2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Mechanicsville, VA Under $2,000 (37 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Cambridge Square Apartments
$1,969 - $2,207
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,712 - $2,523
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,719 - $2,530
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cambridge Square Apartments

7125 Brandy Run DrMechanicsville, VA 23111
Rent Specials
$1,561 - $1,829
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,561 - $4,011
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hanover Crossing

9258 Hanover Crossing DrMechanicsville, VA 23116
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Charleston Ridge Apartments
$1,815 - $2,333
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,639 - $2,326
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,646 - $2,333
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Charleston Ridge Apartments

10449 Atlee Station RdMechanicsville, VA 23116
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Mill Trace Village Apartments
$1,544 - $2,653
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,456 - $2,726
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,463 - $2,733
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mill Trace Village Apartments

7160 Ellerson Mill CirMechanicsville, VA 23111
Rent Specials
$1,495 - $1,700
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $1,675
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,520 - $1,700
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Windmill Way Apartments

7240 Elm Tree TerMechanicsville, VA 23111
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Chickahominy Bluff Apartments
$1,421 - $1,445
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,421 - $1,657

Total Monthly Price
$1,421 - $1,657
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Chickahominy Bluff Apartments

7800 Sporting LnMechanicsville, VA 23111
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 4584 Market Rd

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4584 Market Rd

MechanicsvilleVA23111
close
View Me
Brandy Hill Apartments
2 Bedroom Apartments

Brandy Hill Apartments

7134 Brandy Hill TerMechanicsville, VA 23111
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Sherwood Apartment Homes
2 Bedroom Apartments

Sherwood Apartment Homes

7477 Sherwood Crossing PlMechanicsville, VA 23111
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Colonial Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,225 - $2,491
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,020 - $2,435
Required Monthly Fees
$141

Total Monthly Price
$1,161 - $2,576
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Colonial Apartments

5501 Pony Farm DrRichmond, VA 23227
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Treehouse
Rent Specials
$1,340 - $2,103
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,055 - $3,035
Required Monthly Fees
$118

Total Monthly Price
$1,173 - $3,153
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Treehouse

5701 Pony Farm DrRichmond, VA 23227
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

property at 1601 Byron St

$1,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000

Total Monthly Price
$1,000

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1601 Byron St

RichmondVA23222
property at 3503 Bolling Rd

$1,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3503 Bolling Rd

RichmondVA23223
close
View Me
Mallard Greens
2 Bedroom Apartments

Mallard Greens

2852 Fairfield AveRichmond, VA 23223
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Highland Pointe
2 Bedroom Apartments

Highland Pointe

1005-1007 W Nine Mile RdHighland Springs, VA 23075

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Mechanicsville, VA Local Guide