
1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Vista View Neighborhood of Burnsville, MN (52 Rentals)


Total Monthly Price
Flats at Neill Park

Villas at Pleasant Ave - 55+

Total Monthly Price
The Gallery Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Stone Grove Apartments

The Felix

Total Monthly Price
Avana West Park

Total Monthly Price
Meridian Pointe

Total Monthly Price
Parkwood Pointe Apartments

Glen at Burnsville Apartments
Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts—Oh My!
Looking for the perfect rental? From apartments and condos to lofts and single family rentals, explore the unique pros and cons of each rental type to help you land in your perfect new place.

Maven Apartments

Provence

Total Monthly Price
Willoway Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Volta

Dakota Station

Pines of Burnsville

Total Monthly Price
Park Place Apartments in Burnsville

Total Monthly Price
River Ridge Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Twelve 501 Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Burnsville Parkway Apartments
Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

Grande Market Place

CARRINGTON COURT

Vista View Apartments

Vista View Apartments

Vista View Apartments

Vista View Apartments

Vista View Apartments

Valley Ridge

Woodhurst East & West

Whispering Pines
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

Realife Cooperative of Burnsville

Park Crest on Nicollett

Pleasant Villas II

Colonial Terrace

Whispering Oaks

Neon Burnsville

Havenwood Senior Living of Burnsville

Ebenezer Ridge Point Apartments

Chancellor Manor

Eagle Ridge Place
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

The Gallery on Nicollet

Burnsville Townhomes

Leah's Apartments

Pillsbury Ridge

Total Monthly Price
Lynn Court

Carriage Manor Apartments

Glendale Place Senior Apartments 55+ WaitList

Total Monthly Price
Hidden Valley

Meadowview Apartments

COUNTRY VIEW APARTMENTS
Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch
Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.
Vista View, Burnsville, MN Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Vista View?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vista View Studio Apartments | $1,392 | $1,149 | $1,643 |
Vista View 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,499 | $1,145 | $5,843 |
| Vista View 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,921 | $1,195 | $10,000+ |
| Vista View 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,956 | $1,650 | $3,474 |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 52 rentals with your search options within a 2 mile radius of the Vista View Neighborhood of Burnsville, MN.
See all Apartments in BurnsvilleExplore Burnsville
Vista View, Burnsville, MN Local Guide
- Nearby Burnsville neighborhoods
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Largest Available Vista View 1 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 1 Bedroom apartment unit in the Vista View area of Minneapolis, MN is found at The Gallery Apartments and is listed at 935 square feet priced from $1,784. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Gallery Apartments | The Brookview | 935 Sq Ft | $1,784 |
| Neon Burnsville | Flare | 913 Sq Ft | $2,063 |
| Willoway Apartments | Whisper | 868 Sq Ft | $1,254 |
| River Ridge Apartments | 1BR/1.0BA | 825 Sq Ft | $1,280 |
| Glen at Burnsville Apartments | A1 – Rockford | 806 Sq Ft | $1,175 |
| Avana West Park | A2 | 800 Sq Ft | $1,372 |
| Twelve 501 Apartments | The Dylan | 786 Sq Ft | $1,384 |
| Meridian Pointe | Somerset (A2gi) | 762 Sq Ft | $1,342 |
| Lynn Court | Itasca | 728 Sq Ft | $1,090 |
| CARRINGTON COURT | 1 Bedroom 1 Bath Waitlist Application | 723 Sq Ft | $1,230 |
Cheapest Available Vista View 1 Bedroom Apartments
Currently the lowest priced 1 Bedroom apartment unit Vista View of Minneapolis, MN is the Itasca Model starting from $1,090 at Lynn Court. The average price for all 1 Bedroom apartments in Vista View is currently $1,499. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 1 Bedroom options in the area:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Lynn Court | Itasca | $1,090 |
| Carriage Manor Apartments | 1BR/1BA | $1,145 |
| Glen at Burnsville Apartments | A1 – Rockford | $1,175 |
| CARRINGTON COURT | 1 Bedroom 1 Bath Waitlist Application | $1,230 |
| Willoway Apartments | Whisper | $1,254 |
| Burnsville Parkway Apartments | Dakota | $1,278 |
| River Ridge Apartments | 1BR/1.0BA | $1,280 |
| Avana West Park | A1 | $1,303 |
| Meridian Pointe | Somerset (A2gi) | $1,342 |
| Twelve 501 Apartments | The Dylan | $1,384 |
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Best Local Schools in Vista View, Burnsville, MN
Vista View Elementary School
Burnsville Senior High School
Nicollet Junior High School
School data provided by Great Schools
Lifestyle Ratings
ApartmentHomeLiving.com is proud to bring you Lifestyle Ratings of neighborhoods, cities, and rental properties across Minnesota and customized analysis for Southwest Minneapolis-St. Paul. Lifestyle Ratings show you the best fit for your needs and interests. This takes in many factors including searching for the best amenities, and the best outdoor access, pet-friendly features, family-friendly amenities, proximity to transit, and other valuable search options. These search options are in the site filters at the top of this page.
Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Vista View Apartments
What is the Cheapest apartment in Vista View with 1 Bedroom?
Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in Vista View is at Lynn Court listed at $1,090.
How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom Vista View Apartment?
The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in Vista View is $1,499.
What is the largest available 1 Bedroom Vista View Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Vista View is a 935 square feet unit starting from $1,784 at The Gallery Apartments.
What is the average size for Vista View 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?
The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in Vista View is currently 759 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

Authentic Minneapolis: An Insider's Guide to Renting in the City of Lakes
Written by: Stephanie Lica
Hello from the Twin Cities! I’m Stephanie — your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Minneapolis. I’m here to give you the inside scoop on this frigid, yet fascinating city.

Blending Career and Community: Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near Major Minneapolis Employers
Written by: Stephanie Lica
I'm Stephanie, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Minneapolis, Minnesota. I love life in the Twin Cities.

Enjoy Twin Cities Campus Life: Top Minneapolis Neighborhoods for Student Renters
Written by: Stephanie Lica
I'm Stephanie, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Minneapolis, MN.

A Local Expert’s Guide To the Top 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent in Minneapolis
Written by: Stephanie Lica
I'm Stephanie, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Minneapolis, MN. I've lived in Minnesota all my life, save for a brief stint in Wisconsin.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.