1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN Under $1,600 (1,303 Rentals) Page 3 of 27

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
The Arrow Apartments
$1,312 - $1,342
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$589 - $1,950
Required Monthly Fees
$43

Total Monthly Price
$632 - $1,993
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Arrow Apartments

117 27th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Flux Apartments
$1,335 - $1,700
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,280 - $3,040
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,300 - $3,060
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Flux Apartments

2838 Fremont Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Colfax Manor
Rent Specials
$1,045 - $1,145
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,045 - $1,145
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Colfax Manor

3401 Colfax Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Rent Specials
$1,199 - $1,350
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,123 - $1,350

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stone Arch II

520 2nd St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Rent Specials
$1,505 - $1,580
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$580 - $1,580

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 20

The Marshall

515 14th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
City Place Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,245
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,040 - $1,245
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

City Place Lofts

730 Hennepin AveMinneapolis, MN 55403
Rent Specials
$1,365 - $2,100
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,355 - $5,495
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vue Apartment Homes

415 Oak G...Minneapolis, MN 55403
Rent Specials
$1,575 - $1,750
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,415 - $3,700
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marbella on Dean

3036 W Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55416
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MPA / Marcy Park Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,299 - $1,304
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $2,800
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 27

MPA / Marcy Park Apartments

1015 8th StMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Overlook on 100
Rent Specials
$1,299
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299

Total Monthly Price
$1,299
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Overlook on 100

2524 Highway 100 SMinneapolis, MN 55416
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Buzza Lofts of Uptown
Rent Specials
$1,223 - $1,411
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,221 - $1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,221 - $1,650
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Buzza Lofts of Uptown

1006 W Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Diamond Pointe Apartments
$1,115 - $1,175
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,115 - $1,495
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,175 - $1,555
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Diamond Pointe Apartments

6106-6116 Lyndale Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55419
Rent Specials
$1,201 - $1,454
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,201 - $1,735
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Flats at Malcolm Yards

505 SE Malcolm AveMinneapolis, MN 55414
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
3500 Dupont Ave
$1,080
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

3500 Dupont Ave

3500 Dupont Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
1700/10 Johnson St
$1,020 - $1,160
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,020 - $1,275
Required Monthly Fees
$140

Total Monthly Price
$1,160 - $1,415
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

1700/10 Johnson St

1710 Johnson St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1910 1st Ave S
$965 - $1,130
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$965 - $975
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1910 1st Ave S

1910 1st Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55403
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
5544/5301 Chicago Ave S
$1,115 - $1,175
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $1,115
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,135 - $1,175
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

5544/5301 Chicago Ave S

5544 Chicago AveMinneapolis, MN 55417
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Fulton Terrace
$1,250 - $1,375
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,425
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,330 - $1,505
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Fulton Terrace

2915 W 50th StMinneapolis, MN 55410
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Belmont Apartments
$1,095 - $1,241
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925 - $1,095
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Belmont Apartments

1000 Franklin Ave WMinneapolis, MN 55403
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
2310 Harriet Ave S
$950 - $1,105
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2310 Harriet Ave S

2310-2312 Harriet AveMinneapolis, MN 55405
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Yale Place
$976
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$955
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Yale Place

48 27th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
3305 Hennepin Ave S
$1,150
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

3305 Hennepin Ave S

3305 Hennepin AveMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Loring Grove Apartments