1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Denver, CO with Swimming Pool (622 Rentals) Page 8 of 13

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Atlas Peakview
$1,737 - $2,063
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,341 - $3,450
Required Monthly Fees
$88

Total Monthly Price
$1,429 - $3,538
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Atlas Peakview

7800 E Peakview AveCentennial, CO 80111
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Belmar
Rent Specials
$1,668 - $1,955
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,574 - $11,368
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,589 - $11,383
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Belmar

445 S Saulsbury StLakewood, CO 80226
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hidden Lake Apartments
Rent Specials
$985 - $1,584
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$977 - $1,822
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hidden Lake Apartments

3791 W 68th AveWestminster, CO 80030
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tanemara Apartment Homes
$1,525 - $1,575
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,525 - $2,075

Total Monthly Price
$1,525 - $2,075
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Tanemara Apartment Homes

11453 W Burgundy AveLittleton, CO 80127
Rent Specials
$1,670 - $2,120
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,820
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alexan Montview Plaza

2060 N Chester StAurora, CO 80010
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Whisper Creek
Rent Specials
$1,444 - $1,914
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,444 - $3,884
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Whisper Creek

3505 S Nelson CirLakewood, CO 80235
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspire
Rent Specials
$1,607 - $2,973
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,393 - $2,973
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire

5850 Central AveWestminster, CO 80031
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Claro at High Point
Rent Specials
$1,499 - $2,382
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,514 - $2,509
Required Monthly Fees
$667

Total Monthly Price
$2,181 - $3,176
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Claro at High Point

6650 N Lisbon StAurora, CO 80019
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Retreat at City Center
Rent Specials
$1,136 - $1,781
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,136 - $3,174
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Retreat at City Center

820 S Cimarron WayAurora, CO 80012
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
21 Fitzsimons
Rent Specials
$1,565 - $2,079
Total Monthly Price24 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,525 - $3,240
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

21 Fitzsimons

2100 N Ursula StAurora, CO 80045
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Walker Landing
$1,228 - $1,530
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,228 - $2,336
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 31

Walker Landing

2205 S Racine WayAurora, CO 80014
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Legacy Metro 525
Rent Specials
$1,546 - $1,920
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,461 - $3,458
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,506 - $3,503
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Legacy Metro 525

525 S Dawson StAurora, CO 80012
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Range at Reunion
Rent Specials
$1,615 - $1,775
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,615 - $2,600
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,690 - $2,675
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Range at Reunion

15068 E 103rd PlCommerce City, CO 80022
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Edge 26 by Trion Living
Rent Specials
$1,211 - $2,798
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,211 - $5,255
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Edge 26 by Trion Living

6201 W 26th AveWheat Ridge, CO 80214
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arden Englewood
Rent Specials
$2,006 - $2,276
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,666 - $3,829
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arden Englewood

3595 S Jason StEnglewood, CO 80110
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arvada Station Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,903 - $2,208
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,822 - $4,511
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arvada Station Apartments

10068 W 52nd PlWheat Ridge, CO 80033
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Braxton
Rent Specials
$1,755 - $3,701
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,755 - $3,695
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Braxton

66 S Van Gordon StLakewood, CO 80228
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Olivine
Rent Specials
$1,695 - $2,395
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $4,095
Required Monthly Fees
$102

Total Monthly Price
$1,497 - $4,197
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Olivine

8012 W Long DrLittleton, CO 80123
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MAA Westglenn
Rent Specials
$1,547 - $3,102
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,547 - $4,877

Total Monthly Price
$1,547 - $4,877
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

MAA Westglenn

9030 Wadsworth BlvdWestminster, CO 80021
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Palomino Park Resort
$1,669 - $2,714
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,669 - $4,901
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Palomino Park Resort

6700 Palomino PkyHighlands Ranch, CO 80130
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
4550 Cherry Creek
Rent Specials
$1,645 - $2,396
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,645 - $35,123
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,655 - $35,133
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

4550 Cherry Creek

4550 Cherry Creek Dr SGlendale, CO 80246
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alvista Trailside
$1,355 - $1,535
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,355 - $1,970
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alvista Trailside

5109 S Delaware StEnglewood, CO 80110
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
North Creek
$1,622 - $1,741
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,622 - $2,091
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

North Creek

700 W 91st AveThornton, CO 80260
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Wright
$1,680 - $1,910
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,680 - $6,775
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Wright

6465 S Xanadu WayCentennial, CO 80111
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AMLI Littleton Village
Rent Specials
$1,713 - $2,627
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,709 - $4,645
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,713 - $4,649
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI Littleton Village

399 E Dry Creek RdLittleton, CO 80122
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Cherry Hills
Rent Specials
$1,495 - $1,886
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,330 - $2,845
Required Monthly Fees
$106

Total Monthly Price
$1,436 - $2,951
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Cherry Hills

3650 S BroadwayEnglewood, CO 80113
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hensley at The District
$1,772 - $2,282
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,669 - $3,469
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,709 - $3,509
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hensley at The District

9251 E Mineral AveCentennial, CO 80112
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Railside at Wadsworth Station
Rent Specials
$1,650
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,462 - $2,335
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Railside at Wadsworth Station

1288 Wadsworth BlvdLakewood, CO 80214
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Russell CO
Rent Specials
$1,881 - $2,564
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,690 - $5,898
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Russell CO

7295 W 56th AveArvada, CO 80002
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Avalon Red Rocks
Rent Specials
$1,466 - $2,243
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,466 - $2,816
Required Monthly Fees
$97

Total Monthly Price
$1,563 - $2,913
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Red Rocks

13195 W Progress CirLittleton, CO 80127
Furnished

Marie

February 25, 2025

If you love sunshine and beautiful outdoor spaces, consider Denver. Parks dot the city and it's a short drive to amazing hiking, biking, rafting, kayaking, and fly fishing. There is always something to do in Denver, from professional sports to comedians to shows on the stage. In addition, you can find delicious restauarants and each area has its own unique vibe. Visit different areas and see which one fits with your own unique personality. Get around by car or utilize the city's light rail or bus sytem. If you want to live without a car, that's possible in Denver. You can make this city what you want.

Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Denver Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Denver with 1 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in Denver is at Francis Heights Senior Living Community listed at $715.

How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom Denver Apartment?

The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in Denver is $1,790.

What is the largest available 1 Bedroom Denver Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Denver is a 1,724 square feet unit starting from $3,018 at Aspire.