Short Term Lease Apartments for Rent in Aurora, CO Under $2,000 (69 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Rental terms in Aurora as short as a month! Perfect when you can't commit to a full year of renting.

close
View Me
Springs At Eagle Bend
Rent Specials
$1,548 - $2,856
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,472 - $2,780
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springs At Eagle Bend

7700 S Winnipeg StAurora, CO 80016
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
9375 E 17th Ave
Rent Specials
$1,500 - $2,100
Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $2,100

Total Monthly Price
$1,500 - $2,100
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

9375 E 17th Ave

9375 E 17th AveAurora, CO 80010
Rent Specials
$1,471 - $2,560
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,457 - $2,546
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Griffis Fitzsimons South

325 N Sable BlvdAurora, CO 80011
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Centro
Rent Specials
$1,348 - $5,757
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,321 - $5,730
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Centro

10901 E Garden DrAurora, CO 80012
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sable Station
Rent Specials
$1,199 - $1,699
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $1,699

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sable Station

14455 E Ellsworth AveAurora, CO 80011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Horizon East Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,150 - $1,599
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,549
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Horizon East Apartments

1055 S Zeno WayAurora, CO 80017
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Retreat at Fitzsimons
$1,105 - $1,673
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,101 - $1,669
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Retreat at Fitzsimons

13700 E 5th CirAurora, CO 80011
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Fitzsimons Junction
Rent Specials
$1,014 - $1,615
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,600
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,014 - $1,615
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fitzsimons Junction

14155-14195 Montview BlvdAurora, CO 80011
Rent Specials
$1,000 - $1,675
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $1,675

Total Monthly Price
$1,000 - $1,675
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ridge Hill

991 S Crystal WayAurora, CO 80012
Rent Specials
$942 - $2,351
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$899 - $2,308
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Place at Expo Apartments

10785 E Exposition AveAurora, CO 80012
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shift Apartments
Rent Specials
$926 - $1,696
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$920 - $1,690
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shift Apartments

16894 E Arkansas StAurora, CO 80017
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Augusta Apartments
$899 - $1,249
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$899 - $1,249

Total Monthly Price
$899 - $1,249
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Augusta Apartments

1800 Billings StAurora, CO 80011
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Forum
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Forum

13650 E Colfax AveAurora, CO 80011
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
9080 E 16th Ave
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

9080 E 16th Ave

9080 E 16th AveAurora, CO 80010
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Harrison
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Harrison

12000 E Kansas DrAurora, CO 80012
close
View Me
Willowick
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Willowick

10603 E Jewell AveAurora, CO 80012
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Oslo on 6th
Studio Apartments

Oslo on 6th

14200 E 6th AveAurora, CO 80011
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Elm Grove
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

Elm Grove

11852 E 16th AveAurora, CO 80010
close
View Me
PARIS ST (1686)
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

PARIS ST (1686)

1686 Paris StAurora, CO 80010
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Park at Fitzsimons
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Park at Fitzsimons

1360 Peoria StAurora, CO 80011
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Ascent at Fitzsimons
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Ascent at Fitzsimons

1678 Paris StAurora, CO 80010
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Greenbelt at Eastbridge
$1,763 - $3,710
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,723 - $3,670
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Greenbelt at Eastbridge

10400 E 29th DrDenver, CO 80238
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

When Life Happens: Your Options for Ending a Rental Lease Early

Unexpected life events can force you to break your lease. Learn how to communicate with your landlord, negotiate a solution, and understand your legal options for early termination.

close
View Me
Whisper Sky
Rent Specials
$1,700 - $2,991
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,694 - $2,985
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Whisper Sky

1752 S Parker RdDenver, CO 80247
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Lowry
Rent Specials
$1,591 - $3,491
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $3,395
Required Monthly Fees
$96

Total Monthly Price
$1,591 - $3,491
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Lowry

7108 E Lowry BlvdDenver, CO 80230
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Springs at Pena Station
Rent Specials
$1,590 - $3,048
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,484 - $2,942
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springs at Pena Station

17770 E 64th AveDenver, CO 80249
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AlfaCharlie
Rent Specials
$1,588 - $3,646
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,529 - $3,587
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AlfaCharlie

18799 E 65th AveDenver, CO 80249
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell Parker Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,588 - $4,038
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,574 - $4,024
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$1,588 - $4,038
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Parker Ranch

18301 Cottonwood DrParker, CO 80134
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Northfield Flats
$1,576 - $1,891
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,576 - $1,891

Total Monthly Price
$1,576 - $1,891
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Northfield Flats

4545 Xenia StDenver, CO 80238
Rent Specials
$1,549 - $2,713
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,549 - $2,713

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Emblem Gateway

6026 N Ceylon StDenver, CO 80249
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell Stonegate
Rent Specials
$1,545 - $4,185
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,542 - $4,182
Required Monthly Fees
$3

Total Monthly Price
$1,545 - $4,185
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Stonegate

16950 Carlson DrParker, CO 80134
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland on Cherry Creek
Rent Specials
$1,536 - $8,631
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,521 - $8,616
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,536 - $8,631
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland on Cherry Creek

2234 S Trenton WayDenver, CO 80231
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Ultimate Long-Distance Moving Checklist: Tips from a Real Estate Pro

Moving is tough, especially long-distance. Learn how to minimize stress & expenses with proven strategies from a real estate pro, covering everything from logistics to finances.

close
View Me
Solana Central Park
Rent Specials
$1,533 - $3,379
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,439 - $3,285
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solana Central Park

8355 E 32nd AveDenver, CO 80238
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Argonne
Rent Specials
$1,525 - $2,611
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,519 - $2,605
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Argonne

5650 N Argonne StDenver, CO 80249
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Grove at Cherry Creek Park
Rent Specials
$1,525 - $2,552
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,497 - $2,524
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grove at Cherry Creek Park

6107 S Parker RdCentennial, CO 80016
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Addison at Cherry Creek