Cheap Apartments for Rent in Masonville, CO from $700 (27 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Masonville.

close
View Me
The Granary
Rent Specials
$1,449 - $2,279
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $2,229
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Granary

156 W Fairway LnFort Collins, CO 80525
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
2020 W Plum St
$1,469 - $1,669
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $1,600
Required Monthly Fees
$69

Total Monthly Price
$1,469 - $1,669
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2020 W Plum St

2020 W Plum StFort Collins, CO 80521
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Hewing
Rent Specials
$1,481 - $2,354
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,433 - $2,306
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Hewing

1742 Heritage CirFort Collins, CO 80526
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Habitat at Fort Collins
Rent Specials
$1,564 - $1,977
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $1,908
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Habitat at Fort Collins

2736 Raintree DrFort Collins, CO 80526
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Woodlands
Rent Specials
$1,577 - $1,677
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,560 - $1,660
Required Monthly Fees
$17

Total Monthly Price
$1,577 - $1,677
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 10

Woodlands

1025 Wakerobin LnFort Collins, CO 80526
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Lakemont Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,695 - $1,820
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $1,820

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lakemont Apartments

1751 N Wilson AveLoveland, CO 80538
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Miramont Apartments
$1,722 - $2,250
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,715 - $2,243
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,722 - $2,250
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Miramont Apartments

4900 Boardwalk DrFort Collins, CO 80525
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Preserve at The Meadows
$1,725 - $2,456
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,718 - $2,449
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,725 - $2,456
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Preserve at The Meadows

350 Riva Ridge LnFort Collins, CO 80526
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Settlers Creek
$1,732 - $2,832
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,728 - $2,828
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Settlers Creek

4408 John F Kennedy PkyFort Collins, CO 80525
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1962.5 Pecan St

$1,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,250

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 8

1962.5 Pecan St

Fort CollinsCO80526
property at 1718 Larch St

$1,425

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425

Total Monthly Price
$1,425

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available May 25

1718 Larch St

Fort CollinsCO80526

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 1925 Pecan St

$1,430

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,430

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 17

1925 Pecan St

Fort CollinsCO80526
property at 1624 Azalea Dr

$1,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595

Total Monthly Price
$1,595

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Aug 5

1624 Azalea Dr

Fort CollinsCO80526
property at 1628 Azalea Dr

$1,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695

Total Monthly Price
$1,695

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1628 Azalea Dr

Fort CollinsCO80526

Masonville, CO Local Guide

Cheapest Available Masonville Apartments for Rent and Nearby

 

The cheapest available apartment rental in Masonville, CO is a 1 Bed unit found at Ashley Estates in the Hunters Run neighborhood priced from $1,320. Aspenleaf Apartments in the Foxstone neighborhood has the second lowest priced unit, which is a 1 Bed apartment currently listed from $1,330. Here is today’s list of the most affordable Masonville apartments for rent:

Apartment ListingModel NameBed/BathPriced From
Ashley Estates1/11BR,1BA$1,320
Aspenleaf Apartments1x1 Classic Style-Garden1BR,1BA$1,330
Springfield Court Apartments2 bedroom2BR,1BA$1,354
The GranaryCanneryStudio,1BA$1,449
2020 W Plum St2 Beds, 1 bath2BR,1BA$1,469
Lakemont ApartmentsRemodeled 1bedroom, 1bathroom1BR,1BA$1,470
Cycle ApartmentsGrantStudio,1BA$1,477
The HewingMaple1BR,1BA$1,481
The Buttes ApartmentsScenic1BR,1BA$1,505
Habitat at Fort CollinsConifer1BR,1BA$1,564

Best Value Apartments for Rent in Masonville, CO and Nearby