
2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent near Maple, TX (54 Rentals)


Slide North Apartments 1

Renaissance At North Park

Total Monthly Price
Portofino Apartments

The Hartley

19West

Dimora Village

La Ventana at Canyon West

Raintree Apartments

Ashton Pointe
Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts—Oh My!
Looking for the perfect rental? From apartments and condos to lofts and single family rentals, explore the unique pros and cons of each rental type to help you land in your perfect new place.

Springfield Apartments

Signature

Total Monthly Price
Summer Place Apartments

Chilton Village Apartments

Escondido Apartments

Oak Creek Apartments

Calais at Elm Park

Anatole at City View

El Mirador Apartments at Elm Park

Bentwood
Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

La Salle Villas

Westridge Apartments

LoLomas Apartments 55+

Hotel Clovis Lofts

Andalusia Aprtments

Elm Creek

District West

University Club Apartments

University Square
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

Gidding Apartments

Residence at Wolfforth

300-304 Townsgate Plz

Reserves at Saddleback Ranch

2100 Fred Daugherty Ave

Reserves at Preston Trails

503 S Roosevelt Rd V

1405 Ross St

1413 Axtell St

409 S Avenue H
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

1717 Grant St

1208 Ross St

2101 Bobwhite Ct

2353 Marlene Blvd

904 John Doe St

3521 Ethan Ave

1021 Gidding St

1021 N Mlk Blvd

1700-1704 Cameo St

Townsgate Apartments
Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease
Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.
Maple, TX Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Maple?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maple Studio Apartments | $870 | $649 | $1,046 |
| Maple 1 Bedroom Apartments | $936 | $419 | $1,448 |
Maple 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,152 | $495 | $2,000 |
| Maple 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,288 | $425 | $2,399 |
| Maple 4 Bedroom Apartments | $902 | $350 | $1,700 |
Browse Top Apartments in Maple
See all Apartments in MapleExplore Maple
Maple, TX Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Largest Available Maple and Nearby 2 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 2 Bedroom apartment unit in Maple, TX is found at Ashton Pointe in the Northridge neighborhood and is 1,118 square feet priced from $1,299. Escondido Apartments has the second largest 2 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,094 square feet and currently listed start at $1,250. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in Maple:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashton Pointe | The Rio Grande | 1,118 Sq Ft | $1,299 |
| Escondido Apartments | The Seville | 1,094 Sq Ft | $1,250 |
| Bentwood | 2 Bedroom @ The Bend | 1,087 Sq Ft | $1,155 |
| Summer Place Apartments | 2X2 Townhome | 1,080 Sq Ft | $1,020 |
| Reserves at Saddleback Ranch | B2-60% | 1,035 Sq Ft | $1,069 |
| The Estacado | B2 | 1,030 Sq Ft | $899 |
| Calais at Elm Park | Coulgne | 1,026 Sq Ft | $1,375 |
| Springfield Apartments | 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom | 987 Sq Ft | $1,274 |
| Gidding Apartments | 3401 Gidding | 900 Sq Ft | $1,000 |
| 300-304 Townsgate Plz | 304 Townsgate | 900 Sq Ft | $1,000 |
Cheapest Available Maple and Nearby 2 Bedroom Apartments
As of September 06, 2026 the lowest priced 2 Bedroom apartment unit in Maple, TX is the 2 Bedrooms Model starting from $563 at Hotel Clovis Lofts . The second most affordable Maple 2 Bedroom is the 2 Bedroom 1 Bath - 85894 Model at Westridge Apartments starting at $695 in the Northridge neighborhood. The average price for all 2 Bedroom apartments in Maple is currently $1,152. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 2 Bedroom options in Maple:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Hotel Clovis Lofts | 2 Bedrooms | $563 |
| Westridge Apartments | 2 Bedroom 1 Bath - 85894 | $695 |
| LoLomas Apartments 55+ | 2 BR | $728 |
| Andalusia Aprtments | 2 Bedrooms | $728 |
| University Club Apartments | 2 BR, 1 BA | $799 |
| The Estacado | B1 | $849 |
| Residence at Wolfforth | B2 | $917 |
| Bentwood | Small Two Bedroom | $931 |
| Summer Place Apartments | 2X1 | $995 |
| Gidding Apartments | 3401 Gidding | $1,000 |
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Maple, TX Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Maple, TX
Frequently Asked Questions about 2 Bedroom Maple Apartments
How much is the average rent for a 2 Bedroom Maple Apartment?
The average rent for a 2 Bedroom Apartment in Maple is $1,152.
What is the largest available 2 Bedroom Maple Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Maple is a 1,118 square feet unit starting from $1,299 at Ashton Pointe.
What is the average size for Maple 2 Bedroom Apartments for rent?
The average size for a 2 Bedroom rental in Maple is currently 993 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.
