Apartments for Rent in the Northeast Alexandria Neighborhood of Alexandria, VA with Swimming Pool (52 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,298 - $4,568
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,205 - $4,475
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oakville

451 Swann AveAlexandria, VA 22301
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alexan Florence
$2,237 - $10,905
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,157 - $10,825
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alexan Florence

400 Wythe StAlexandria, VA 22314
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell Old Town
$2,353 - $5,285
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350 - $5,282
Required Monthly Fees
$3

Total Monthly Price
$2,353 - $5,285
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Old Town

750 Thornton WayAlexandria, VA 22314
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Potomac Yard
Rent Specials
$2,292 - $4,452
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,210 - $4,370
Required Monthly Fees
$82

Total Monthly Price
$2,292 - $4,452
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Potomac Yard

731 Seaton AveAlexandria, VA 22305
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Eaton Square
Rent Specials
$1,350 - $1,859
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,859

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $1,859
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eaton Square

801 4 Mile RdAlexandria, VA 22305
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dylan & Reese
$2,022 - $3,985
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995 - $3,958
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dylan & Reese

2455 Mandeville AveAlexandria, VA 22314
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Foundry
$1,889 - $5,954
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,882 - $5,947
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Foundry

2470 Mandeville LnAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
The Frasier
$1,975 - $4,584
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,948 - $4,557
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Frasier

615 Swann AveAlexandria, VA 22301
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1111 Belle Pre
Rent Specials
$2,167 - $4,543
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,877 - $4,253
Required Monthly Fees
$290

Total Monthly Price
$2,167 - $4,543
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1111 Belle Pre

1111 N Belle Pre WayAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Reserve at Potomac Yard
Rent Specials
$2,079 - $4,039
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,824 - $3,784
Required Monthly Fees
$255

Total Monthly Price
$2,079 - $4,039
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Reserve at Potomac Yard

3700 Jefferson Davis HwyAlexandria, VA 22305
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Carlyle Mill
$2,475 - $5,096
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,050 - $4,671
Required Monthly Fees
$425

Total Monthly Price
$2,475 - $5,096
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Carlyle Mill

2201 Mill RdAlexandria, VA 22314
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Notch 8
$2,129 - $3,672
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,108 - $3,651
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Notch 8

2900 Main Line BlvdAlexandria, VA 22301
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Platform
Rent Specials
$1,979 - $7,974
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,958 - $7,953
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Platform

1100 N Fayette StAlexandria, VA 22314
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gables Old Town North
Rent Specials
$2,524 - $13,043
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,508 - $13,027
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Old Town North

525 Montgomery StAlexandria, VA 22314
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Dalton
Rent Specials
$2,371 - $4,976
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,820 - $4,425
Required Monthly Fees
$551

Total Monthly Price
$2,371 - $4,976
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Dalton

1225 First StAlexandria, VA 22314
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
The Porter Del Ray
Rent Specials
$2,424 - $6,255
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,387 - $6,218
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Porter Del Ray

625 E Monroe AveAlexandria, VA 22301
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1732 W Abingdon Dr

$1,950

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1732 W Abingdon Dr, Unit 201, Unit 201

1732 W Abingdon Dr
AlexandriaVA22314
property at 1630 W Abingdon Dr

$2,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1630 W Abingdon Dr, Unit 201, Unit 201

1630 W Abingdon Dr
AlexandriaVA22314
property at 1629 Fitzgerald Ln

$2,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1629 Fitzgerald Ln

AlexandriaVA22302
property at 1760 Preston Rd

$2,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595

Total Monthly Price
$2,595

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1760 Preston Rd

AlexandriaVA22302
close
View Me
Parc East
1 Bedroom Apartments

Parc East

1225 Martha Custis DrAlexandria, VA 22302
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free

It's time to soak up some sun!

One of the easiest and more obvious ways of enjoying the summer sun is to lounge out by your community pool. Learn a Few Rules to Keep in Mind while at the pool.

close
View Me
The Huntington Club
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

The Huntington Club

2601 Indian DrAlexandria, VA 22303
Furnished
close
View Me
Carlyle Towers
2 Bedroom Apartments

Carlyle Towers

2121-2131 Jamieson AveAlexandria, VA 22314
close
View Me
Braddock Place
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Braddock Place

1200 Braddock PlAlexandria, VA 22314
close
View Me
Alexandria House
2 Bedroom Apartments

Alexandria House

400 Madison StAlexandria, VA 22314
close
View Me
Old Town Gardens
1 Bedroom Apartments

Old Town Gardens

715 S Washington StAlexandria, VA 22314

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Avalon at Arlington Square
Rent Specials
$2,000 - $3,522
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,908 - $3,430
Required Monthly Fees
$92

Total Monthly Price
$2,000 - $3,522
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon at Arlington Square

2350 26th CtArlington, VA 22206
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Park At Arlington Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,949 - $3,225
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,920 - $3,196
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$1,949 - $3,225
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Park At Arlington Ridge

1800 S 26th St SArlington, VA 22206
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell Arlington Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,914 - $5,066
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,756 - $4,908
Required Monthly Fees
$158

Total Monthly Price
$1,914 - $5,066
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Arlington Ridge

2400 24th Rd SArlington, VA 22206
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
property at 2301 25th St S

$1,295

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,295

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 10

2301 25th St S, Unit Grove, Unit Grove

2301 25th St S
ArlingtonVA22206

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Frequently Asked Questions about Northeast Alexandria Apartments with Swimming Pool

What is the Cheapest Swimming Pool apartment in Northeast Alexandria?

Currently the most affordable Apartment in Northeast Alexandria with Swimming Pool is at The Gardens listed at $1,089.

How much is the average rent for Northeast Alexandria Apartments with Swimming Pool?

The average rent for a Apartment in Northeast Alexandria with Swimming Pool is $3,820.

What is the largest Northeast Alexandria Apartment for rent with Swimming Pool?

Today's Apartment with Swimming Pool and the most square footage in Northeast Alexandria is a 2,174 square feet unit starting from $2,209 at Azure National Landing.

What is the average size for Northeast Alexandria Apartments for rent with Swimming Pool?

The average size for a rental with Swimming Pool in Northeast Alexandria is currently at 551 sq ft.