2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Rancho Charleston Neighborhood of Las Vegas, NV (156 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,775 - $3,381
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $3,825
Required Monthly Fees
$206

Total Monthly Price
$1,706 - $4,031
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

The Myles

123 W Imperial AveLas Vegas, NV 89102
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Talésai Apartments
$1,364
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050 - $1,350
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$1,064 - $1,364
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Talésai Apartments

4650 W Oakey BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pine Village
$910 - $1,320
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$910 - $1,490
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$920 - $1,500
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pine Village

3011 S Arville StLas Vegas, NV 89102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Apex @Meadows
Rent Specials
$1,513 - $2,070
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,178 - $1,828
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Apex @Meadows

4480 Meadows LnLas Vegas, NV 89107
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
2900 Lux Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,225 - $1,459
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,459
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,118 - $1,477
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2900 Lux Apartment Homes

2900 El Camino AveLas Vegas, NV 89102
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mojave Flats
Rent Specials
$1,439 - $1,718
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,398 - $1,929
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mojave Flats

2666 S Decatur BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89102
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Luminous
$1,452 - $2,018
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $1,791
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Luminous

5905 W Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89146
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lotus
Rent Specials
$1,920 - $3,350
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,340 - $3,350
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lotus

3463 Procyon StLas Vegas, NV 89102
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Allora at Spring Valley
Rent Specials
$1,199 - $1,814
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,057 - $1,652
Required Monthly Fees
$162

Total Monthly Price
$1,219 - $1,814
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Allora at Spring Valley

4747 Pennwood AveLas Vegas, NV 89102
Rent Specials
$1,475 - $1,555
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $1,475
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,475 - $1,555
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sequoia Meadows

5301 Pioneer AveLas Vegas, NV 89146
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
El Parque Villas
Rent Specials
$1,304 - $1,500
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,304 - $1,447
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

El Parque Villas

5001 El Parque AveLas Vegas, NV 89146
Rent Specials
$1,400 - $1,482
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,205 - $1,450
Required Monthly Fees
$32

Total Monthly Price
$1,237 - $1,482
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hidden Cove Apartments

3335 Hauck StLas Vegas, NV 89146
Rent Specials
$1,401 - $1,511
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $1,476
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,230 - $1,511
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Artisan Apartments

4550 W Sahara AveLas Vegas, NV 89102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Shelter Cove Apartments
$1,400 - $1,483
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,126 - $1,450
Required Monthly Fees
$33

Total Monthly Price
$1,159 - $1,483
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shelter Cove Apartments

2683 S Decatur BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89102
Rent Specials
$1,242 - $1,318
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,040 - $1,266
Required Monthly Fees
$52

Total Monthly Price
$1,092 - $1,318
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cameron Apartments

4600 Sirius AveLas Vegas, NV 89102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
The Asher on Valley View
$1,468 - $1,577
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,158 - $1,543
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,192 - $1,577
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Asher on Valley View

2301 S Valley View BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park 80
$1,060 - $1,385
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$928 - $1,649

Total Monthly Price
$928 - $1,649
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park 80

4480 Sirius AveLas Vegas, NV 89102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Neon Apartments
$1,326 - $1,980
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,326 - $1,910
Required Monthly Fees
$70

Total Monthly Price
$1,396 - $1,980
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Neon Apartments

505 Desert LnLas Vegas, NV 89106
Rent Specials
$1,171 - $1,425
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$962 - $1,794

Total Monthly Price
$962 - $1,794
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

West Edge

901 Brush StLas Vegas, NV 89107
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Lake Charlotte Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,237 - $1,288
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,250
Required Monthly Fees
$38

Total Monthly Price
$1,138 - $1,288
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lake Charlotte Apartments

3120 Wynn RdLas Vegas, NV 89102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Coya
Rent Specials
$2,350 - $3,500
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Coya

3475 W Desert Inn RdLas Vegas, NV 89102
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park at Spring Valley
Rent Specials
$1,196 - $1,495
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$923 - $1,550

Total Monthly Price
$923 - $1,550
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park at Spring Valley

98 S Martin L King BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89106
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Chandll Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,175 - $1,300
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950 - $1,300

Total Monthly Price
$950 - $1,300
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Chandll Apartments

4299-4371 Sirius AveLas Vegas, NV 89102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 1922 Fairfield Ave

$1,095 - $1,349

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095

Total Monthly Price
$1,095

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1922 Fairfield Ave

Las VegasNV89102

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com