3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Cope, CO (42 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,890 - $2,284
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,565 - $2,150
Required Monthly Fees
$134

Total Monthly Price
$1,699 - $2,284
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Grand at Riverside

3202 11th AveEvans, CO 80620
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Villas at Ridgeline Vista
Rent Specials
$2,560 - $2,731
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,560 - $2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$71

Total Monthly Price
$2,631 - $3,066
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villas at Ridgeline Vista

621 Homestead AvenueBrighton, CO 80601
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alta Piney Creek
Rent Specials
$2,599 - $2,630
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,599
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 18

Alta Piney Creek

7400 S Addison CtAurora, CO 80016
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Solace at the Ranch
Rent Specials
$2,211 - $8,106
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,555 - $8,031
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solace at the Ranch

8073 Chardonnay GrvColorado Springs, CO 80927
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Avalon Southlands
Rent Specials
$2,495 - $2,688
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,405 - $2,605
Required Monthly Fees
$83

Total Monthly Price
$1,488 - $2,688
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Southlands

6855 S Langdale StAurora, CO 80016
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Five810 Southlands
Rent Specials
$2,833
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,462 - $4,155
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Five810 Southlands

5810 S Southlands PkwyAurora, CO 80016
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Pendant Southlands
$2,615 - $2,805
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,715
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pendant Southlands

5815 S Elk WayAurora, CO 80016
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Springs At Eagle Bend
Rent Specials
$2,575 - $2,856
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,411 - $2,780
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 13

Springs At Eagle Bend

7700 S Winnipeg StAurora, CO 80016
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Canyons at Saddle Rock
Rent Specials
$2,437 - $2,762
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,454 - $3,089
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 25

Canyons at Saddle Rock

6850 S Versailles WayAurora, CO 80016
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Fletcher Southlands
Rent Specials
$1,944 - $2,121
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $2,606
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Fletcher Southlands

22959 E Smoky Hill RdAurora, CO 80015
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Sonoma Resorts
Rent Specials
$2,139 - $3,995
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $3,966
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sonoma Resorts

22159 E Ontario DrAurora, CO 80016
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Waterford at Southlands
Rent Specials
$2,710 - $2,996
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,792 - $2,965
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Waterford at Southlands

24631 E Applewood CirAurora, CO 80016
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 600 Chestnut St

$950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950

Total Monthly Price
$950

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

600 Chestnut St

SterlingCO80751
property at 206 Crest Dr

$1,445

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,445

Total Monthly Price
$1,445

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

206 Crest Dr

Log Lane VillageCO80705
property at 1066 Williams St

$1,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1066 Williams St

BrushCO80723
property at 410 Comanche St

$2,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

410 Comanche St

KiowaCO80117

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 444 Molly Ln

$2,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

444 Molly Ln

Fort MorganCO80701
property at 1619 Osage Ave

$2,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,495

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1619 Osage Ave

Fort MorganCO80701
property at 11970 E Range View Dr

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 239 Adams St

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

239 Adams St

BennettCO80102
property at 27003 E Archer Ave

$3,070

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$3,070

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

27003 E Archer Ave

AuroraCO80018
property at 27003 E Archer Ave

$3,070

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$3,070

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

27003 E Archer Ave

AuroraCO80018
property at 24231 E 40th Ave

$3,145

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,145

Total Monthly Price
$3,145

3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

24231 E 40th Ave

AuroraCO80019
property at 4848 S Elk Ct

$3,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

4848 S Elk Ct

AuroraCO80016

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Murphy Creek
3 Bedroom Apartments

Murphy Creek

1866 S Flat Rock WayAurora, CO 80018
close
View Me
Parkside CO
3 Bedroom Apartments

Parkside CO

3101-3115 17th AveGreeley, CO 80631
  • Utilities Included

Cope, CO Local Guide

Largest Available Cope and Nearby 3 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Cope, CO is found at The Fillmore at Copperleaf in the Cherry Creek District neighborhood and is 2,177 square feet priced from $3,297. The Madison and The Fillmore at Copperleaf in the Aurora District neighborhood has the second largest 3 Bedroom, which is sized at 2,177 square feet and currently listed start at $3,281. Here is today’s list of the largest available 3 Bedroom units in Cope:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
The Fillmore at CopperleafThe Fillmore - Home 12,177 Sq Ft$3,297
The Madison and The Fillmore at CopperleafThe Fillmore - Home 12,177 Sq Ft$3,281
Solace at the RanchC2C1,528 Sq Ft$2,286
Five810 SouthlandsDiamond Townhome1,477 Sq Ft$2,861