Apartments for Rent in the Noble Park Neighborhood of Boulder, CO Under $2,000 (103 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
oLiv Boulder
$1,677 - $7,595
Total Monthly Price27 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,604 - $7,522
Required Monthly Fees
$73

Total Monthly Price
$1,677 - $7,595
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

oLiv Boulder

1750 15th StBoulder, CO 80302
Rent Specials
$1,875 - $4,580
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,875 - $4,580

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Contour

2820 Hibiscus AveBoulder, CO 80301
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Weathervane
Rent Specials
$1,556 - $4,007
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,535 - $3,986
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Weathervane

5801-5847 Arapahoe AveBoulder, CO 80303
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parc Mosaic
Rent Specials
$1,818 - $4,250
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,803 - $4,235
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parc Mosaic

1590 Eisenhower DrBoulder, CO 80303
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Union 9Seventy
Rent Specials
$1,590 - $2,830
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,590 - $2,830

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union 9Seventy

970 28th StBoulder, CO 80303
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Canyon Club
Rent Specials
$1,245 - $1,695
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,245 - $1,695

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canyon Club

1811 Folsom StBoulder, CO 80302
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
St. Moritz
$1,395 - $1,695
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $1,695

Total Monthly Price
$1,395 - $1,695
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 3

St. Moritz

1055 30th StBoulder, CO 80303
Student Housing
  • Verified
close
View Me
2121 Canyon
$1,649 - $2,899
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $2,549
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2121 Canyon

2121 Canyon BlvdBoulder, CO 80302
Rent Specials
$1,440 - $2,885
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,355 - $2,800
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,440 - $2,885
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Timber Ridge Apartments

1025 Adams CirBoulder, CO 80303
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Habitat Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,869 - $3,683
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,841 - $3,655
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Habitat Apartments

6255 Habitat DrBoulder, CO 80301
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2200 Canyon
$1,890 - $2,125
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,890 - $2,125

Total Monthly Price
$1,890 - $2,125
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 31

2200 Canyon

2200 Canyon BlvdBoulder, CO 80302
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Mysa at The Crossing
Rent Specials
$1,716 - $3,165
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,691 - $3,140
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mysa at The Crossing

3773 Canfield StBoulder, CO 80301
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
East Village Flats
$1,305 - $2,040
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,265 - $2,000
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,305 - $2,040
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

East Village Flats

2885 E Aurora AveBoulder, CO 80303
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Lodge Boulder
$1,365 - $1,980
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,355 - $1,970
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,365 - $1,980
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Lodge Boulder

2900 E Aurora AveBoulder, CO 80303
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The View on 26th
$1,585 - $4,125
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,210 - $3,750
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The View on 26th

1853 26th StBoulder, CO 80302
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2000 Walnut
$1,599 - $2,749
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,249 - $2,399
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

2000 Walnut

2000 Walnut StBoulder, CO 80302
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Valencia Gardens
$1,705 - $2,800
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,355 - $2,450
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 10

Valencia Gardens

2734 Juniper AveBoulder, CO 80304
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
2019 Grove St
$1,800 - $2,200
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795 - $2,195
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2019 Grove St

2019 Grove StBoulder, CO 80302
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
close
View Me
The Phoenix
$1,750 - $2,975
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $2,600
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 30

The Phoenix

2905-2915 E College AveBoulder, CO 80303
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Broadway Apartments
$1,800 - $2,300
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795 - $2,295
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broadway Apartments

1515 Broadway StBoulder, CO 80302
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Creekside Apartments
$1,800 - $2,100
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795 - $2,095
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 3

Creekside Apartments

1838 23rd StBoulder, CO 80302
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Nest on 30th - 8201
$1,345 - $2,349
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,345 - $2,349

Total Monthly Price
$1,345 - $2,349
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Nest on 30th - 8201

2995 Eagle WayBoulder, CO 80301
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
1920 Canyon Blvd
$1,530 - $1,630
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,525 - $1,625
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1920 Canyon Blvd

1920 Canyon BlvdBoulder, CO 80302
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Goss Commons
$1,455 - $1,700
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $1,695
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Goss Commons

1937 Goss StBoulder, CO 80302
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Pepper Park
$1,400 - $1,700
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $1,695
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pepper Park

1823 22nd StBoulder, CO 80302
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Cove
$1,500 - $2,100
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $2,095
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

The Cove

1833 Folsom StBoulder, CO 80302
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Blue Sky Lofts
$1,460
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,460
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Blue Sky Lofts

2905 Aurora AveBoulder, CO 80303
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Noble Park, Boulder, CO Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Pet Friendly Lifestyle
Noble Park, Boulder, CO

Ranked #16

Among cities in Colorado for Apartment listings with Pet Friendly Amenities.

Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score

4.0
Pet Friendly

decorative image of woman handing cat to small boy

Frequently Asked Questions about Noble Park

How much are Studio apartments in Noble Park?

There are currently 97 Studio Apartments in Noble Park with rent ranges from $1,245 to $3,123 with an average price of $1,907.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Noble Park Apartments for rent?