Apartments for Rent in Alexandria, VA Under $1,800 (203 Rentals) Page 3 of 5

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
The Nexus at West Alex
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

The Nexus at West Alex

3450 Berkley StAlexandria, VA 22302
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Jefferson Gardens
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Jefferson Gardens

5877 Monticello RdAlexandria, VA 22303
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Excelsior Tower
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Excelsior Tower

5800 Quantrell AveAlexandria, VA 22312
close
View Me
Parc View Apartments
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Parc View Apartments

5380 Holmes Run PkyAlexandria, VA 22304
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Bridgeyard
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Bridgeyard

1204 S Washington StAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Woodmont Park Apartments
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Woodmont Park Apartments

5465 N Morgan StAlexandria, VA 22312
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Carydale Village
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Carydale Village

8073 Janna Lee AveAlexandria, VA 22309
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Ellsworth
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

The Ellsworth

2801 Seay StAlexandria, VA 22314
close
View Me
Arbelo Apartments
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Arbelo Apartments

831-833 Bashford LnAlexandria, VA 22314
close
View Me
The Spire
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

The Spire

2875 N Beauregard StAlexandria, VA 22311
close
View Me
Beverly Hills Court
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

Beverly Hills Court

300-302 W Glebe RdAlexandria, VA 22305
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Gum Springs Glen
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Gum Springs Glen

7837-7839 Richmond HwyAlexandria, VA 22306
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Rolling Hills Apartments
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Rolling Hills Apartments

3707 Rolling Hills AveAlexandria, VA 22309
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Morris Glen
1 Bedroom Apartments

Morris Glen

7000 Schoonmaker CtAlexandria, VA 22310
Senior Living
close
View Me
Colchester Towne
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Colchester Towne

7988 Audubon AveAlexandria, VA 22306
close
View Me
Mount Vernon Gardens
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Mount Vernon Gardens

7417-7421 Fordson RdAlexandria, VA 22306
close
View Me
207 S Patrick St
1 Bedroom Apartments

207 S Patrick St

207 S Patrick StAlexandria, VA 22314
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Whitmore
$1,714 - $3,084
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,665 - $3,035
Required Monthly Fees
$49

Total Monthly Price
$1,714 - $3,084
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Whitmore

4301 Columbia PikeArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Munson Hill
$1,710 - $2,510
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,500
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,710 - $2,510
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Munson Hill

6129 Leesburg PikeFalls Church, VA 22041
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shirlington House
$1,693 - $3,933
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,520 - $3,760
Required Monthly Fees
$173

Total Monthly Price
$1,693 - $3,933
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shirlington House

4201 31st St SArlington, VA 22206
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Shawnee Apartments
$1,689 - $2,494
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,665 - $2,470
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shawnee Apartments

700 S Court House RdArlington, VA 22204
Rent Specials
$1,687 - $6,924
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,662 - $6,899
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

RiverHouse

1400 S Joyce StArlington, VA 22202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dominion
Rent Specials
$1,633 - $2,866
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,615 - $2,848
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,633 - $2,866
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dominion

333 S Glebe RdArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Columbia Grove Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,610 - $2,208
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575 - $2,173
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,610 - $2,208
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Columbia Grove Apartments

1010 S Frederick StArlington, VA 22204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1034 17th St S
$1,600 - $2,500
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $2,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,600 - $2,500
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

1034 17th St S

1034 17th St SArlington, VA 22202
Affordability
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Skyline Towers
Rent Specials
$1,529 - $4,430
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,529 - $4,430

Total Monthly Price
$1,529 - $4,430
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Skyline Towers

5599 Seminary RdFalls Church, VA 22041
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hillwood Manor Apartments
$1,523 - $1,883
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $1,759
Required Monthly Fees
$124

Total Monthly Price
$1,523 - $1,883
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hillwood Manor Apartments

6079 Bellview DrFalls Church, VA 22041
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Alexandria

How much are Studio apartments in Alexandria?

There are currently 302 Studio Apartments in Alexandria with rent ranges from $1,066 to $7,809 with an average price of $1,860.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Alexandria Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Alexandria ranges from $820 to $9,004 with an average monthly rent of $2,346.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Alexandria cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Alexandria range from $1,036 to $10,890. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,958.

How expensive are Alexandria Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 244 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Alexandria on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,150 to $14,284 - averaging $3,218 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Washington DC Local Expert's Guide to Top Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in the DC Metro article