,962
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westmont Apartments

925 S Glebe RdArlington, VA 22204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Valen
Rent Specials
$2,325 - $6,385
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,235 - $6,295
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Valen

2050 S Bell StArlington, VA 22202
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Pike3400
$2,367 - $6,531
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,346 - $6,510
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pike3400

3400 Columbia PikeArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
826 20th St S, Unit 1, Unit 1
$2,400
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400
1 Bedroom Apartment Available Jun 1

826 20th St S, Unit 1, Unit 1

826 20th St SArlington, VA 22202
Affordability
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Bartlett
Rent Specials
$2,404 - $5,948
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,289 - $5,833
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bartlett

520 12th St SArlington, VA 22202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Marlowe VA
Rent Specials
$2,432 - $10,059
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,373 - $10,000
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marlowe VA

400 15th St SArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Flats
Rent Specials
$2,436 - $4,756
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,399 - $4,719
Required Monthly Fees
$37

Total Monthly Price
$2,436 - $4,756
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Flats

505 18th St SArlington, VA 22202
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland on South Eads
Rent Specials
$2,454 - $12,866
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,339 - $12,751
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$2,454 - $12,866
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland on South Eads

1425 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Alexandria

How much are Studio apartments in Alexandria?

There are currently 302 Studio Apartments in Alexandria with rent ranges from $1,066 to $7,809 with an average price of $1,860.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Alexandria Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Alexandria ranges from $820 to $9,004 with an average monthly rent of $2,346.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Alexandria cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Alexandria range from $1,036 to $10,890. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,958.

How expensive are Alexandria Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 244 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Alexandria on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,150 to $14,284 - averaging $3,218 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Washington DC Local Expert's Guide to Top Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in the DC Metro article