Cheap Studio Apartments for Rent in the Downtown Denver Neighborhood of Denver, CO from $695 (331 Rentals) Page 3 of 7

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,377 - $2,514
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,377 - $3,778
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Edit at River North

3463 Walnut StDenver, CO 80205
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
City House Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,380 - $1,405
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $3,053
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

City House Apartments

1801 Chestnut PlDenver, CO 80202
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Metro Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,388 - $1,558
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,388 - $3,683
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Metro Apartments

2121 Delgany StDenver, CO 80202
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aura Arts District
$1,390 - $1,720
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $3,245
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Aura Arts District

505 N Lipan StDenver, CO 80204
Rent Specials
$1,391 - $1,456
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,391 - $2,427
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available May 16

Mason at Alameda Station

275 S Cherokee StDenver, CO 80223
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Forge
Rent Specials
$1,400 - $1,916
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $4,978
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Forge

3901 Wynkoop StDenver, CO 80216
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Edison At RiNo
Rent Specials
$1,418 - $2,312
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,418 - $2,852
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Edison At RiNo

3063 Brighton BlvdDenver, CO 80216
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Quin & Nita
Rent Specials
$1,423 - $2,735
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,423 - $4,434
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Quin & Nita

1010 N Santa Fe DrDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Eviva on Cherokee
$1,430 - $1,710
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,430 - $3,475
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,515 - $3,560
Studio Apartments Available Jun 13

Eviva on Cherokee

1250 Cherokee StDenver, CO 80204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Vixen
Rent Specials
$1,441 - $2,481
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,404 - $4,384
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Vixen

1150 E Colfax AveDenver, CO 80218
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Downtown Denver - One of the Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Denver

Named as one of the Best Affordable Neighborhoods to rent in Denver, CO by our Denver, CO Local Expert Marie McGinnis. See how it ranks!

close
View Me
Venue on 16th
Rent Specials
$1,450 - $1,473
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $4,105
Required Monthly Fees
$23

Total Monthly Price
$1,473 - $4,128
Studio Apartments Available Jun 4

Venue on 16th

2900 E 16th AveDenver, CO 80206
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Lydian
Rent Specials
$1,475
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $2,452
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Lydian

2560 Welton StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Dorsey
Rent Specials
$1,483 - $1,623
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,483 - $2,033
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Dorsey

600 Park Ave WDenver, CO 80205
Rent Specials
$1,485 - $3,501
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,479 - $3,945
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Skyline at Highlands

2501 W 26th AveDenver, CO 80211
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
FoundryLine
Rent Specials
$1,485 - $1,630
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,405 - $7,129
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

FoundryLine

3750 Blake StDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
LoHi Gold
$1,492 - $1,865
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,486 - $4,127
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

LoHi Gold

2424-2434 W Caithness PlDenver, CO 80211
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Skyhouse Denver
$1,495 - $1,680
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $3,340
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Skyhouse Denver

1776 Broadway StDenver, CO 80202
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Griffis Cherry Creek
$1,498 - $1,668
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,498 - $2,823
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 2

Griffis Cherry Creek

350 S Jackson StDenver, CO 80209
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lumina Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,499 - $1,721
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,699
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,521 - $2,721
Studio Apartments Available Now

Lumina Apartments

3234 N Navajo StDenver, CO 80211
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AMLI Art District
Rent Specials
$1,501 - $2,057
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,501 - $3,449
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,505 - $3,453
Studio Apartments Available Jun 5

AMLI Art District

2520 Wewatta WayDenver, CO 80216
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Sentral Union Station
Rent Specials
$1,502 - $2,568
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,502 - $5,219
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Sentral Union Station

1777 Wewatta StDenver, CO 80202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Riv
Rent Specials
$1,543
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,543 - $3,985
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 14

The Riv

3720 N Downing StDenver, CO 80205
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Studio LoHi Apartments
$1,545 - $1,868
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545 - $3,590
Required Monthly Fees
$38

Total Monthly Price
$1,583 - $3,628
Studio Apartments Available Now

Studio LoHi Apartments

2555 17th StDenver, CO 80211
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Jasper Towers
$1,545 - $2,332
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545 - $9,562
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Jasper Towers

1777 Chestnut PlDenver, CO 80202
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspire 7th and Grant
Rent Specials
$1,549 - $1,838
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,521 - $4,463
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Aspire 7th and Grant

670 N Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ironworks on Fox
Rent Specials
$1,558 - $2,452
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,558 - $4,370
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Ironworks on Fox

651 W 42nd AveDenver, CO 80216
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Alara Union Station
Rent Specials
$1,561 - $3,261
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,561 - $6,060
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Alara Union Station

1975 19th StDenver, CO 80202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AMLI Broadway Park
Rent Specials
$1,570 - $2,482
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,570 - $5,201
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,610 - $5,241
Studio Apartments Available Now

AMLI Broadway Park

357 S Bannock StDenver, CO 80223
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Griffis LoDo
Rent Specials
$1,583 - $1,808
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,583 - $3,402
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available May 30

Griffis LoDo

1490 Delgany StDenver, CO 80202
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ten50
Rent Specials
$1,590 - $2,084
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,590 - $7,478
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Ten50

1050 BroadwayDenver, CO 80203
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Boulevard Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,598 - $2,181
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,598 - $3,473
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$1,646 - $3,521
Studio Apartments Available Jun 28

The Boulevard Apartments

150 W 9th AveDenver, CO 80204
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Cheap Downtown Denver Apartments

What is a cheap apartment in Downtown Denver?

A cheap apartment is any apartment up to the 30% percentile of cost for the area, which in Downtown Denver is under $795.

What is the price of a cheap apartment in Downtown Denver?

The cheapest apartment in Downtown Denver is Vina Apartments which is listed at $695, while the average apartment in Downtown Denver costs $2,931.

What types of apartments are the cheapest in Downtown Denver?

Student, low-income, and by-the-bed apartments are typically the cheapest rentals in most cities, though they require qualifying criteria to rent. There are 344 regular apartments in Downtown Denver that we think qualify as ‘cheap apartments’ that do not have special requirements to apply to rent.

How do the prices of cheap apartments compare to the average apartment in Downtown Denver?

Cheap apartments in Downtown Denver have an average cost of $309 which is $2,622 cheaper than the average rent for all rentals in Downtown Denver.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides