Apartments for Rent in Elizabeth, CO with Swimming Pool (32 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,731 - $2,906
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725 - $2,900
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Madison at Canyons, The

1250 Sweet Springs CirCastle Pines, CO 80108
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Prospector Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,696 - $3,786
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,665 - $3,755
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Prospector Apartments

3360 Esker CirCastle Rock, CO 80108
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Juniper on Main
Rent Specials
$1,757 - $4,022
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725 - $3,990
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Juniper on Main

11085 Pine DrParker, CO 80138
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Pine and Parker
Rent Specials
$1,642 - $2,917
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,614 - $2,889
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pine and Parker

9550 Twenty Mile RdParker, CO 80134
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Auburn Brook
$1,765 - $2,415
Total Monthly Price13 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750 - $2,400
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,765 - $2,415
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Auburn Brook

1193 Auburn DrCastle Rock, CO 80109
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
Bell Stonegate
Rent Specials
$1,600 - $4,185
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,597 - $4,182
Required Monthly Fees
$3

Total Monthly Price
$1,600 - $4,185
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Stonegate

16950 Carlson DrParker, CO 80134
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stone Canyon Apartments
$1,435 - $2,611
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,435 - $2,611

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stone Canyon Apartments

19255 E Cottonwood DrParker, CO 80138
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ara Townhomes & Flats
Rent Specials
$2,986 - $3,196
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,965 - $3,175
Required Monthly Fees
$21

Total Monthly Price
$2,986 - $3,196
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ara Townhomes & Flats

2291 Mercantile StCastle Rock, CO 80109
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alana
Rent Specials
$1,629 - $5,258
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,608 - $5,237
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alana

5989 Alpine Vista CirCastle Rock, CO 80108
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Citadel at Castle Pines
Rent Specials
$2,231 - $3,707
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,136 - $3,612
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Citadel at Castle Pines

353 Edge View CirCastle Pines, CO 80108
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Watermark on Twenty Mile
Rent Specials
$1,665 - $4,945
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,640 - $4,920
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Watermark on Twenty Mile

11010 Twenty Mile RdParker, CO 80134
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Avalon Castle Rock
Rent Specials
$1,922 - $3,043
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,832 - $2,953
Required Monthly Fees
$90

Total Monthly Price
$1,922 - $3,043
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Castle Rock

4300 Swanson WayCastle Rock, CO 80109
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Venue at the Promenade
$1,587 - $3,857
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,580 - $3,850
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,587 - $3,857
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Venue at the Promenade

6200 Castlegate Dr WCastle Rock, CO 80108
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Briargate on Main
Rent Specials
$1,740 - $6,188
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,713 - $6,161
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Briargate on Main

18931 E Briargate LnParker, CO 80134
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pines at Castle Rock
Rent Specials
$1,406 - $2,377
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $2,370
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,406 - $2,377
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pines at Castle Rock

6221 Castlegate Dr WCastle Rock, CO 80108
Rent Specials
$1,574 - $2,828
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,537 - $2,791
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Waterford on Mainstreet

18588 E MainstreetParker, CO 80134
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
South Range Crossings
$1,794 - $2,062
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,744 - $2,012
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,794 - $2,062
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 13

South Range Crossings

19130 J. Morgan BlvdParker, CO 80134
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

It's time to soak up some sun!

One of the easiest and more obvious ways of enjoying the summer sun is to lounge out by your community pool. Learn a Few Rules to Keep in Mind while at the pool.

close
View Me
Enclave at Cherry Creek
$1,538 - $3,126
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,534 - $3,122
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Enclave at Cherry Creek

17565 E Pine LnParker, CO 80134
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Canvas at Castle Rock
Rent Specials
$2,030 - $3,294
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995 - $3,259
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$2,030 - $3,294
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canvas at Castle Rock

300 Canvas Ridge AveCastle Rock, CO 80104
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Peak 83
$1,487 - $3,072
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,453 - $3,038
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Peak 83

11605 Radiant CirParker, CO 80134
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Links at Plum Creek
Rent Specials
$1,546 - $2,650
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,492 - $2,596
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Links at Plum Creek

1100 Plum Creek PkyCastle Rock, CO 80104
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Elizabeth, CO Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.