Apartments for Rent in Hampton, VA Under $2,000 with Utilities Included (57 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments in Hampton where your utility payments are included in your rent.

close
View Me
Monroe Gates Apartments
$1,550 - $2,330
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $2,330

Total Monthly Price
$1,550 - $2,330
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 7

Monroe Gates Apartments

200 S Mallory StHampton, VA 23663
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Willow Oaks
$1,550 - $1,850
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,550 - $1,850
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Sep 15

Willow Oaks

600 Willow Oaks BlvdHampton, VA 23669
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Gateway Townhomes
$1,500
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gateway Townhomes

132 Tide Mill LnHampton, VA 23666
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cove Harbor Townhomes
$1,275 - $1,975
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $1,875
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$1,275 - $1,975
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Cove Harbor Townhomes

25 Bainbridge AveHampton, VA 23663
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Community Apartments
$1,252 - $1,282
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,119 - $1,149
Required Monthly Fees
$133

Total Monthly Price
$1,252 - $1,282
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 28

Community Apartments

1568 N King StHampton, VA 23669
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Carson Square Apartments
$1,250 - $1,400
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,240 - $1,390
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,250 - $1,400
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Carson Square Apartments

1587 Briarfield RdHampton, VA 23666
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Harbor Oak Townhomes
$1,175 - $1,875
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $1,875

Total Monthly Price
$1,175 - $1,875
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Harbor Oak Townhomes

3750 Kecoughtan RdHampton, VA 23669
Rent Specials
$1,130 - $1,450
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,130 - $1,450

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Westwood Apartments

101 Maywood DrHampton, VA 23666
Rent Specials
$985 - $1,170
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$985 - $1,170

Total Monthly Price
$985 - $1,170
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bay Creek

24 Salisbury WayHampton, VA 23669
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Foxcroft I
$975 - $1,625
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,625

Total Monthly Price
$975 - $1,625
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Foxcroft I

263 Clemwood PkyHampton, VA 23669
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Raymond
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Raymond

115 Raymond DrHampton, VA 23666
Furnished
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free

Who Pays for Utilities? Landlord or Tenant?

Your Guide to Understanding Who is Responsible for Which Utilities for When Renting. Click Below to Read More

close
View Me
26 McDonald Rd
1 Bedroom Apartments

26 McDonald Rd

26 McDonald RdHampton, VA 23669
Furnished
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Hampton Harbor Apartments
2 Bedroom Apartments

Hampton Harbor Apartments

8 Hampton Harbor AveHampton, VA 23669
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Wythe Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

The Wythe Apartments

200 Claremont AveHampton, VA 23661
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Pembroke Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Pembroke Apartments

609 E Pembroke AveHampton, VA 23669
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Mallory Apartments
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Mallory Apartments

1555 Briarfield RdHampton, VA 23666
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Old Point Apartments
2 Bedroom Apartments

Old Point Apartments

949 N Mallory StHampton, VA 23663
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Executive Suites
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Executive Suites

2901-2907 W Mercury BlvdHampton, VA 23666
  • Utilities Included

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Shipyard Flats
$1,559
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,559

Total Monthly Price
$1,559
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shipyard Flats

2800 Washington AveNewport News, VA 23607
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Newport Landing Apartments
$1,530 - $2,080
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $1,825
Required Monthly Fees
$255

Total Monthly Price
$1,530 - $2,080
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Newport Landing Apartments

19 Port LndgNewport News, VA 23601
Rent Specials
$1,516 - $1,789
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,510 - $1,783
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Four Seasons

102-A Indian Summer DrYorktown, VA 23693
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Newport Lake
$1,280 - $1,980
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,025 - $1,725
Required Monthly Fees
$255

Total Monthly Price
$1,280 - $1,980
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Newport Lake

173 Louise DrNewport News, VA 23601
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Huntington on the James
Rent Specials
$1,020 - $1,180
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$935 - $1,095
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,020 - $1,180
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 13

Huntington on the James

312 73rd StNewport News, VA 23607
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Whittaker Place Apartments
$835 - $1,299
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$835 - $1,299

Total Monthly Price
$835 - $1,299
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Whittaker Place Apartments

1003 28th StNewport News, VA 23607
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Belmont at York
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Belmont at York

101 Saint Clair CirYorktown, VA 23693
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Hampton, VA Local Guide

10 Hidden Costs of Renting You Should Budget for Before Signing a Lease

Avoid financial stress when renting. Learn about the 10 most common hidden costs—from pet fees to utilities—you must budget for before you sign a lease.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.