1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Hampton, VA Under $2,000 (131 Rentals) Page 2 of 3

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 224 W Queen St

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

1 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

224 W Queen St

HamptonVA23669
property at 310 Elm Ave

$780

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$780

Total Monthly Price
$780

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

310 Elm Ave

HamptonVA23669
property at 633 Vaughan Ave

$850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$850

Total Monthly Price
$850

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

633 Vaughan Ave

HamptonVA23661
property at 1823 Shell Rd

$975

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975

Total Monthly Price
$975

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1823 Shell Rd

HamptonVA23661
property at 323 Fox Hill Rd

$975

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975

Total Monthly Price
$975

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

323 Fox Hill Rd

HamptonVA23669
property at 622 Westwood Ave

$1,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000

Total Monthly Price
$1,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

622 Westwood Ave

HamptonVA23661
property at 139 Haverford Ct

$1,095

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095

Total Monthly Price
$1,095

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

139 Haverford Ct

HamptonVA23666
property at 326 Wells Ct

$1,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150

Total Monthly Price
$1,150

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

326 Wells Ct

HamptonVA23666
property at 126 Wells Ct

$1,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150

Total Monthly Price
$1,150

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

126 Wells Ct

HamptonVA23666
property at 133 Hampton Club Dr

$1,165

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,165

Total Monthly Price
$1,165

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

133 Hampton Club Dr

HamptonVA23666

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 133 Haverford Ct

$1,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

133 Haverford Ct

HamptonVA23666
property at 39 Cape Dorey Dr

$1,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

39 Cape Dorey Dr

HamptonVA23666
close
View Me
26 McDonald Rd
1 Bedroom Apartments

26 McDonald Rd

26 McDonald RdHampton, VA 23669
Furnished
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Raymond
1 Bedroom Apartments

Raymond

115 Raymond DrHampton, VA 23666
Furnished
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Mallory Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Mallory Apartments

1555 Briarfield RdHampton, VA 23666
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Pembroke Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Pembroke Apartments

609 E Pembroke AveHampton, VA 23669
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Wythe Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

The Wythe Apartments

200 Claremont AveHampton, VA 23661
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
King's Way
1 Bedroom Apartments

King's Way

30 Kings WayHampton, VA 23669
close
View Me
Rivers Landing
1 Bedroom Apartments

Rivers Landing

99 Tide Mill LnHampton, VA 23666
close
View Me
Four Seasons
Rent Specials
$1,600 - $1,606
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,510 - $1,783
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Four Seasons

102-A Indian Summer DrYorktown, VA 23693
Rent Specials
$1,466 - $1,582
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,466 - $2,131
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Pines of York

3100 Hampton HwyYorktown, VA 23693
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Villages at City Center
Rent Specials
$1,295 - $1,425
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $2,445
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

The Villages at City Center

828 Forrest DrNewport News, VA 23606
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Newport Lake
$1,280 - $1,480
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,025 - $1,725
Required Monthly Fees
$255

Total Monthly Price
$1,280 - $1,980
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Newport Lake

173 Louise DrNewport News, VA 23601
Rent Specials
$1,366 - $1,381
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,241 - $1,552

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Harborstone

761-1A Adams DrNewport News, VA 23601
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shipyard Flats
$1,559
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,559

Total Monthly Price
$1,559
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shipyard Flats

2800 Washington AveNewport News, VA 23607
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Newport Landing Apartments
$1,530 - $1,630
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $1,825
Required Monthly Fees
$255

Total Monthly Price
$1,530 - $2,080
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Newport Landing Apartments

19 Port LndgNewport News, VA 23601
Rent Specials
$995 - $1,080
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$935 - $1,095
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,020 - $1,180
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 13

Huntington on the James

312 73rd StNewport News, VA 23607
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Warwick Village
$1,228 - $1,234
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,138 - $1,398
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Warwick Village

495 Nelson DrNewport News, VA 23601
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Landing at Oyster Point
Rent Specials
$1,194 - $1,375
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,173 - $1,891
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,208 - $1,926
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Landing at Oyster Point

961 Marcus DrNewport News, VA 23602
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Hampton Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Hampton with 1 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in Hampton is at Soundview Townhomes listed at $695.

How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom Hampton Apartment?

The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in Hampton is $1,461.

What is the largest available 1 Bedroom Hampton Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Hampton is a 960 square feet unit starting from $1,452 at Coliseum Gardens Apartments.

What is the average size for Hampton 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in Hampton is currently 729 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Written by: Lauren Harrington