1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Hampton, VA Under $2,000 (131 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,190 - $1,802
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,190 - $1,935
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cambridge Apartments

5109 Goldsboro DrHampton, VA 23605
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Chapman
$1,594 - $2,021
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,573 - $3,684
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 30

The Chapman

670 Downey GreenHampton, VA 23666
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pinnacle Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,597 - $1,803
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,582 - $2,929
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,597 - $2,944
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Pinnacle Apartments

600 Freeman DrHampton, VA 23666
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Samuel
$1,435 - $2,143
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,435 - $3,140
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Samuel

2 Tradewinds QuayHampton, VA 23666
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wyndham at Hampton Apartments
$1,329 - $1,395
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,329 - $1,864
Required Monthly Fees
$27

Total Monthly Price
$1,356 - $1,891
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wyndham at Hampton Apartments

2 Wyndham DrHampton, VA 23666
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Monroe Gates Apartments
$1,550 - $1,970
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $2,330

Total Monthly Price
$1,550 - $2,330
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 7

Monroe Gates Apartments

200 S Mallory StHampton, VA 23663
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Axis at PTC
$1,590 - $1,968
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,429 - $2,666

Total Monthly Price
$1,429 - $2,666
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 30

Axis at PTC

1850 Merchant LnHampton, VA 23666
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Foxcroft I
$975
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,625

Total Monthly Price
$975 - $1,625
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Foxcroft I

263 Clemwood PkyHampton, VA 23669
Rent Specials
$1,149 - $1,452
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,149 - $1,490
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Coliseum Gardens Apartments

135 Pine Chapel RdHampton, VA 23666
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Community Apartments
$1,149 - $1,282
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,119 - $1,149
Required Monthly Fees
$133

Total Monthly Price
$1,252 - $1,282
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 28

Community Apartments

1568 N King StHampton, VA 23669
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Apartments of Merrimac
$1,425
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,170 - $1,425
Required Monthly Fees
$255

Total Monthly Price
$1,425 - $1,680
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Apartments of Merrimac

3785 Kecoughtan RdHampton, VA 23669
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Trail Creek
$1,596 - $1,796
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545 - $2,729
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Trail Creek

2 Abbott DrHampton, VA 23666
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Grand Hampton At Langley
Rent Specials
$1,130
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,124 - $1,575
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,130 - $1,581
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Grand Hampton At Langley

611 Michigan DrHampton, VA 23669
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Peninsula Pointe Apartments
$1,065 - $1,265
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,300
Required Monthly Fees
$90

Total Monthly Price
$1,065 - $1,390
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Peninsula Pointe Apartments

810 Lasalle AveHampton, VA 23669
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Harbor Oak Townhomes
$1,175 - $1,185
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $1,875

Total Monthly Price
$1,175 - $1,875
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Harbor Oak Townhomes

3750 Kecoughtan RdHampton, VA 23669
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Cove Harbor Townhomes
$1,175 - $1,275
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $1,875
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$1,275 - $1,975
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Cove Harbor Townhomes

25 Bainbridge AveHampton, VA 23663
Rent Specials
$1,660 - $2,045
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,610 - $3,076
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Marcella at Town Center

101 Benevita PlHampton, VA 23666
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westwood Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,130
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,130 - $1,450

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Westwood Apartments

101 Maywood DrHampton, VA 23666
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Sinclair Commons
$1,130
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,130 - $1,354

Total Monthly Price
$1,130 - $1,354
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Sinclair Commons

232 W Gilbert StHampton, VA 23669
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Waterford Pointe
$1,095
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price