New 2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Commerce City, CO (67 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Range at Reunion
$2,100 - $2,200
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,615 - $2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$157

Total Monthly Price
$1,772 - $2,357
Built in 20212 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 10

Range at Reunion

15068 E 103rd PlCommerce City, CO 80022
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Enova
Rent Specials
$2,045 - $2,184
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,437 - $3,676
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20222 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Enova

16764 E 104th AveCommerce City, CO 80022
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
North Range Crossings
Rent Specials
$1,595 - $1,893
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,536 - $2,115
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,586 - $2,165
Built in 20172 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

North Range Crossings

14350 E 104th AveCommerce City, CO 80022
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Enclave Apartments
$2,036 - $2,360
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $2,677
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20182 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Enclave Apartments

9627 E 105th PlCommerce City, CO 80640
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Greyhound Empowerment
Built in 20242 Bedroom Apartments

Greyhound Empowerment

5424 E 62nd PlCommerce City, CO 80022
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Belle Creek Commons
Built in 20172 Bedroom Apartments

Belle Creek Commons

9474 E 109th DrCommerce City, CO 80640
close
View Me
Reunion Ridge
Built in 20232 Bedroom Apartments

Reunion Ridge

10216 Uvalda StCommerce City, CO 80022

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Amble at First Creek
Built in 20262 Bedroom Apartments

Amble at First Creek

10681 Peoria PkyCommerce City, CO 80022
close
View Me
SP Crossing Apartments
Built in 20252 Bedroom Apartments

SP Crossing Apartments

7130 Colorado BlvdCommerce City, CO 80022
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Avilla Buffalo Run
Built in 20182 Bedroom Apartments

Avilla Buffalo Run

11940 Jasper StCommerce City, CO 80022
close
View Me
Junction72
Built in 20252 Bedroom Apartments

Junction72

7121 Colorado BlvdCommerce City, CO 80022
close
View Me
Marlon at Central Park
Rent Specials
$2,160 - $3,420
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,832 - $3,409
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20242 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marlon at Central Park

4607 Xenia StDenver, CO 80238
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Penrose
Rent Specials
$3,050 - $3,690
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,609 - $3,690
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20242 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Penrose

1740 36th StDenver, CO 80216
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Claro at High Point
Rent Specials
$1,909 - $2,927
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,509
Required Monthly Fees
$667

Total Monthly Price
$2,166 - $3,176
Built in 20232 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Claro at High Point

6650 N Lisbon StAurora, CO 80019
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
NOVEL RiNo by Crescent Communities
Rent Specials
$2,374 - $5,015
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,784 - $4,940
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20232 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

NOVEL RiNo by Crescent Communities

1350 40th StDenver, CO 80205
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MAA Milepost 35
Rent Specials
$2,181 - $4,016
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,521 - $4,016

Total Monthly Price
$1,521 - $4,016
Built in 20232 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

MAA Milepost 35

4692 N Beeler CtDenver, CO 80238
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
JADE Beeler Park
Rent Specials
$2,210 - $2,955
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,590 - $4,175
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,647 - $4,232
Built in 20242 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

JADE Beeler Park

9345 E 56th AveDenver, CO 80239
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Solana Central Park
Rent Specials
$2,444 - $3,379
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,439 - $3,285
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20242 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solana Central Park

8355 E 32nd AveDenver, CO 80238
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Elevon
$2,531 - $3,272
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,599 - $5,253
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20242 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elevon

3650 Uinta StDenver, CO 80238
Rent Specials
$2,058 - $4,028
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,531 - $3,969
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20212 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AlfaCharlie

18799 E 65th AveDenver, CO 80249
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Ridge at Thornton Station
$1,941 - $4,275
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,607 - $4,248
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20182 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Ridge at Thornton Station

3650 E 103rd CirThornton, CO 80229
Rent Specials
$1,968 - $2,500
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,439 - $2,942
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20232 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 6

Springs at Pena Station

17770 E 64th AveDenver, CO 80249
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Canvas at Prairie Center
Rent Specials
$2,625
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,625 - $3,305
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$2,660 - $3,340
Built in 20242 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canvas at Prairie Center

2230 Peregrine DrBrighton, CO 80601
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Stella - Colorado
Rent Specials
$1,499
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $2,499

Total Monthly Price
$1,299 - $2,499
Built in 20212 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Stella - Colorado

5190 N BroadwayDenver, CO 80216
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Larimer 35
Rent Specials
$2,365 - $3,340
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,039 - $3,330
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20162 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 13

Larimer 35

3418 Larimer StDenver, CO 80205
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park Hill Station
Rent Specials
$972 - $1,944
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$810 - $2,247

Total Monthly Price
$810 - $2,247
Built in 20162 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Hill Station

4055 N AlbionDenver, CO 80216
Rent Specials
$1,842 - $2,559
Total Monthly Price