1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Denver, CO with Swimming Pool (622 Rentals) Page 5 of 13

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,584 - $2,011
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,348 - $2,943
Required Monthly Fees
$31

Total Monthly Price
$1,379 - $2,974
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lorian

4380 S Monaco StDenver, CO 80237
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Griffis Cherry Creek
$1,781 - $2,291
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,498 - $2,881
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Griffis Cherry Creek

350 S Jackson StDenver, CO 80209
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Monaco South
Rent Specials
$899 - $919
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$899 - $1,480
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Monaco South

2280 S Monaco PkyDenver, CO 80222
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Greenbelt at Town Center
$1,563 - $1,573
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,563 - $3,772
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,603 - $3,812
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Greenbelt at Town Center

2680 Roslyn StDenver, CO 80238
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Modera West Wash Park
Rent Specials
$2,068 - $3,539
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,759 - $5,566
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera West Wash Park

400 N Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Boulevard Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,693 - $3,261
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,598 - $3,463
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$1,646 - $3,511
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Boulevard Apartments

150 W 9th AveDenver, CO 80204
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Veranda Highpointe
Rent Specials
$1,388 - $2,038
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,388 - $2,550
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Veranda Highpointe

6343 E Girard PlDenver, CO 80222
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Forest Cove
Rent Specials
$1,197 - $2,739
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,197 - $4,389
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Forest Cove

3446 S Akron StDenver, CO 80231
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hartley Flats
$1,648 - $1,983
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,648 - $3,143
Required Monthly Fees
$53

Total Monthly Price
$1,701 - $3,196
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hartley Flats

2749 Walnut StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MOTO
$1,345 - $1,355
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,289 - $2,295
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 31

MOTO

820 N Sherman StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dayton Meadows
Rent Specials
$1,251
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,251 - $1,445

Total Monthly Price
$1,251 - $1,445
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dayton Meadows

1749 S Dayton StDenver, CO 80247
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
PINETREE
$1,395
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $1,595

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

PINETREE

8545 W Dakota AveDenver, CO 80226
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The HAVN @ Monaco
$1,500
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$945 - $1,545

Total Monthly Price
$945 - $1,545
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The HAVN @ Monaco

3699 S Monaco PkyDenver, CO 80237
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Nathaniel Hawthorne
Rent Specials
$1,185 - $1,835
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$994 - $1,780
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Nathaniel Hawthorne

1045 N Sherman StDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Ten50
Rent Specials
$1,987 - $3,272
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,590 - $7,478
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ten50

1050 BroadwayDenver, CO 80203
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
RYE Central Park
Rent Specials
$1,644 - $2,055
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,644 - $3,426
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

RYE Central Park

2999 Willow StDenver, CO 80238
Rent Specials
$1,603 - $1,848
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,543 - $3,985
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Riv

3720 N Downing StDenver, CO 80205
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wilder
Rent Specials
$1,549 - $2,537
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,549 - $2,793
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wilder

1521 N Hooker StDenver, CO 80204
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Vixen
Rent Specials
$1,839 - $3,014
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,404 - $4,384
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Vixen

1150 E Colfax AveDenver, CO 80218
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
FoundryLine
Rent Specials
$1,405 - $2,689
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,405 - $7,129
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

FoundryLine

3750 Blake StDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Forge
Rent Specials
$1,958 - $2,818
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $4,990
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Forge

3901 Wynkoop StDenver, CO 80216
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
RYE SoBo
Rent Specials
$1,506 - $2,093
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,365 - $3,009
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 16

RYE SoBo

290 W Alameda AveDenver, CO 80223
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
One River North
Rent Specials
$2,622 - $3,269
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,622 - $12,964
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One River North

3930 Blake StDenver, CO 80205
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vue West
$1,772 - $2,427
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,588 - $3,646
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vue West

4811 S Niagara StDenver, CO 80237
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tangent
Rent Specials
$1,647 - $1,877
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,422 - $3,541
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

Tangent

4300 S Monaco StDenver, CO 80237
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Alcott
Rent Specials
$1,720 - $2,337
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $2,597
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Alcott

2424 Alcott StDenver, CO 80211
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Modera Art Park
Rent Specials
$1,823 - $2,520
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,638 - $4,239
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Art Park

3299 Brighton BlvdDenver, CO 80216
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspire 7th and Grant
Rent Specials
$2,147 - $3,204
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,611 - $4,463
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire 7th and Grant

670 N Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park 17
$1,998 - $2,159
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,316 - $2,979
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park 17

1280 E 17th AveDenver, CO 80218
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Luxe at Mile High
$1,480 - $1,969
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,480 - $2,865
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Luxe at Mile High

3200 W Colfax AveDenver, CO 80204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Ranch At First Creek
Rent Specials
$1,510 - $3,759
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,434 - $5,066
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Ranch At First Creek

18493 E Elmendorf DrDenver, CO 80249
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Edison At RiNo
Rent Specials
$1,823 - $2,441
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,418 - $2,777
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Edison At RiNo

3063 Brighton BlvdDenver, CO 80216
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gables Residences
$2,389 - $2,676
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,389 - $11,289
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 22

Gables Residences

300 S Monroe StDenver, CO 80209
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Infinity LoHi
$2,223 - $2,633
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,659 - $8,825
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Infinity LoHi

2298 W 28th AveDenver, CO 80211
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Confluence
Rent Specials
$2,093 - $2,880
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,778 - $14,086
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Confluence

1441 Little Raven StDenver, CO 80202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cambridge Place
Rent Specials
$998 - $1,226
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$998 - $1,633
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cambridge Place

1260 S Bellaire StDenver, CO 80246
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Radius Uptown
Rent Specials
$1,715 - $2,085
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $3,220
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,396 - $3,226
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Radius Uptown

1935 N Logan StDenver, CO 80203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Lodge
$1,228 - $1,548
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,117 - $1,611
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Lodge

4697 E Louisiana AveDenver, CO 80246
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Delano
$1,409 - $1,900
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$929 - $2,185
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Delano

1020 Pennsylvania StDenver, CO 80203
Rent Specials
$1,385 - $1,950
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$974 - $2,215
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Robert Frost

1001 N Sherman StDenver, CO 80203
Furnished

Marie

February 25, 2025

If you love sunshine and beautiful outdoor spaces, consider Denver. Parks dot the city and it's a short drive to amazing hiking, biking, rafting, kayaking, and fly fishing. There is always something to do in Denver, from professional sports to comedians to shows on the stage. In addition, you can find delicious restauarants and each area has its own unique vibe. Visit different areas and see which one fits with your own unique personality. Get around by car or utilize the city's light rail or bus sytem. If you want to live without a car, that's possible in Denver. You can make this city what you want.