Apartments for Rent with Specials in Elizabeth, CO (28 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments in Elizabeth with special offers and discounts available right now - opportunities to save money or get a month or more of free rent.

close
View Me
The Prospector Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,696 - $3,661
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,665 - $3,630
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Prospector Apartments

3360 Esker CirCastle Rock, CO 80108
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Juniper on Main
Rent Specials
$1,735 - $4,000
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725 - $3,990
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Juniper on Main

11085 Pine DrParker, CO 80138
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Talus Flats
Rent Specials
$1,623 - $3,244
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,618 - $3,239
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Talus Flats

2355 Mercantile StCastle Rock, CO 80109
Rent Specials
$1,703 - $2,917
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,675 - $2,889
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pine and Parker

9550 Twenty Mile RdParker, CO 80134
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Bell Stonegate
Rent Specials
$1,545 - $4,458
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,542 - $4,455
Required Monthly Fees
$3

Total Monthly Price
$1,545 - $4,458
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Stonegate

16950 Carlson DrParker, CO 80134
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Ara Townhomes & Flats
Rent Specials
$1,806 - $3,171
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,785 - $3,150
Required Monthly Fees
$21

Total Monthly Price
$1,806 - $3,171
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ara Townhomes & Flats

2291 Mercantile StCastle Rock, CO 80109
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alana
Rent Specials
$1,681 - $5,053
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $5,032
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alana

5989 Alpine Vista CirCastle Rock, CO 80108
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Citadel at Castle Pines
Rent Specials
$2,155 - $3,575
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,127 - $3,547
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Citadel at Castle Pines

353 Edge View CirCastle Pines, CO 80108
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Watermark on Twenty Mile
Rent Specials
$1,625 - $4,945
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $4,920
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Watermark on Twenty Mile

11010 Twenty Mile RdParker, CO 80134
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Castle Rock
Rent Specials
$1,852 - $3,130
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,762 - $3,040
Required Monthly Fees
$90

Total Monthly Price
$1,852 - $3,130
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Castle Rock

4300 Swanson WayCastle Rock, CO 80109
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Briargate on Main
Rent Specials
$1,738 - $5,122
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,711 - $5,095
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Briargate on Main

18931 E Briargate LnParker, CO 80134
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pines at Castle Rock
Rent Specials
$1,406 - $2,377
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $2,370
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,406 - $2,377
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pines at Castle Rock

6221 Castlegate Dr WCastle Rock, CO 80108
Rent Specials
$1,574 - $4,801
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,537 - $4,764
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Waterford on Mainstreet

18588 E MainstreetParker, CO 80134
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Springs At Eagle Bend
Rent Specials
$1,548 - $2,856
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,472 - $2,780
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springs At Eagle Bend

7700 S Winnipeg StAurora, CO 80016
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
South Range Crossings
Rent Specials
$1,794 - $2,062
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,744 - $2,012
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,794 - $2,062
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

South Range Crossings

19130 J. Morgan BlvdParker, CO 80134
Rent Specials
$2,130 - $3,294
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095 - $3,259
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$2,130 - $3,294
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canvas at Castle Rock

300 Canvas Ridge AveCastle Rock, CO 80104
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Links at Plum Creek
Rent Specials
$1,598 - $2,644
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $2,596
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Links at Plum Creek

1100 Plum Creek PkyCastle Rock, CO 80104
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 2040 Oakcrest Cir

$2,298

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$2,298

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2040 Oakcrest Cir

Castle RockCO80104
property at 2040 Oakcrest Cir

$2,298

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$2,298

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2040 Oakcrest Cir

Castle RockCO80104

Elizabeth, CO Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Pet Friendly Lifestyle
Elizabeth, CO

Ranked #104

Among cities in Colorado for Apartment listings with Pet Friendly Amenities.

Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score

2.5
Pet Friendly

decorative image of woman handing cat to small boy

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Elizabeth, CO Rentals by Map

View Map
Elizabeth, CO Apartments Map
View Map
Elizabeth, CO Rental Homes Map

Frequently Asked Questions about Rent Specials Elizabeth Apartments

What is the Cheapest Rent Specials apartment in Elizabeth?

Currently the most affordable Rent Specials Apartment in Elizabeth is at Springs At Eagle Bend listed at $1,548.