3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Foxfield, CO (53 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
The Wright
$2,820 - $2,846
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,680 - $6,775
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Wright

6465 S Xanadu WayCentennial, CO 80111
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pine and Parker
Rent Specials
$2,794 - $2,917
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,675 - $2,889
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pine and Parker

9550 Twenty Mile RdParker, CO 80134
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Bell Stonegate
Rent Specials
$2,890 - $4,458
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,542 - $4,455
Required Monthly Fees
$3

Total Monthly Price
$1,545 - $4,458
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 19

Bell Stonegate

16950 Carlson DrParker, CO 80134
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stone Canyon Apartments
$2,285 - $2,611
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $2,611

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Stone Canyon Apartments

19255 E Cottonwood DrParker, CO 80138
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Grove at Cherry Creek Park
Rent Specials
$2,509 - $2,524
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,497 - $2,524
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 28

Grove at Cherry Creek Park

6107 S Parker RdCentennial, CO 80016
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alta Piney Creek
Rent Specials
$2,599 - $2,630
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,549 - $2,599
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 18

Alta Piney Creek

7400 S Addison CtAurora, CO 80016
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Five810 Southlands
Rent Specials
$2,846
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,467 - $4,296
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 23

Five810 Southlands

5810 S Southlands PkwyAurora, CO 80016
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Caliber at Cornerstar
Rent Specials
$2,782 - $3,230
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,737 - $3,177
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Caliber at Cornerstar

15930 E Briarwood CirAurora, CO 80016
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Broadstone Wren
$2,929 - $2,949
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545 - $3,857
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Broadstone Wren

8521 Kings Point WayParker, CO 80138
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Bell Parker Ranch
Rent Specials
$2,624 - $4,223
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,559 - $4,209
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$1,573 - $4,223
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Parker Ranch

18301 Cottonwood DrParker, CO 80134
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Springs At Eagle Bend
Rent Specials
$2,575 - $2,856
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,472 - $2,780
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 13

Springs At Eagle Bend

7700 S Winnipeg StAurora, CO 80016
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Canyons at Saddle Rock
Rent Specials
$2,437 - $2,762
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $3,102
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 20

Canyons at Saddle Rock

6850 S Versailles WayAurora, CO 80016
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Fletcher Southlands
Rent Specials
$1,945 - $2,678
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,620 - $2,640
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Fletcher Southlands

22959 E Smoky Hill RdAurora, CO 80015
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Enclave at Cherry Creek
$2,598 - $3,126
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $3,240
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 8

Enclave at Cherry Creek

17565 E Pine LnParker, CO 80134
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dove Valley
Rent Specials
$2,433 - $10,010
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,584 - $9,966
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 3

Dove Valley

7550 S Blackhawk StEnglewood, CO 80112
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
The Alder
Rent Specials
$2,893 - $3,542
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,157 - $3,492
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Alder

15091 Belford AveParker, CO 80134
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 17600 Ponderosa Ave

$3,190

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,045
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,190

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

17600 Ponderosa Ave

ParkerCO80134
property at 17600 Ponderosa Ave

$3,190

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,045
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,190

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

17600 Ponderosa Ave

ParkerCO80134
property at 4783 S Yampa St

$2,690

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,545
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,690

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4783 S Yampa St

AuroraCO80015

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 4783 S Yampa St

$2,690

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,545
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,690

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4783 S Yampa St

AuroraCO80015
property at 5045 S Ventura St

$2,906

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,849
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,906

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5045 S Ventura St

AuroraCO80015
property at 17613 Junegrass Pl

$2,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

17613 Junegrass Pl

ParkerCO80134
property at 15700 E Jamison Dr

$2,349

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,349

Total Monthly Price
$2,349

3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

15700 E Jamison Dr

EnglewoodCO80112
property at 7951 S Kalispell Way

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

7951 S Kalispell Way

EnglewoodCO80112
property at 17100 Waterhouse Cir

$2,550

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

property at 16045 E Geddes Ln

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

16045 E Geddes Ln

AuroraCO80016
property at 4418 S Argonne Way

$2,650

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4418 S Argonne Way

AuroraCO80015
property at 8530 Wheatgrass Cir

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8530 Wheatgrass Cir

ParkerCO80134

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 19074 E Grand Cir

$2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

19074 E Grand Cir

AuroraCO80015
property at 4190 S Jasper St

$2,750

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4190 S Jasper St

AuroraCO80013
property at 9434 Ashbury Cir

$2,799

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,799

Total Monthly Price
$2,799

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

9434 Ashbury Cir

ParkerCO80134
property at 9558 Pearl Cir

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

9558 Pearl Cir

ParkerCO80134
property at 9370 Las Ramblas Ct

$2,825

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,825

Total Monthly Price
$2,825

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

9370 Las Ramblas Ct

ParkerCO80134
property at 4814 S Pagosa Way

$2,845

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,845

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4814 S Pagosa Way

AuroraCO80015
property at 4814 S Pagosa Way

$2,845

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,845

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4814 S Pagosa Way

AuroraCO80015
property at 8785 Katherine Ct

$3,026

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,969
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,026

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8785 Katherine Ct

ParkerCO80134
property at 9051 Winding Gln Ln

$3,245

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,245

Total Monthly Price
$3,245

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

9051 Winding Gln Ln

ParkerCO80134
property at 11864 E Maplewood Ave

$3,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,500

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

11864 E Maplewood Ave

Greenwood VillageCO80111

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Foxfield, CO Local Guide

Largest Available Foxfield and Nearby 3 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Foxfield, CO is found at Pine and Parker in the Newlin Meadows neighborhood and is 1,430 square feet priced from $2,822. Broadstone Wren in the Saddle Rock neighborhood has the second largest 3 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,392 square feet and currently listed start at $2,964. Here is today’s list of the largest available 3 Bedroom units in Foxfield:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Pine and ParkerDesign 3A1,430 Sq Ft$2,822
Broadstone WrenC11,392 Sq Ft$2,964
The Gallery Modern ApartmentsTeebox1,381 Sq Ft$2,689
Bell Parker RanchC2A1,373 Sq Ft$2,638
Caliber at CornerstarThree Bedroom1,346 Sq Ft$2,835