Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Masonville, CO (51 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Masonville that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Settlers Creek
$1,732 - $2,832
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,728 - $2,828
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Settlers Creek

4408 John F Kennedy PkyFort Collins, CO 80525
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Granary
Rent Specials
$1,449 - $2,279
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $2,229
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Granary

156 W Fairway LnFort Collins, CO 80525
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
The Hewing
Rent Specials
$1,481 - $2,354
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,433 - $2,306
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Hewing

1742 Heritage CirFort Collins, CO 80526
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Habitat at Fort Collins
Rent Specials
$1,564 - $1,977
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $1,908
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Habitat at Fort Collins

2736 Raintree DrFort Collins, CO 80526
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Woodlands
Rent Specials
$1,560 - $1,660
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,543 - $1,643
Required Monthly Fees
$17

Total Monthly Price
$1,560 - $1,660
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Woodlands

1025 Wakerobin LnFort Collins, CO 80526
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Miramont Apartments
$1,722 - $2,250
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,715 - $2,243
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,722 - $2,250
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Miramont Apartments

4900 Boardwalk DrFort Collins, CO 80525
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Preserve at The Meadows
$1,725 - $2,456
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,718 - $2,449
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,725 - $2,456
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Preserve at The Meadows

350 Riva Ridge LnFort Collins, CO 80526
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2020 W Plum St
$1,469 - $1,669
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $1,600
Required Monthly Fees
$69

Total Monthly Price
$1,469 - $1,669
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2020 W Plum St

2020 W Plum StFort Collins, CO 80521
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Lakemont Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,470 - $1,820
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,470 - $1,820

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lakemont Apartments

1751 N Wilson AveLoveland, CO 80538
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
property at 1506 Dryland St

$2,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,850

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

1506 Dryland St

LovelandCO80538
property at 1925 Pecan St

$1,430

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,430

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 17

1925 Pecan St

Fort CollinsCO80526
property at 3005 Ross Dr

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 1

3005 Ross Dr

Fort CollinsCO80526
property at 4109 Red Fox Rd

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4109 Red Fox Rd

Fort CollinsCO80526
property at 1332 Vinson St

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1332 Vinson St

Fort CollinsCO80526
property at 1168 Bon Homme Richard Dr

$2,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 6

1168 Bon Homme Richard Dr

Fort CollinsCO80526
property at 4425 Hollyhock St

$2,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,850

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 1

4425 Hollyhock St

Fort CollinsCO80526
property at 3312 Dunbar Ave

$2,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3312 Dunbar Ave

Fort CollinsCO80526
property at 2231 Water Blossom Ln

$2,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price