Apartments for Rent in Aurora, CO Under $2,000 (450 Rentals) Page 6 of 9

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
560 DAYTON ST
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

560 DAYTON ST

560 Dayton StAurora, CO 80010
close
View Me
Ascent at Fitzsimons
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Ascent at Fitzsimons

1678 Paris StAurora, CO 80010
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
1436 Macon St
1 Bedroom Apartments

1436 Macon St

1436 Macon StAurora, CO 80010
close
View Me
Macon Flats
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Macon Flats

1433 Macon StAurora, CO 80010
close
View Me
1437 Moline
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

1437 Moline

1437 Moline StAurora, CO 80010
close
View Me
Macon Flats
1 Bedroom Apartments

Macon Flats

1434 Macon StAurora, CO 80010
close
View Me
2365 Emporia St
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

2365 Emporia St

2365 Emporia StAurora, CO 80010
close
View Me
Town Square Apartments
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

Town Square Apartments

11554-11574 E 16th AveAurora, CO 80010
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Kingston Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Kingston Apartments

1400 Kingston StAurora, CO 80010
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Carriage Place
$1,878 - $2,968
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,856 - $2,946
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,878 - $2,968
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Carriage Place

4875 Dtc BlvdDenver, CO 80237
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
East Range Crossings
Rent Specials
$1,873 - $2,149
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,793 - $2,069
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,873 - $2,149
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

East Range Crossings

5959 N Dunkirk StDenver, CO 80249
Rent Specials
$1,846 - $2,720
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,840 - $2,714
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ascend at Gateway

18905 E 60th AveDenver, CO 80249
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Marlon at Central Park
Rent Specials
$1,843 - $3,420
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,832 - $3,409
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marlon at Central Park

4607 Xenia StDenver, CO 80238
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Greenbelt at Eastbridge
$1,763 - $3,710
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,723 - $3,670
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Greenbelt at Eastbridge

10400 E 29th DrDenver, CO 80238
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mile 44
Rent Specials
$1,748 - $2,356
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,742 - $2,350
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mile 44

8375 E Yale AveDenver, CO 80231
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Elevon
$1,723 - $3,350
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,682 - $3,309
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elevon

3650 Uinta StDenver, CO 80238
Rent Specials
$1,721 - $4,283
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,310 - $3,872
Required Monthly Fees
$411

Total Monthly Price
$1,721 - $4,283
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ARIUM at Lowry

10000 E Alameda AveDenver, CO 80247
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Whisper Sky
Rent Specials
$1,700 - $2,991
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,694 - $2,985
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Whisper Sky

1752 S Parker RdDenver, CO 80247
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
RYE Central Park
Rent Specials
$1,697 - $3,558
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,565 - $3,426
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

RYE Central Park

2999 Willow StDenver, CO 80238
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Avia Lowry
$1,696 - $10,046
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $10,000
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avia Lowry

9649 E 5th AveDenver, CO 80230
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Outlook Horizons
Rent Specials
$1,681 - $2,621
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,672 - $2,612
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Outlook Horizons

17505 E 45th AveDenver, CO 80248
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Pine and Parker
Rent Specials
$1,678 - $2,917
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $2,889
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pine and Parker

9550 Twenty Mile RdParker, CO 80134
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Momentum at First Creek
Rent Specials
$1,647 - $4,722
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,542 - $4,617
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Momentum at First Creek

17700 E 56th AveDenver, CO 80249
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Bellwether
Rent Specials
$1,631 - $4,071
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $4,065
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bellwether

7831 E Union AveDenver, CO 80237
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dove Valley
Rent Specials
$1,603 - $10,504
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,559 - $10,460
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dove Valley

7550 S Blackhawk StEnglewood, CO 80112
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1531le
$1,600
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,465
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$1,600
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1531le

1531 Leyden StDenver, CO 80220
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
close
View Me
Deerfield at Indian Creek
Rent Specials
$1,595 - $2,609
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,310 - $2,324
Required Monthly Fees
$285

Total Monthly Price
$1,595 - $2,609
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Deerfield at Indian Creek

1771 S Quebec WayDenver, CO 80231
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1321 Verbena St, Unit B, Unit B
$1,595
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595

Total Monthly Price
$1,595
3 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

1321 Verbena St, Unit B, Unit B

1321 Verbena StDenver, CO 80220
Affordability
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Avalon Lowry
Rent Specials
$1,591 - $3,491
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $3,395
Required Monthly Fees
$96

Total Monthly Price
$1,591 - $3,491
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Lowry

7108 E Lowry BlvdDenver, CO 80230
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Springs at Pena Station
Rent Specials
$1,590 - $3,048
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,484 - $2,942
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springs at Pena Station

17770 E 64th AveDenver, CO 80249
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell Parker Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,588 - $4,038
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,574 - $4,024
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$1,588 - $4,038
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Parker Ranch

18301 Cottonwood DrParker, CO 80134
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AlfaCharlie
Rent Specials
$1,588 - $3,646
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,529 - $3,587
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AlfaCharlie

18799 E 65th AveDenver, CO 80249
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Broadstone Wren
$1,580 - $3,892
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545 - $3,857
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broadstone Wren

8521 Kings Point WayParker, CO 80138
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Northfield Flats
$1,576 - $1,891
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,576 - $1,891

Total Monthly Price
$1,576 - $1,891
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Northfield Flats

4545 Xenia StDenver, CO 80238
Rent Specials
$1,570 - $3,605
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,555 - $3,590
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Airie Apartments

800 S Valentia StDenver, CO 80247
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rosewind
Rent Specials
$1,560 - $3,335
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,555 - $3,330
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rosewind

18457 E 51st AveDenver, CO 80249
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Millennium Green Valley Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,555 - $2,465
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $2,415
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,555 - $2,465
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Millennium Green Valley Ranch

4909 N Telluride StDenver, CO 80249
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sabine
Rent Specials
$1,551 - $3,463
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,547 - $3,459
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sabine

18490 E 51st AveDenver, CO 80249
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Botanica Town Center
$1,549 - $9,038
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,519 - $9,008
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Botanica Town Center

2853 Roslyn StDenver, CO 80238
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Emblem Gateway
Rent Specials
$1,549 - $2,713
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,549 - $2,713

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Emblem Gateway

6026 N Ceylon StDenver, CO 80249
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parkfield Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,547 - $2,349
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,547 - $2,349

Total Monthly Price
$1,547 - $2,349
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parkfield Apartment Homes

16199 E Green Valley Ranch BlvdDenver, CO 80239
Rent Specials
$1,545 - $4,185
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,542 - $4,182
Required Monthly Fees
$3

Total Monthly Price
$1,545 - $4,185
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Stonegate

16950 Carlson DrParker, CO 80134
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Elevate at Pena Station
Rent Specials
$1,544 - $2,483
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,539 - $2,478
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elevate at Pena Station

17607 E 61st AveDenver, CO 80249
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Frequently Asked Questions about Aurora

How much are Studio apartments in Aurora?

There are currently 318 Studio Apartments in Aurora with rent ranges from $750 to $2,354 with an average price of $1,360.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Aurora Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Aurora ranges from $745 to $7,065 with an average monthly rent of $1,594.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Aurora cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Aurora range from $910 to $7,558. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,016.

How expensive are Aurora Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 281 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Aurora on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $750 to $10,504 - averaging $2,775 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources